Licensed to Muskingum University       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/29/2013 06:39 PM
                        OAC West Split Meet - 3/29/2013                        
                                New Concord, OH                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
School Recor: ! 12.20  1993        Cynthia Stinson                             
Stadium Reco: @ 12.04  2004        Shami Vanhook, Ashland                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Prange, Caitlin              Capital                12.87      13.21  -0.5  10   
  2 Buchanan, Jordan             Ohio Norther           13.12      13.27  -0.5   8   
  3 Hall, Aimee                  Capital                13.16      13.51  -0.5   6   
  4 Hageman, Shannon             Ohio Norther           13.30      13.61  -0.5   4   
  5 Lee, Brittany                Ohio Norther           13.70      13.96  -0.5   2   
  6 Daniely, Kevisha             Muskingum                         14.44  -0.5   1   
  7 Johnson, Marquita            Muskingum              15.05      15.15  -0.5 
  8 Mullet, Sarah                Heidelberg             14.00      15.25  -0.5 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
School Recor: ! 25.77  2003        Keishay Moore                               
Stadium Reco: @ 24.41  2004        Shami Vanhook, Ashland                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Prange, Caitlin              Capital                25.90      26.97  -1.1  3  10   
  2 Hall, Aimee                  Capital                25.86      27.31  -1.1  3   8   
  3 Buchanan, Jordan             Ohio Norther           27.11      27.51  -1.1  3   6   
  4 Bevington, Marian            Heidelberg             27.00      27.88  -1.1  3   4   
  5 Dillon, Taylor               Heidelberg             27.80      28.45  -1.1  3   2   
  6 Toth, Kristen                Heidelberg             27.66      28.46  -1.1  3   1   
  7 Lee, Brittany                Ohio Norther           27.93      28.57  -1.1  3 
  8 Daniely, Kevisha             Muskingum              28.69      29.36  -1.1  3 
  9 Riley, Tessa                 Ohio Norther           29.00      29.92   1.2  2 
 10 Amos, Julie                  Ohio Norther           29.05      30.05   1.2  2 
 11 Johnson, Marquita            Muskingum              30.58      31.93   1.2  2 
 12 Mullet, Sarah                Heidelberg             30.00      32.71   1.2  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
School Recor: ! 56.74  2003        Keishay Moore                               
Stadium Reco: @ 56.99  2004        Carlesha Chambers, Rio Grande               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Prange, Caitlin              Capital                59.85    1:00.17   10   
  2 Hall, Aimee                  Capital              1:00.66    1:02.12    8   
  3 Daniely, Kevisha             Muskingum            1:04.14    1:04.68    6   
  4 Toth, Kristen                Heidelberg           1:04.25    1:05.77    4   
  5 Dillon, Taylor               Heidelberg           1:02.00    1:06.32    2   
  6 Nunez, Belky                 Capital              1:09.23    1:13.00    1   
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
School Recor: ! 2:13.19  1986        Kaye Mathews                              
Stadium Reco: @ 2:18.28  2007        Ashley Scullion, Baldwin Wallace          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Radigan, Erin                Ohio Norther         2:30.24    2:27.99   10   
  2 Custer, Bobbi                Heidelberg           2:28.00    2:28.79    8   
  3 Steffen, Tricia              Wilmington (                    2:30.80    6   
  4 Reed, Allison                Muskingum            2:35.23    2:31.10    4   
  5 Healey, Allison              Muskingum            2:40.18    2:36.35    2   
  6 Burnam, Veronica             Wilmington (         2:35.00    2:37.65    1   
  7 Parlette, Jenna              Wilmington (                    2:38.10  
  8 Johnson, Nichole             Heidelberg           2:30.00    2:38.88  
  9 Miller, Erica                Heidelberg           2:28.00    2:43.70  
 10 Sites, Chelsea               Wilmington (                    2:48.30  
 11 Nunez, Belky                 Capital              2:45.00    2:49.93  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
School Recor: ! 4:46.70  1987        Erin Myers                                
Stadium Reco: @ 4:43.36  2007        Ashley Scullion, Baldwin Wallace          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Parlette, Jenna              Wilmington (         5:10.00    5:02.66   10   
  2 Larsen, Brooke               Ohio Norther         5:06.22    5:04.27    8   
  3 Steffen, Tricia              Wilmington (         5:15.00    5:05.55    6   
  4 Reed, Allison                Muskingum            5:14.56    5:09.48    4   
  5 Healey, Allison              Muskingum            5:15.72    5:17.97    2   
  6 Lang, Brittany               Ohio Norther         5:35.00    5:20.71    1   
  7 Durkee, Jami                 Muskingum                       5:25.58  
  8 Kintner, Kayti               Ohio Norther         5:18.66    5:32.75  
  9 Labis, Denise                Muskingum                       5:50.41  
 10 Nagy, Caroline               Muskingum            5:54.14    6:01.42  
 11 Benton, Anna                 Wilmington (                    6:40.87  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
School Recor: ! 18:21.23  1991        Harriett Schneid                         
Stadium Reco: @ 18:01.44  2003        Erin Nehus, Cedarville                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Steinbrunner, Alison         Ohio Norther        18:00.00   18:23.02   10   
  2 Thompson, Sarah              Ohio Norther        19:57.85   19:52.17    8   
  3 Klopp, Katie                 Ohio Norther        20:30.00   20:33.05    6   
  4 Lieburn, Claire              Muskingum           20:05.24   20:44.43    4   
  5 Krebs, Mary                  Wilmington (        20:50.00   20:49.73    2   
  6 Conti, Lorin                 Heidelberg          22:00.00   21:06.44    1   
  7 Bernhard, Elise              Wilmington (        21:30.00   21:45.65  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
School Recor: ! 15.27  1999        Kawanah Gwinn                               
Stadium Reco: @ 14.72  2013        Macy Caldwell, Ashland                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Bevington, Marian            Heidelberg             15.20      15.86   0.5  10   
  2 Metzner, Gabrielle           Ohio Norther           16.05      15.99   0.5   8   
  3 Catlett, Jen                 Muskingum                         16.76   0.5   6   
  4 Murphy, Sarah                Wilmington (           17.35      16.77   0.5   4   
  5 Noll, Jessie                 Muskingum              18.00      17.74   0.5   2   
  6 Simmons, Casey               Capital                18.08      17.76   0.5   1   
