Licensed to Oberlin College             HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/6/2013 07:55 PM
                           Bob Kahn 2013 - 4/6/2013                            
                          Oberlin College, Oberlin Oh                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 3.6 
  1 Alicia Arnold             FR Lake Erie                12.20   10   
  2 Tabitha Bemis             JR Edinboro                 12.42    8   
  3 Melissa Zupec             SR Ursuline (Oh             12.54    5.50
  4 Sophia Brancazio          JR Oberlin                  12.55    4   
  5 Jasmine Lett              FR Ursuline (Oh             12.65    5.50
  6 Ariana Jorgensen          SO Lake Erie                12.74    2   
  7 Marian Bevington          SR Heidelberg               13.07  
Section  2     Wind: 1.9 
  1 Sophie Zielonka           FR Edinboro                 12.72    3   
  2 Margaret Miller           SO Oberlin                  12.84    1   
  3 Stephanie McShane         SR Wooster                  12.99  
  4 Jasmine Owens             SR Oberlin                  13.23  
  5 Kara Johnson              JR Wooster                  13.39  
  6 Breana Eason              FR Edinboro                 14.30  
Section  3     Wind: 2.8 
  1 Kristen Toth              SO Heidelberg               13.20  
  2 Paris Nahas               FR Wooster                  13.56  
  3 Mandy Duren               FR Heidelberg               13.82  
  4 Andrea DeMarsh            FR Wooster                  13.95  
  5 Kyrstin Gibson            SO Wooster                  14.02  
  6 Khala Bush                SR Ursuline (Oh             14.37  
  7 Nicole Geletka            FR Ursuline (Oh             15.82  
Section  4     Wind: 3.5 
  1 Destiny Prusky            SO Lake Erie                13.61  
  2 Anne Partika              SO Wooster                  15.11  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -3.0
  1 Maddy Outman                 Unattached               26.10   10   
  2 Melissa Zupec             SR Ursuline (Oh             26.56    8   
  3 Sophie Zielonka           FR Edinboro                 27.15    6   
  4 Colleen Bednar            SR Lake Erie                27.34    4.50
  4 Jasmine Lett              FR Ursuline (Oh             27.34    4.50
  6 Brianah Allen             FR Lake Erie                28.07  
Section  2     Wind: -4.1
  1 Ashley Parish             SO Oberlin                  27.64    3   
  2 Stephanie McShane         SR Wooster                  27.89    2   
  3 Rachel Cole               SO Ursuline (Oh             27.91    1   
  4 Margaret Miller           SO Oberlin                  28.10  
  5 Marissa Clardy            SR Oberlin                  28.18  
  6 Katie McCormick           JR Edinboro                 30.59  
Section  3     Wind: -4.0
  1 Paris Nahas               FR Wooster                  28.26  
  2 Katrina Gelwick           JR Oberlin                  28.51  
  3 Nuria Alishio-Caballero   SO Oberlin                  29.33  
  4 Deirdre Haren             FR Oberlin                  29.35  
  5 Kristen Toth              SO Heidelberg               29.38  
  6 Tricia Hall               JR Wooster                  29.60  
  7 Mandy Duren               FR Heidelberg               29.77  
  8 Taylor Dillon             FR Heidelberg               30.24  
Section  4     Wind: -3.0
  1 Andrea DeMarsh            FR Wooster                  29.13  
  2 Diona Roberts             FR Ursuline (Oh             29.30  
  3 Sarah Trutner             FR Oberlin                  29.80  
  4 Kyrstin Gibson            SO Wooster                  30.03  
  5 Khala Bush                SR Ursuline (Oh             31.09  
  6 Christina Haupt           JR Wooster                  31.60  
Section  5     Wind: -2.3
  1 Sam Narducci              SO Lake Erie                28.75  
  2 Bobbi Custer              SR Heidelberg               29.22  
  3 Mary Okoth                JR Oberlin                  30.97  
  4 Anne Partika              SO Wooster                  32.05  
  5 Nicole Geletka            FR Ursuline (Oh             34.30  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Nicole Burlinson          FR Ursuline (Oh             58.69   10   
  2 Marissa Clardy            SR Oberlin                1:00.01    8   
  3 Katrina Gelwick           JR Oberlin                1:01.45    6   
  4 Amanda Shay               SR Ursuline (Oh           1:05.27    1   
  5 Taylor Dillon             FR Heidelberg             1:06.66  
Section  2  