  7 Orr, Catarina                Heidelberg                        18.18   0.5 
  8 Pastor, Brianna              Muskingum              19.30      18.55   0.5 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
School Recor: ! 1:02.73  2008        Deanna Dobos                              
Stadium Reco: @ 1:06.21  2004        Erica Basinger, Capital                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wagner, Kristine             Ohio Norther         1:09.61    1:08.37   10   
  2 Murphy, Sarah                Wilmington (         1:08.17    1:08.40    8   
  3 Simmons, Casey               Capital                         1:09.81    6   
  4 Catlett, Jen                 Muskingum            1:12.77    1:11.03    4   
  5 Orr, Catarina                Heidelberg           1:05.00    1:11.73    2   
  6 Wise, Rebecca                Muskingum                       1:17.23    1   
  7 Noll, Jessie                 Muskingum                       1:23.44  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
School Recor: ! 11:38.23  2004        Ashley Foster                            
Stadium Reco: @ 11:12.58  2004        Sarah Mark, Cedarville                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McCarron, Emma               Capital                        11:13.20   10   
  2 Goobic, Sophie               Heidelberg          11:45.00   11:42.16    8   
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Recor: ! 49.87  1986                                                    
                       Kear, Shields, Mathew, Oller                      
Stadium Reco: @ 48.07  2004        , Ashland                                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ohio Northern  'A'                                  51.01      51.20   10   
     1) Metzner, Gabrielle              2) Wagner, Kristine               
     3) Hageman, Shannon                4) Buchanan, Jordan               
  2 Muskingum  'A'                                      54.06      56.05    8   
     1) Catlett, Jen                    2) Pastor, Brianna                
     3) Wise, Rebecca                   4) Noll, Jessie                   
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Recor: ! 3:56.13  2002                                                  
                         McQuaide, Ronevich, Zimo, Moore                   
Stadium Reco: @ 3:56.42  2004        , Ashland                                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ohio Northern  'A'                                           4:15.92   10   
     1) Metzner, Gabrielle              2) Hageman, Shannon               
     3) Buchanan, Jordan                4) Wagner, Kristine               
  2 Heidelberg  'A'                                   4:25.00    4:25.65    8   
     1) Dillon, Taylor                  2) Custer, Bobbi                  
     3) Orr, Catarina                   4) Johnson, Nichole               
  3 Wilmington (Ohio)  'A'                            4:25.00    4:26.64    6   
     1) Murphy, Sarah                   2) Sites, Chelsea                 
     3) Burnam, Veronica                4) Redway, Kelsie                 
  4 Muskingum  'A'                                    4:34.90    4:41.00    4   
     1) Catlett, Jen                    2) Daniely, Kevisha               
     3) Wise, Rebecca                   4) Healey, Allison                
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
School Recor: !  5-06  2002        Ashley Hollins                              
Stadium Reco: @  5-08  3/23/2013   Jennifer Foster, Ashland                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Moga, Vicki                  Ohio Norther           1.69m      1.57m    5-01.75  10   
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.65 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Redway, Kelsie               Wilmington (           1.50m      1.52m    4-11.75   7   
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Sheets, Emily                Capital                1.63m      1.52m    4-11.75   7   
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Riewoldt, Jadie              Wilmington (           1.58m      1.47m    4-09.75   4   
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 
        P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Schaefer, Leanne             Capital                1.52m      1.47m    4-09.75   2   
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 
        P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Skelley, Natalie             Muskingum              1.37m      1.42m    4-07.75   1   
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Amos, Julie                  Ohio Norther           1.51m      1.37m    4-06.00 
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 
        P    P    O    P  XXX 
  7 Riley, Tessa                 Ohio Norther           1.51m      1.37m    4-06.00 
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 
        P    P    O    P  XXX 
  9 Grandillo, Gina              Ohio Norther           1.47m      1.37m    4-06.00 
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
 10 Carson, Elizabeth            Muskingum              1.37m      1.32m    4-04.00 
     1.27 1.32 1.37 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Noll, Jessie                 Muskingum              1.32m      1.27m    4-02.00 
     1.27 1.32 1.37 
      XXO    X   XX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
School Recor: ! 11-09  2012        Jana Wyatt                                  
Stadium Reco: @ 12-06  3/23/2013   Stephanie Foster, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Delehanty, Liz               Wilmington (           3.38m      3.25m   10-08.00  10   
     2.44 2.59 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.25 3.41 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Smith, Kitty                 Capital                2.93m      2.90m    9-06.25   8   
     2.44 2.59 2.75 2.90 3.05 
      XXO   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Heck, Gabrielle              Ohio Norther           2.86m      2.59m    8-06.00   6   
     2.44 2.59 2.75 
        O   XO  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
School Recor: ! 18-08.75  1993        Cynthia Stinson                          
Stadium Reco: @ 17-09.75  3/23/2007   Ericka Newell, Ohio Wesleyan             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Bevington, Marian            Heidelberg             5.48m      5.46m   1.3  17-11.00  10   
     5.30m(-2.1) 5.46m(1.3) 5.32m(-0.3) 5.34m(+0.0) 4.98m(-0.9) FOUL(-0.4)
  2 Wagner, Kristine             Ohio Norther           5.06m      5.04m   1.4  16-06.50   8   
     4.73m(-1.2) 4.91m(+0.0) 4.69m(+0.0) 5.04m(1.4) 4.65m(-0.5) 4.77m(-0.8)
  3 Hageman, Shannon             Ohio Norther           5.12m      4.85m  -0.7  15-11.00   6   
     4.46m(-1.5) 4.85m(-0.7) 4.63m(-0.8) 4.66m(1.6) 4.61m(0.2) 4.84m(0.8)