  1 Deirdre Haren             FR Oberlin                1:02.19    5   
  2 Ashley Parish             SO Oberlin                1:03.17    4   
  3 Nuria Alishio-Caballero   SO Oberlin                1:04.03    3   
  4 Erica Miller              FR Heidelberg             1:05.29  
  5 Megan Withrow             FR Edinboro               1:06.96  
  6 Tricia Hall               JR Wooster                1:08.65  
  7 Sarah Trutner             FR Oberlin                1:08.92  
Section  3  
  1 Bobbi Custer              SR Heidelberg             1:04.36    2   
  2 Diona Roberts             FR Ursuline (Oh           1:06.29  
  3 Nichole Johnson           FR Heidelberg             1:08.13  
  4 Kristina Reck             SO Wooster                1:08.75  
  5 Taylor Thorp              SO Wooster                1:09.74  
  6 Christina Haupt           JR Wooster                1:10.44  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Steph Tinney                 Unattached             2:18.29   10   
  2 Hannah Kucewicz           SR Edinboro               2:22.19    8   
  3 Shanita Fluker            JR Lake Erie              2:27.79    6   
  4 Samantha Smith            SR Lake Erie              2:28.48    5   
  5 Nora Ryan                 SO Oberlin                2:31.17    4   
  6 Erica Long                SR Oberlin                2:32.40    3   
  7 Elizabeth Budzinski       JR Edinboro               2:37.23    1   
Section  2  
  1 Taylor Morgan             SR Wooster                2:36.48    2   
  2 Sophie Goobic             JR Heidelberg             2:39.69  
  3 Taylor Swift              FR Oberlin                2:40.47  
  4 Kate Stevens              FR Oberlin                2:44.29  
  5 Libby Salemi              SO Oberlin                2:45.08  
  6 Lauren Scarupa            SR Edinboro               2:55.53  
Section  3  
  1 Edith Anderson            JR Wooster                2:46.91  
  2 Ashley Huddson            SO Wooster                2:46.94  
  3 Lorin Conti               FR Heidelberg             2:53.64  
  4 Elisha Manley             FR Ursuline (Oh           2:53.97  
  5 Erica Dingman             SO Ursuline (Oh           2:55.55  
  6 Adrian Rowan              FR Wooster                2:55.67  
  7 Emily Chormann            JR Wooster                3:14.24  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Kasey Jones               FR Edinboro               4:51.98   10   
  2 Molly Martorella          JR Oberlin                4:54.03    8   
  3 Brittany Kaltenbaugh      JR Edinboro               5:01.39    6   
  4 Lauren Buyan              SO Wooster                5:04.00    5   
  5 Elizabeth Budzinski       JR Edinboro               5:06.24    4   
  6 Sophie Goobic             JR Heidelberg             5:06.70    3   
  7 Sarah Jane Kerwin         SO Oberlin                5:07.38    2   
  8 Lauren McKinney           SO Edinboro               5:26.83    1   
Section  2  
  1 Taylor Swift              FR Oberlin                5:33.52  
  2 Ann Berkow                JR Wooster                5:40.63  
  3 Lorin Conti               FR Heidelberg             5:43.18  
  4 Colleen O'Neil            SR Wooster                5:47.42  
  5 Elisha Manley             FR Ursuline (Oh           5:50.09  
  6 Becky Traisman            JR Wooster                5:55.30  
  7 Erica Dingman             SO Ursuline (Oh           5:57.32  
  8 Brittany Lynch            JR Wooster                6:03.16  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Molly Martorella          JR Oberlin               17:32.22   10   
  2 Emma Lehmann              SO Oberlin               18:01.24    8   
  3 Lauren Taylor             JR Oberlin               18:12.92    6   
  4 Lindsay Neal              SO Oberlin               18:14.97    5   
  5 Caroline Martin           SR Oberlin               18:22.55    4   
  6 Hannah Wolfe              SR Oberlin               18:47.29    3   
  7 Erica Morelli             SO Oberlin               18:54.83    2   
  8 Kristina Witcher          SR Oberlin               19:28.32    1   
  9 Monica Ramstad            SR Wooster               19:56.54  
 10 Lauren Coombs             SO Oberlin               20:15.92  
 11 Emily Polestein           SO Oberlin               20:28.37  
 12 Elizabeth Gilmore         JR Oberlin               20:29.45  
 13 Sarel Loewus              FR Oberlin               21:20.22  
 14 Lauren Klingshirn         JR Wooster               21:43.13  
 15 Calista Diehl             SO Oberlin               21:50.36  