  4 Wise, Rebecca                Muskingum              4.75m      4.81m  -1.1  15-09.50   4   
     FOUL(-0.5) 4.38m(+0.0) 4.19m(1.2) FOUL(1.1) 4.81m(-1.1) 4.57m(-1.3)
  5 Pastor, Brianna              Muskingum              4.35m      4.48m  -0.9  14-08.50   2   
     3.87m(1.1) 4.29m(-1.3) 4.48m(-0.9) 4.28m(3.0) 4.27m(+0.0) 4.35m(0.3)
  6 Blum, Emily                  Ohio Norther           4.60m      4.37m   1.2  14-04.00   1   
     FOUL(1.6) 4.11m(-2.0) 4.29m(-0.7) FOUL(0.5) 4.37m(1.2) FOUL(-1.0)
  7 Riewoldt, Jadie              Wilmington (           4.42m      4.30m   1.0  14-01.25 
     4.29m(-0.4) 4.12m(-1.6) 4.03m(-1.7) 4.30m(1.0) 4.00m(1.2) 3.92m(-1.7)
  8 Skelley, Natalie             Muskingum              3.94m      3.84m   2.4  12-07.25 
     3.82m(-0.3) 3.76m(0.1) 3.76m(-1.1) 3.84m(2.4) 3.51m(+0.0) 3.65m(-1.5)
  9 Carson, Elizabeth            Muskingum              3.66m      3.79m  -0.5  12-05.25 
     3.74m(+0.0) 3.47m(0.2) 3.74m(-4.2) 3.54m(-0.2) 3.79m(-0.5) 3.65m(-1.2)
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
School Recor: ! 35-10  1999        Tricia Simpson                              
Stadium Reco: @ 37-05  2004        Sarah Ensslen, Cedarville                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Blum, Emily                  Ohio Norther          10.09m     10.14m  -1.5  33-03.25  10   
     9.87m(-1.1) 10.14m(-1.5) 9.86m(-1.5) 9.76m(-1.5) 10.09m(-2.4) FOUL(-1.6)
  2 Hageman, Shannon             Ohio Norther          10.17m      9.97m  -0.5  32-08.50   8   
     FOUL(+0.0) 9.42m(-2.0) 9.70m(-1.4) FOUL(-0.6) 9.97m(-0.5) 9.81m(0.8)
  3 Wise, Rebecca                Muskingum              9.50m      9.41m  -2.5  30-10.50   6   
     9.23m(-1.6) 8.98m(-1.0) 8.91m(-2.2) 8.96m(+0.0) 8.63m(0.4) 9.41m(-2.5)
 -- Schaefer, Leanne             Capital                            FOUL                 
     FOUL(-1.2) FOUL(-1.2) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
School Recor: ! 45-05.75  2005        Jamie Eastham                            
Stadium Reco: @ 43-04.50  2003        Jamie Eastham, Muskingum                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Boyden, Mary Beth            Heidelberg            12.01m     12.14m   39-10.00  10   
      11.05m  12.14m  FOUL  12.02m  12.07m  11.79m
  2 Bolen, Marissa               Wilmington (          12.19m     12.05m   39-06.50   8   
      11.20m  11.48m  11.30m  FOUL  11.99m  12.05m
  3 Haasz, Madison               Heidelberg            11.67m     11.69m   38-04.25   6   
      FOUL  11.69m  10.54m  11.52m  FOUL  11.10m
  4 Ford, Tanisha                Muskingum             10.33m     10.76m   35-03.75   4   
      9.96m  9.89m  FOUL  10.76m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Blackburn, Brianna           Muskingum             10.69m     10.63m   34-10.50   2   
      FOUL  10.21m  10.63m  FOUL  10.47m  9.81m
  6 Sidwell, Katie               Muskingum                        10.03m   32-11.00   1   
      10.03m  9.05m  9.90m  FOUL  9.87m  10.03m
  7 Auchmuty, Sam                Heidelberg             9.63m      9.87m   32-04.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.42m  9.87m  9.64m  9.27m
  8 Brock, Kelli                 Muskingum              9.77m      9.73m   31-11.25 
      9.37m  9.60m  9.69m  FOUL  9.73m  9.41m
  9 Earley, McKenna              Ohio Norther           8.05m      9.31m   30-06.50 
      8.81m  9.31m  7.89m  8.71m  9.00m  FOUL
 10 Gillilan, Alison             Muskingum              8.85m      9.16m   30-00.75 
      9.16m  9.01m  8.85m          
 11 Zornes, Shelby               Wilmington (           9.14m      7.10m   23-03.50 
      FOUL  7.10m  6.93m           
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
School Recor: ! 143-10  1989        Denise Hooker                              
Stadium Reco: @ 149-03  2002        Katherine McGraw, Baldwin Wallace          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Sheets, Emily                Capital               37.65m     39.57m     129-10  10   
      38.00m  39.57m  36.18m  36.37m  35.32m  36.52m
  2 Sidwell, Katie               Muskingum             35.17m     37.37m     122-07   8   
      36.29m  33.98m  31.51m  34.62m  37.37m  34.08m
  3 Blum, Ally                   Heidelberg            38.46m     36.45m     119-07   6   
      FOUL  FOUL  34.26m  32.40m  36.45m  FOUL
  4 Boyden, Mary Beth            Heidelberg            34.72m     34.89m     114-06   4   
      29.46m  33.44m  FOUL  32.52m  34.89m  FOUL
  5 Bolen, Marissa               Wilmington (          32.61m     34.78m     114-01   2   
      34.30m  33.99m  32.87m  30.12m  FOUL  34.78m
  6 Zornes, Shelby               Wilmington (          30.72m     32.32m     106-00   1   
      29.88m  32.32m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  25.72m
  7 McLure, Raven                Ohio Norther          28.45m     31.69m     104-00 
      29.96m  31.66m  30.71m  31.69m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Earley, McKenna              Ohio Norther          27.87m     30.29m      99-04 
      28.46m  30.29m  28.74m  28.46m  29.59m  26.13m
  9 Dorland, Crystal             Muskingum             20.67m     29.07m      95-04 
      28.78m  29.07m  27.33m  28.93m  29.02m  FOUL
 10 Brock, Kelli                 Muskingum             32.02m     27.92m      91-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  27.92m         
 11 Gillilan, Alison             Muskingum             27.24m     26.87m      88-02 
      26.35m  25.54m  26.87m         
 12 Long, Jennifer               Capital                          25.85m      84-10 
      25.85m  FOUL  23.85m         
 13 Dramis, Michaela             Ohio Norther          29.69m     25.08m      82-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  25.08m         
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
School Recor: ! 160-03  2012        Tanisha Ford                               
Stadium Reco: @ 160-05  3/23/2013   Hannah Benzing, Ohio Wesleyan              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ford, Tanisha                Muskingum             43.17m     44.14m     144-10  10   
      44.14m  FOUL  FOUL  43.38m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Gillilan, Alison             Muskingum             40.71m     40.95m     134-04   8   
      FOUL  40.53m  40.09m  39.41m  39.66m  40.95m
  3 Brock, Kelli                 Muskingum             38.68m     38.62m     126-08   6   
      37.89m  FOUL  FOUL  38.62m  38.56m  36.88m
  4 Hanson, Sarah                Capital               40.02m     37.94m     124-06   4   
      34.32m  FOUL  FOUL  37.17m  37.94m  FOUL
  5 Boyden, Mary Beth            Heidelberg            36.20m     36.88m     121-00   2   
      28.53m  35.70m  36.88m  32.01m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Blackburn, Brianna           Muskingum             37.72m     35.88m     117-08   1   
      33.33m  FOUL  35.88m  35.03m  34.18m  FOUL
  7 Dramis, Michaela             Ohio Norther          39.32m     35.83m     117-07 
      FOUL  35.83m  34.13m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Morris, Shelby               Capital               35.07m     35.04m     114-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  34.37m  34.92m  34.38m  35.04m
  9 Haasz, Madison               Heidelberg            34.22m     34.09m     111-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  34.09m  FOUL  FOUL  31.79m
 10 Auchmuty, Sam                Heidelberg            33.20m     33.75m     110-09 
      31.40m  33.75m  FOUL         
 11 Connelly, Aimee              Capital               31.44m     32.37m     106-02 
      32.37m  FOUL  29.39m         
 12 Dorland, Crystal             Muskingum             28.14m     31.93m     104-09 
      28.12m  30.16m  31.93m         
 13 McLure, Raven                Ohio Norther          31.59m     30.84m     101-02 
      30.65m  30.84m  FOUL         
 14 Blum, Ally                   Heidelberg            33.20m     30.11m      98-09 
      30.11m  28.97m  28.27m         
 15 Earley, McKenna              Ohio Norther          24.25m     25.93m      85-01 
      25.02m  24.96m  25.93m         
 16 Long, Jennifer               Capital                          23.77m      78-00 
      FOUL  23.77m  FOUL         
 -- Bolen, Marissa               Wilmington (          33.70m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
School Recor: ! 118-06  2009        Sam Bice                                   
Stadium Reco: @ 130-00  3/23/2013   Megan Sowers, Waynesburg                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Bevington, Marian            Heidelberg            35.00m     38.74m     127-01  10   
      FOUL  19.00m  38.74m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Haasz, Madison               Heidelberg            31.72m     34.11m     111-11   8   
      34.11m  FOUL  26.92m  27.56m  FOUL  26.10m
  3 Sheets, Emily                Capital               38.05m     31.42m     103-01   6   
      28.45m  FOUL  31.42m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Sidwell, Katie               Muskingum             28.95m     29.99m      98-05   4   
      25.87m  28.71m  26.60m  26.22m  29.99m  28.18m
  5 Abrams, Patricia             Muskingum             26.50m     28.48m      93-05   2   
      25.32m  28.48m  FOUL  27.32m  27.00m  26.96m
  6 Auchmuty, Sam                Heidelberg            29.06m     27.90m      91-06   1   
      26.17m  27.12m  26.18m  27.80m  27.12m  27.90m
  7 Morris, Shelby               Capital               27.70m     27.68m      90-10 
      27.68m  27.33m  25.81m  FOUL  FOUL  22.14m
  8 Dramis, Michaela             Ohio Norther          30.34m     27.56m      90-05 
      23.63m  FOUL  26.92m  27.56m  FOUL  26.10m
  9 Hanson, Sarah                Capital               28.58m     26.53m      87-00 
      26.12m  25.63m  26.53m  22.77m  23.98m  25.72m
 10 Connelly, Aimee              Capital               19.13m     23.82m      78-02 
      18.83m  23.82m  FOUL         
 11 Smith, Kitty                 Capital               14.95m     16.71m      54-10 
      12.73m  16.71m  16.04m         
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
School Recor: ! 10.77  1977        Tony Peyton                                 
Stadium Reco: @ 10.79  2002        Shawn Douglass, Muskingum                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Duncan, Jeremy               Wilmington (           11.00      11.18  -0.9  2  10   
  2 Jones, Devon                 Ohio Norther           11.30      11.52  -0.9  2   8   
  3 Rupe, Christian              Ohio Norther           11.50      11.82  -0.9  2   6   
  4 Waden, Desmond               Muskingum              11.94      11.82  -0.9  2   4   
  5 Bridgewater, Cameron         Wilmington (           11.80      12.15  -0.9  2   2   
  6 Howard, Torrelle             Capital                12.04      12.32   2.4  1   1   
  7 Gilbert, Josh                Muskingum              11.96      12.38   2.4  1 
  8 Stubbs, Deante               Wilmington (           12.71      12.73   2.4  1 
  9 Froehlich, Logan             Capital                12.20      12.97   2.4  1 
 10 Miller, Sheldon              Heidelberg             11.80      13.07  -0.9  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
School Recor: ! 21.50  1977        Tony Peyton                                 
Stadium Reco: @ 21.91  2002        Shawn Douglass, Muskingum                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Duncan, Jeremy               Wilmington (           22.46      22.42   1.8  4  10   
  2 Taylor, Alvin                Muskingum              22.83      22.73   1.8  4   8   
  3 Sydnor, Jake                 Wilmington (           22.50      22.95   1.8  4   6   
  4 Hennings, Brennen            Capital                22.65      23.28   1.8  4   4   
  5 Kilgo, Derek                 Wilmington (           22.60      23.30   1.8  4   2   
  6 Waden, Desmond               Muskingum              23.67      23.55   1.3  3   1   
  7 Roseler, Jonathan            Ohio Norther           22.97      23.57   1.8  4 
  8 Sawyer, Trevon               Muskingum              24.53      24.07  -0.7  2 
  9 Vajen, Marty                 Muskingum              24.77      24.34  -0.7  2 
 10 Gibson, Kurt                 Heidelberg             24.20      24.46  -0.7  2 
 11 Smith, Cory                  Capital                24.92      24.68  -0.7  2 
 12 Yoder, Michael               Heidelberg             23.80      24.72   1.3  3 
 13 Bridgewater, Cameron         Wilmington (                      24.83   1.4  1 
 14 Howard, Torrelle             Capital                24.77      25.20  -0.7  2 
 15 Noel, Austin                 Capital                24.70      25.21  -0.7  2 
 16 Fischer, Collin              Heidelberg             23.10      25.69   1.3  3 
 17 Kovacik, Aaron               Ohio Norther           25.58      25.85  -0.7  2 
 18 Stubbs, Deante               Wilmington (                      25.99   1.4  1 
 19 Francisco, Jacob             Muskingum              25.82      26.00   1.4  1 
 20 Froehlich, Logan             Capital                25.70      26.40  -0.7  2 
 21 Miller, Sheldon              Heidelberg                        26.53   1.4  1 
 22 Peprah, Kwaku                Ohio Norther           26.59      27.04   1.4  1 
 23 Correa, Marcus               Muskingum              24.20      27.05   1.3  3 
 24 Grove, Greg                  Muskingum              23.64      31.71   1.3  3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
School Recor: ! 48.58  1996        Vaughn White                                
Stadium Reco: @ 48.94  2004        Jody Stewart, Ashland                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Taylor, Alvin                Muskingum              49.35      49.64   3  10   
  2 Hennings, Brennen            Capital                51.89      50.94   3   8   