 16 Taylor Bessette           FR Lake Erie             23:19.11  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.5 
  1 Maddy Outman                 Unattached               14.09   10   
  2 Tabitha Bemis             JR Edinboro                 14.52    8   
  3 Stephanie Smigiera        SR Edinboro                 14.73    6   
  4 Beatriz Indurain          FR Ursuline (Oh             14.77    5   
  5 Jasmine Lett              FR Ursuline (Oh             15.28    4   
  6 Marian Bevington          SR Heidelberg               15.38    3   
  7 Amy French                JR Wooster                  16.60    1   
Section  2     Wind: 1.9 
  1 Brianne Dietrich          SO Edinboro                 16.58    2   
  2 Jocelyn Lion              SO Wooster                  17.68  
  3 Christine Ziemer          SR Edinboro                 21.51  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Hilary Coady              FR Wooster                1:07.25   10   
  2 Ariana Jorgensen          SO Lake Erie              1:07.35    8   
  3 Jocelyn Lion              SO Wooster                1:10.62    6   
  4 Beatriz Indurain          FR Ursuline (Oh           1:11.50    5   
  5 Catarina Orr              FR Heidelberg             1:11.68    4   
Section  2  
  1 Leah Jones                SR Lake Erie              1:15.27    3   
  2 Katherine Skayhan         SO Oberlin                1:16.58    2   
  3 Natalia Viveros           FR Oberlin                1:23.49    1   
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Kathleen Jackson          SO Wooster               13:23.30   10   
  2 Sarah Bradley             FR Wooster               13:39.00    8   
  3 Madgie Dunn               SO Ursuline (Oh          13:55.00    6   
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Edinboro  'A'                                         48.28   10   
     1) Brianne Dietrich SO             2) Stephanie Smigiera SR          
     3) Kat Faller JR                   4) Tabitha Bemis JR               
  2 Lake Erie  'A'                                        49.79    8   
     1) Colleen Bednar SR               2) Shelby Carpenter FR            
     3) Brianah Allen FR                4) Ariana Jorgensen SO            
  3 Oberlin  'A'                                          50.41    6   
     1) Margaret Miller SO              2) Caroline Summa FR              
     3) Amethyst Carey FR               4) Sophia Brancazio JR            
  4 Wooster  'A'                                          52.05    5   
     1) Amy French JR                   2) Kara Johnson JR                
     3) Paris Nahas FR                  4) Stephanie McShane SR           
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Oberlin  'A'                                        4:09.64   10   
     1) Sophia Brancazio JR             2) Katrina Gelwick JR             
     3) Margaret Miller SO              4) Marissa Clardy SR              
  2 Wooster  'A'                                        4:15.82    8   
     1) Ashley Huddson SO               2) Edith Anderson JR              
     3) Hilary Coady FR                 4) Lauren Buyan SO                
  3 Heidelberg  'A'                                     4:32.06    6   
     1) Taylor Dillon FR                2) Catarina Orr FR                
     3) Nichole Johnson FR              4) Erica Miller FR                
 -- Oberlin  'B'                                       x4:40.02  
     1) Amanda Gracia SR                2) Deirdre Haren FR               
     3) Nuria Alishio-Caballero SO      4) Caroline Summa FR              
Section  2  
 -- Wooster  'B'                                       x4:36.42  
     1) Jocelyn Lion SO                 2) Tricia Hall JR                 
     3) Taylor Morgan SR                4) Ann Berkow JR                  
 -- Wooster  'D'                                       x4:40.96  
     1) Andrea DeMarsh FR               2) Kyrstin Gibson SO              
     3) Christina Haupt JR              4) Kristina Reck SO               
 -- Wooster  'C'                                       x4:44.48  
     1) Amy French JR                   2) Stephanie McShane SR           
     3) Paris Nahas FR                  4) Kara Johnson JR                
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Maddy Outman                 Unattached               1.52m    4-11.75   9   
     1.27 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  1 Caroline Summa            FR Oberlin                  1.52m    4-11.75   9   
     1.27 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