  3 Grove, Greg                  Muskingum              50.86      51.06   3   6   
  4 Vajen, Marty                 Muskingum              51.06      51.25   3   4   
  5 Rader, James                 Ohio Norther           52.31      51.62   2   2   
  6 Kilgo, Derek                 Wilmington (           51.10      51.74   3   1   
  7 Fischer, Collin              Heidelberg             50.90      51.89   3 
  8 Edeus, Aaron                 Capital                51.83      52.10   3 
  9 Godby, Nate                  Wilmington (           51.90      52.36   3 
 10 Noel, Austin                 Capital                53.11      53.09   2 
 11 Jordan, Cody                 Muskingum              54.40      53.26   1 
 12 Gibson, Kurt                 Heidelberg             52.40      53.35   2 
 13 Yoder, Michael               Heidelberg             52.00      53.60   2 
 14 Goodrich, Tony               Wilmington (           53.50      53.76   2 
 15 Easley, Corey                Capital                54.26      54.88   1 
 16 Francisco, Jacob             Muskingum              56.58      57.52   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
School Recor: ! 1:52.24  1990        Arnold Smalley                            
Stadium Reco: @ 1:54.30  2004        Rick Beement, Ashland                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Herbert, Benjamin            Capital              1:59.00    1:57.09   10   
  2 Kline, Brad                  Wilmington (         1:59.00    1:59.37    8   
  3 Berryman, Jacob              Heidelberg           1:56.00    1:59.97    6   
  4 Gatchell, Avery              Heidelberg           2:00.00    2:00.34    4   
  5 Kallas, Nick                 Muskingum            2:04.00    2:00.97    2   
  6 Steigerwald, Daniel          Ohio Norther         1:59.81    2:02.02    1   
  7 Wagner, Kyle                 Ohio Norther         2:01.68    2:02.70  
  8 Wymer, Eric                  Ohio Norther         2:04.22    2:03.60  
  9 Sowa, Daniel                 Ohio Norther         2:10.72    2:05.70  
 10 Ahle, Tyler                  Wilmington (         2:08.12    2:06.88  
 11 Edeus, Aaron                 Capital              2:05.00    2:08.92  
 12 Gerberich, Thomas            Ohio Norther         2:16.00    2:10.07  
 13 Cunningham, Ryan             Muskingum            2:15.50    2:13.99  
 14 Barchalk, Nathan             Ohio Norther         2:16.00    2:14.37  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
School Recor: ! 3:54.48  1990        Keith Harper                              
Stadium Reco: @ 3:54.90  2004        Joe Eby, Mt. Union                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Erwin, Alek                  Wilmington (         4:03.00    4:03.14   10   
  2 Johnson, Mathew              Ohio Norther         4:06.44    4:06.96    8   
  3 Simmons, Michael             Ohio Norther         4:10.00    4:07.77    6   
  4 Simpkins, Jake               Wilmington (         4:08.00    4:09.19    4   
  5 Deardorff, Tobias            Ohio Norther         4:14.00    4:20.51    2   
  6 Ernstes, Matthew             Ohio Norther         4:17.00    4:21.35    1   
  7 Tussey, Tom                  Muskingum            4:10.68    4:27.30  
  8 Mullen, Daniel               Muskingum            4:26.32    4:29.22  
  9 Martin, Nova                 Muskingum            4:32.69    4:31.61  
 10 Blubaugh, Scott              Wilmington (                    4:36.18  
 11 Swisher, Steve               Capital                         4:36.54  
 12 King, Dominic                Wilmington (                    4:41.95  
 13 Cunningham, Ryan             Muskingum            4:48.34    4:43.66  
 14 Trau, Ian                    Ohio Norther         4:48.00    4:51.09  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
School Recor: ! 15:11.70  1978        Dave Blumel                              
Stadium Reco: @ 15:15.82  2003        Sergio Reyes, Cedarville                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dodd, Ryan                   Muskingum           15:55.91   15:48.33   10   
  2 Neel, Kevin                  Heidelberg          15:50.00   15:56.65    8   
  3 Fries, Tim                   Muskingum           17:28.96   16:22.94    6   
  4 Derov, John                  Muskingum           16:14.20   16:40.42    4   
  5 McCormick, Misha             Wilmington (        17:00.00   16:49.37    2   
  6 Kuess, Dustin                Heidelberg          16:15.00   16:50.29    1   
  7 Boehm, Jacob                 Wilmington (        17:00.00   16:50.29  
  8 Heyne, Zachary               Capital             17:09.00   16:51.16  
  9 Flint, Zach                  Heidelberg          17:15.00   17:05.45  
 10 Matt, Willie                 Muskingum           17:24.43   17:25.63  
 11 McNeil, Brandon              Heidelberg          18:00.00   17:36.77  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
School Recor: ! 14.70  1990        Eric Caldwell                               
Stadium Reco: @ 14.84  3/23/2013   Lepear Smith, Malone                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Caudill, Tyler               Wilmington (           16.13      15.57  +0.0  10   
  2 Smith, Cory                  Capital                16.12      16.18  +0.0   8   
  3 Brinkman, Robbie             Ohio Norther           16.17      16.52  +0.0   6   
  4 Brancheau, Ryan              Ohio Norther           16.75      16.54  +0.0   4   
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
School Recor: ! 53.52  2003        Chad Nuesmeyer                              
Stadium Reco: @ 53.57  3/23/2013   Elijha Owens, Ashland                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Caudill, Tyler               Wilmington (           56.67      56.63   10   
  2 Correa, Marcus               Muskingum            1:01.34    1:01.35    8   
  3 Brinkman, Robbie             Ohio Norther         1:04.54    1:03.61    6   
  4 Dodd, Ryan                   Muskingum                       1:03.64    4   
  5 Simmons, Michael             Ohio Norther         1:03.82    1:04.05    2   
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
School Recor: ! 9:28.79  2008        Jusitn Walters                            
Stadium Reco: @ 9:27.88  2003        Bryan Less, Mt. Union                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nehrenz, Bret                Capital                         9:58.14   10   
  2 Kuess, Dustin                Heidelberg          10:00.00   10:17.68    8   
  3 Nieves, Sam                  Wilmington (        10:45.00   10:39.50    6   
  4 Hirschauer, Chad             Wilmington (        10:39.37   10:41.37    4   
 -- Wherry, Jonathan             Ohio Norther        11:45.17        DNF  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Recor: ! 41.82  2002                                                    
                       Spicer, Huffman, Mahon, Douglass                  
Stadium Reco: @ 41.49  3/23/2013   , Ashland                                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wilmington (Ohio)  'A'                              43.00      43.04   10   
     1) Kilgo, Derek                    2) Duncan, Jeremy                 
     3) Stump, Leevi                    4) Sydnor, Jake                   
  2 Muskingum  'A'                                      43.52      43.78    8   
     1) Taylor, Alvin                   2) Gilbert, Josh                  
     3) Grove, Greg                     4) Waden, Desmond                 
  3 Ohio Northern  'A'                                  43.00      43.97    6   
     1) Rupe, Christian                 2) Fisher, Jojuan                 
     3) Jones, Devon                    4) Roseler, Jonathan              
  4 Capital  'A'                                        46.18      46.44    4   
     1) Easley, Corey                   2) Froehlich, Logan               
     3) Howard, Torrelle                4) Noel, Austin                   
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Recor: ! 3:17.37  1990                                                  
                         Fox, Carter, Sebring, Smalley                     
Stadium Reco: @ 3:22.20  2004        , Ashland                                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wilmington (Ohio)  'A'                            3:27.00    3:25.50   2  10   
     1) Sydnor, Jake                    2) Duncan, Jeremy                 
     3) Kilgo, Derek                    4) Godby, Nate                    
  2 Muskingum  'A'                                    3:25.69    3:25.70   2   8   
     1) Taylor, Alvin                   2) Vajen, Marty                   
     3) Grove, Greg                     4) Correa, Marcus                 
  3 Capital  'A'                                      3:28.00    3:26.63   2   6   
     1) Hennings, Brennen               2) Edeus, Aaron                   
     3) Noel, Austin                    4) Woods, Joshua                  
  4 Ohio Northern  'A'                                3:32.00    3:31.07   2   4   
     1) Rader, James                    2) Wagner, Kyle                   
     3) Steigerwald, Daniel             4) Roseler, Jonathan              
  5 Heidelberg  'A'                                   3:28.00    3:31.24   2   2   
     1) Gibson, Kurt                    2) Gatchell, Avery                
     3) Fischer, Collin                 4) Berryman, Jacob                
  6 Wilmington (Ohio)  'B'                                      x3:38.97   1 
     1) Goodrich, Tony                  2) Erwin, Alek                    
     3) Kline, Brad                     4) Ahle, Tyler                    
  7 Ohio Northern  'C'                                          x3:54.28   1 
     1) Deardorff, Tobias               2) Johnson, Mathew                
     3) Gerberich, Thomas               4) Barchalk, Nathan               
  8 Capital  'B'                                      3:45.00   x4:02.51   1 
     1) Swisher, Steve                  2) Wigton, Ed                     
     3) Heyne, Zachary                  4) Nehrenz, Bret                  
 -- Heidelberg  'B'                                                  DNF   1 
     1) Yoder, Michael                  2) Boldian, Jamil                 
     3) Bevington, Hank                 4) Miller, Sheldon                
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
School Recor: !  6-10  1986        Kurt Spitler                                
Stadium Reco: @  6-06  2012        Ryan Brancheau, Ohio Northern               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Patterson, Christian         Wilmington (           2.03m      2.09m    6-10.25  10   
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.04 2.09 2.12 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Davis, Nathan                Heidelberg             2.00m      1.93m    6-04.00   7   
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  2 Brancheau, Ryan              Ohio Norther           1.97m      1.93m    6-04.00   7   
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Addy, Chase                  Muskingum              1.90m      1.88m    6-02.00   3   
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Sawyer, Trevon               Muskingum              1.98m      1.88m    6-02.00   3   
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  6 Baker, Brandon               Muskingum              1.75m      1.78m    5-10.00   1   
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Minster, Toby                Heidelberg             1.87m      1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 
        P   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Poole, Justin                Capital                1.79m      1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 -- Woods, Joshua                Capital                              NH            
     1.68 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
School Recor: ! 16-08  1993        Chad Thomas                                 
Stadium Reco: @ 16-00  2005        Shannon Bennington, Mt. Union               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Addy, Chase                  Muskingum              4.80m      4.72m   15-05.75  10   
     3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.27 4.42 4.57 4.72 4.89 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Fox, Tim                     Muskingum              4.53m      4.57m   15-00.00   8   
     3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.27 4.42 4.57 4.72 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Ike, Brandon                 Ohio Norther           4.00m      4.27m   14-00.00   6   
     3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.27 4.42 
        P    P    P   XO   XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Smith, Cory                  Capital                4.05m      4.27m   14-00.00   4   
     3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.27 4.42 
        P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Cox, Ted                     Capital                3.82m      3.96m   12-11.75   2   
     3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 
        P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Froehlich, Logan             Capital                3.82m      3.81m   12-06.00   1   
     3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
 -- Schafer, Rickey              Wilmington (           4.42m         NH            
     3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Dye, Joel                    Wilmington (           3.66m         NH            
     3.36 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
School Recor: ! 24-07.25  1993        Chad Thomas                              
Stadium Reco: @ 21-11.25  3/23/2013   Max Ertle, Ashland                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Davis, Nathan                Heidelberg             6.70m      6.96m  -0.7  22-10.00  10   
     6.38m(-0.4) 6.87m(0.2) 6.96m(-0.7) 6.55m(1.0) 6.32m(-1.0) 6.44m(1.9)
  2 Stump, Leevi                 Wilmington (           6.32m      6.32m  +0.0  20-09.00   8   
     6.15m(-2.2) 6.15m(1.8) 6.24m(-0.4) 6.32m(+0.0) 6.12m(-1.6) 6.28m(+0.0)
  3 Sawyer, Trevon               Muskingum              6.47m      6.24m   1.7  20-05.75   6   
     FOUL(0.6) 5.78m(1.4) 6.24m(1.7) FOUL(0.2) 5.78m(+0.0) 5.01m(-0.3)
  4 Grove, Greg                  Muskingum              6.54m      6.19m   0.8  20-03.75   4   
     6.19m(0.8) 5.98m(-0.8) PASS      5.47m(1.6) PASS      PASS     
  5 Rupe, Christian              Ohio Norther           6.03m      6.01m  -2.0  19-08.75   2   
     6.01m(-2.0) 5.85m(0.7) 5.98m(+0.0) 5.66m(-1.3) 5.85m(-0.9) 5.79m(2.1)
  6 Lardie, Chris                Muskingum              6.36m      5.95m   1.4  19-06.25   1   
     5.95m(1.4) 5.94m(+0.0) 5.77m(1.5) FOUL(2.3) 5.73m(1.0) 5.55m(-0.3)
  7 Hill-Morton, Ronta           Muskingum              5.89m      5.86m  +0.0  19-02.75 
     5.86m(+0.0) 5.70m(1.4) 5.59m(-0.8) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(-0.5) 5.53m(1.6)
  8 Stubbs, Deante               Wilmington (           5.94m      5.65m  +0.0  18-06.50 
     5.65m(+0.0) 5.62m(-0.2) 5.65m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.5) 5.24m(0.8)
  9 Minster, Toby                Heidelberg             6.09m      5.48m  +0.0  17-11.75 
     5.28m(-1.6) 5.48m(+0.0) 5.44m(-0.2) 5.45m(4.1) 5.45m(1.7) 5.20m(2.2)
 10 Miller, Sheldon              Heidelberg             5.61m      5.40m   1.8  17-08.75 
     5.40m(1.8) 5.31m(+0.0) 5.32m(0.6)         
 11 Baker, Brandon               Muskingum              5.72m      5.40m   0.5  17-08.75 
     FOUL(0.1) 5.40m(0.5) FOUL(-1.4)         
 12 Kovacik, Aaron               Ohio Norther           6.32m      5.30m  +0.0  17-04.75 
     5.22m(1.2) 5.30m(+0.0) FOUL(2.3)         
 13 Waden, Desmond               Muskingum              6.05m      5.00m  -1.7  16-05.00 
     FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(+0.0) 5.00m(-1.7)         
 13 Gilbert, Josh                Muskingum              6.06m      5.00m  -1.7  16-05.00 
     FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(+0.0) 5.00m(-1.7)         
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
School Recor: ! 48-03.50  2010        Demetrius Bailey                         
Stadium Reco: @ 46-00.50  2011        Demetrius Bailey, Muskingum              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Woods, Joshua                Capital               14.06m     12.96m  -2.5  42-06.25  10   
     12.39m(0.5) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(-0.4) FOUL(+0.0) 12.64m(+0.0) 12.96m(-2.5)
  2 Stump, Leevi                 Wilmington (          12.67m     12.83m  +0.0  42-01.25   8   
     12.07m(-0.8) 12.44m(1.4) 12.19m(-1.5) 12.33m(-1.3) 12.24m(+0.0) 12.83m(+0.0)
  3 Grove, Greg                  Muskingum             12.69m     12.22m  -0.5  40-01.25   6   
     11.54m(-1.7) 11.41m(1.5) 12.22m(-0.5) 11.98m(-2.1) FOUL(-0.7) FOUL(-1.6)
  4 Baker, Brandon               Muskingum             12.07m     12.16m   0.4  39-10.75   4   
     12.16m(0.4) FOUL(-0.6) FOUL(-0.9) FOUL(-0.2) 11.99m(-0.5) FOUL(0.8)
  5 Minster, Toby                Heidelberg            12.19m     11.77m  -0.1  38-07.50   2   
     FOUL(1.0) 11.31m(-0.4) 11.53m(-1.7) FOUL(+0.0) 11.41m(+0.0) 11.77m(-0.1)
  6 Lardie, Chris                Muskingum             12.19m     11.72m  +0.0  38-05.50   1   
     11.72m(+0.0) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(2.0) 11.39m(0.3) FOUL(+0.0)
  7 Brancheau, Ryan              Ohio Norther          12.17m     11.59m   1.9  38-00.25 
     11.47m(+0.0) 11.59m(1.9) FOUL(-1.8) FOUL(1.7) 11.58m(0.1) 11.44m(+0.0)
  8 Brinkman, Robbie             Ohio Norther          11.94m     10.79m   0.6  35-05.00 
     FOUL(1.2) FOUL(-0.6) 10.79m(0.6) 10.42m(-1.7) PASS      PASS     
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
School Recor: ! 53-02.75  1967        Andy Duda                                
Stadium Reco: @ 53-00.75  2009        Judd Lutz, Mt. Union                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Metts, Mason                 Wilmington (          16.93m     15.83m   51-11.25  10   
      FOUL  15.54m  15.83m  FOUL  14.85m  FOUL
  2 Barenwald, Erik              Capital               15.29m     15.43m   50-07.50   8   
      14.38m  14.82m  FOUL  14.88m  15.37m  15.43m
  3 Falcone, Gage                Heidelberg            15.47m     14.53m   47-08.00   6   
      FOUL  14.53m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Hannon, Shawn                Muskingum             14.26m     13.68m   44-10.75   4   
      FOUL  12.79m  13.50m  FOUL  13.68m  13.17m
  5 Auchmuty, Mitchell           Capital               13.49m     13.55m   44-05.50   2   
      12.42m  13.51m  13.48m  13.55m  FOUL  12.99m
  6 Crawford, Travis             Muskingum             12.72m     13.13m   43-01.00   1   
      12.81m  13.13m  FOUL  12.97m  13.05m  FOUL
  7 Farwig, Phillip              Ohio Norther          13.05m     13.06m   42-10.25 
      12.78m  12.66m  13.05m  FOUL  12.91m  13.06m
  8 Carter, Tyler                Wilmington (          12.80m     12.27m   40-03.25 
      11.86m  12.26m  12.27m  FOUL  FOUL  11.92m
  9 Piper, Brendan               Muskingum             12.05m     12.03m   39-05.75 
      12.03m  FOUL  11.38m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Norris, Thomas               Heidelberg            12.22m     11.97m   39-03.25 
      FOUL  11.09m  11.97m         
 11 Mackey, Theron               Capital               12.70m     11.90m   39-00.50 
      11.90m  11.66m  11.62m         
 12 Foley, Brandon               Ohio Norther          10.63m     11.42m   37-05.75 
      11.42m  11.02m  11.01m         
 13 Felton, Zach                 Heidelberg            13.83m     11.34m   37-02.50 
      11.34m  11.15m  FOUL         
 14 Hartman, Lance               Ohio Norther          11.35m     11.10m   36-05.00 
      FOUL  11.10m  FOUL         
 15 Rath, Nick                   Heidelberg             9.77m     10.10m   33-01.75 
      9.40m  8.99m  10.10m         
 16 Patterson, James             Heidelberg                        7.26m   23-10.00 
      FOUL  6.44m  7.26m         
 -- Davis, Matt                  Wilmington (          10.97m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
School Recor: ! 155-05  1967        Jerry Eiserman                             
Stadium Reco: @ 165-10  2003        Chris Basich, Mt. Union                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Beurer, Michael              Capital               38.71m     44.16m     144-10  10   
      40.36m  40.97m  37.94m  41.75m  43.79m  44.16m
  2 Falcone, Gage                Heidelberg            35.88m     44.09m     144-08   8   
      FOUL  40.49m  44.09m  43.49m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Barenwald, Erik              Capital                          43.42m     142-05   6   
      FOUL  43.02m  FOUL  FOUL  43.42m  42.45m
  4 Metts, Mason                 Wilmington (          42.67m     43.02m     141-02   4   
      FOUL  FOUL  38.87m  43.02m  FOUL  39.72m
  5 Auchmuty, Mitchell           Capital               43.39m     40.32m     132-03   2   
      40.32m  38.29m  37.71m  37.71m  FOUL  39.78m
  6 Norris, Thomas               Heidelberg            40.58m     39.02m     128-00   1   
      FOUL  39.02m  38.99m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Hartman, Lance               Ohio Norther          38.82m     38.85m     127-05 
      37.74m  37.64m  38.62m  38.85m  38.05m  FOUL
  8 Foley, Brandon               Ohio Norther          34.16m     37.35m     122-06 
      34.36m  35.46m  37.35m  34.10m  36.60m    
  9 Farwig, Phillip              Ohio Norther          30.83m     36.48m     119-08 
      36.48m  36.45m  33.69m  35.79m  35.70m  FOUL
 10 Felton, Zach                 Heidelberg                       35.81m     117-06 
      35.81m  32.05m  34.92m           
 11 Taw, Robert                  Heidelberg            29.08m     34.11m     111-11 
      34.11m  FOUL  FOUL         
 12 Crawford, Travis             Muskingum             34.50m     33.49m     109-10 
      30.72m  33.49m  FOUL          
 13 Hannon, Shawn                Muskingum             34.80m     32.10m     105-04 
      32.10m  FOUL  31.15m            
 14 Deal, Chris                  Muskingum             36.12m     31.87m     104-07 
      30.28m  31.87m  FOUL            
 15 Yaple, Kristofer             Ohio Norther          31.09m     29.67m      97-04 
      FOUL  29.67m  FOUL         
 16 Rath, Nick                   Heidelberg                       28.64m      93-11 
      FOUL  28.64m  FOUL           
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
School Recor: ! 164-07  2011        DJ Smith                                   
Stadium Reco: @ 177-00  3/23/2013   Harry Weintraub, Case Western              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Metts, Mason                 Wilmington (          53.64m     51.64m     169-05  10   
      FOUL  50.35m  51.51m  FOUL  FOUL  51.64m
  2 Falcone, Gage                Heidelberg            41.72m     48.72m     159-10   8   
      FOUL  44.38m  44.94m  48.72m  FOUL  46.26m
  3 Davis, Matt                  Wilmington (          43.05m     41.81m     137-02   6   
      41.81m  FOUL  FOUL  38.89m  FOUL  40.50m
  4 Yaple, Kristofer             Ohio Norther          39.94m     40.56m     133-01   4   
      40.56m  40.13m  FOUL  38.60m  40.18m  39.21m
  5 Beurer, Michael              Capital               37.77m     40.40m     132-06   2   
      36.99m  37.53m  36.91m  35.98m  39.81m  40.40m
  6 Auchmuty, Mitchell           Capital                          38.43m     126-01   1   
      35.55m  35.61m  37.13m  38.23m  36.23m  38.43m
  7 Norris, Thomas               Heidelberg            34.86m     37.46m     122-11 
      36.09m  37.46m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  35.02m
  8 Deal, Chris                  Muskingum             40.01m     37.15m     121-10 
      37.15m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  35.10m  36.77m
  9 Crawford, Travis             Muskingum             36.47m     37.13m     121-10 
      36.91m  35.46m  36.89m  37.13m  35.66m  36.28m
 10 Farwig, Phillip              Ohio Norther          34.38m     35.40m     116-02 
      32.66m  FOUL  35.19m  32.09m  34.44m  35.40m
 11 Foley, Brandon               Ohio Norther          28.48m     32.44m     106-05 
      32.11m  30.22m  32.44m         
 12 Carter, Tyler                Wilmington (          30.48m     31.26m     102-07 
      30.08m  31.26m  30.47m         
 13 Hartman, Lance               Ohio Norther          28.71m     30.80m     101-00 
      30.11m  30.29m  30.80m         
 14 Kovacik, Aaron               Ohio Norther          30.18m     30.54m     100-02 
      29.11m  30.54m  FOUL         
 15 Rath, Nick                   Heidelberg            24.95m     29.39m      96-05 
      27.71m  29.39m  29.30m         
 -- Hannon, Shawn                Muskingum             42.15m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Felton, Zach                 Heidelberg            31.53m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Taw, Robert                  Heidelberg                         FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
School Recor: ! 191-07  2010        Jarryd Ridgeway                            
Stadium Reco: @ 196-07  2009        Curt Jones, Washington & Jefferson         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Schrader, Matt               Muskingum             50.10m     47.01m     154-03  10   
      42.93m  40.81m  44.86m  47.01m  FOUL  41.08m
  2 Beurer, Michael              Capital               47.77m     46.23m     151-08   8   
      46.23m  42.71m  46.15m  46.00m  45.28m  FOUL
  3 Smith, Cory                  Capital               47.83m     44.16m     144-10   6   
      40.11m  44.16m  FOUL  42.50m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 White, Tyler                 Capital                          40.95m     134-04   4   
      26.87m  30.63m  39.81m  40.95m  35.81m  38.51m
  5 Kindall, David               Heidelberg            35.64m     39.88m     130-10   2   
      35.07m  37.73m  39.88m  35.85m  39.22m  38.56m
  6 Tracy, Adam                  Ohio Norther          40.06m     38.30m     125-08   1   
      24.75m  38.30m  30.30m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Deal, Chris                  Muskingum             42.97m     36.39m     119-05 
      36.39m  35.33m  FOUL  FOUL  35.55m  36.01m
  8 Deardorff, Tobias            Ohio Norther                     34.68m     113-09 
      FOUL  33.02m  27.90m  FOUL  FOUL  34.68m
  9 Fox, Tim                     Muskingum                        32.82m     107-08 
      30.39m  32.82m  32.49m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 10 Piper, Brendan               Muskingum             30.37m     32.65m     107-01 
      31.05m  32.65m  FOUL         
 11 Mackey, Theron               Capital               29.82m     29.85m      97-11 
      28.26m  24.97m  29.85m         
 12 Yaple, Kristofer             Ohio Norther          31.42m     28.22m      92-07 
      26.60m  28.22m  FOUL         
 13 Patterson, James             Heidelberg            17.85m     20.74m      68-00 
      18.69m  20.74m  19.37m         
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ohio Northern              150        2) Muskingum                 107   
    2) Heidelberg                 107        2) Capital                   107   
    5) Wilmington (Ohio)           75                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wilmington (Ohio)          161        2) Muskingum                 145   
    3) Capital                    117        4) Ohio Northern              82   
    5) Heidelberg                  73