        P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Amy French                JR Wooster                  1.47m    4-09.75   5.50
     1.27 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Elizabeth Narkevic        FR Edinboro                 1.47m    4-09.75   5.50
     1.27 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Hilary Coady              FR Wooster                  1.42m    4-07.75   4   
     1.27 1.37 1.42 1.47 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Katie Cappello            JR Ursuline (Oh             1.37m    4-06.00   2.50
     1.27 1.37 1.42 
        P    O  XXX 
  6 Mary Okoth                JR Oberlin                  1.37m    4-06.00   2.50
     1.27 1.37 1.42 
        P    O  XXX 
 -- Anne Partika              SO Wooster                     NH            
     1.27 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Amy Dutka                 SR Edinboro                 2.75m    9-00.25   9   
     2.75 2.90 
        O  XXX 
  1 Kate Hunt                 SR Wooster                  2.75m    9-00.25   9   
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Kristina Reck             SO Wooster                  2.60m    8-06.25   6   
     2.60 2.75 
        O  XXX 
 -- Julia Skrovan             SO Oberlin                     NH            
     2.15 
      XXX 
 -- Elizabeth Narkevic        FR Edinboro                    NH            
     2.60 
      XXX 
 -- Jocelyn Lion              SO Wooster                     NH            
     2.45 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind          
===============================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Marian Bevington          SR Heidelberg               5.32mq  1.9  17-05.50 
     5.16m(0.4) 5.21m(1.2) 5.32m(1.9)            
  2 Maddy Outman                 Unattached               5.18mq  1.6  17-00.00 
     FOUL(0.6) 5.09m(1.0) 5.18m(1.6)          
  3 Colleen Bednar            SR Lake Erie                5.13mq  3.4  16-10.00 
     5.13m(3.4) 4.99m(1.2) 4.93m(0.8)         
  4 Sam Narducci              SO Lake Erie                4.93mq  2.5  16-02.25 
     4.93m(2.5) 4.92m(1.8) 4.81m(1.9)          
  5 Brittany Kempf            SO Ursuline (Oh             4.92mq  2.7  16-01.75 
     4.40m(1.7) FOUL(1.5) 4.92m(2.7)         
  6 Amy French                JR Wooster                  4.78mq  3.1  15-08.25 
     4.37m(0.8) 4.78m(3.1) 4.61m(0.3)         
  7 Hilary Coady              FR Wooster                  4.77mq  3.9  15-07.75 
     3.80m(1.7) 4.55m(2.7) 4.77m(3.9)           
  8 Abena Boamah-Acheampong   SR Wooster                  4.60m   1.7  15-01.25 
     4.41m(2.5) 4.51m(1.9) 4.60m(1.7)           
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Beatriz Indurain          FR Ursuline (Oh             5.11mq  1.3  16-09.25 
     4.97m(2.3) 5.01m(1.4) 5.11m(1.3)            
  2 Sophie Zielonka           FR Edinboro                 5.07mq  0.8  16-07.75 
     4.92m(1.5) 4.73m(1.1) 5.07m(0.8)           
  3 Breana Eason              FR Edinboro                 4.63m   2.1  15-02.25 
     4.35m(1.0) 4.63m(2.1) FOUL(1.2)            
  4 Margaret Miller           SO Oberlin                  4.51m   0.3  14-09.75 
     3.83m(1.4) 4.51m(0.3) 3.20m(1.4)            
  5 Katie Cappello            JR Ursuline (Oh             4.47m   1.2  14-08.00 
     FOUL(+0.0) 4.23m(+0.0) 4.47m(1.2)            
  6 Khala Bush                SR Ursuline (Oh             4.42m   1.2  14-06.00 
     3.98m(1.3) FOUL(0.3) 4.42m(1.2)            
  7 Lesley Wyatt              SR Ursuline (Oh             4.17m   1.9  13-08.25 
     3.93m(0.1) FOUL(0.6) 4.17m(1.9)            
 
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Marian Bevington          SR Heidelberg               5.32m   1.9  17-05.50  10   
     5.16m(0.4) 5.21m(1.2) 5.32m(1.9) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  2 Colleen Bednar            SR Lake Erie                5.26m   2.4  17-03.25   8   
     5.13m(3.4) 4.99m(1.2) 4.93m(0.8) 5.26m(2.4) FOUL      5.19m(0.8)
  3 Maddy Outman                 Unattached               5.18m   1.6  17-00.00   6   
     FOUL(0.6) 5.09m(1.0) 5.18m(1.6) FOUL            
  4 Beatriz Indurain          FR Ursuline (Oh             5.15m   4.3  16-10.75   5   
     4.97m(2.3) 5.01m(1.4) 5.11m(1.3) 5.15m(4.3) FOUL      FOUL     
  5 Sophie Zielonka           FR Edinboro                 5.07m   0.8  16-07.75   4   
     4.92m(1.5) 4.73m(1.1) 5.07m(0.8) 4.84m(3.0) FOUL      4.70m(2.0)
  6 Sam Narducci              SO Lake Erie                4.93m   2.5  16-02.25   3   
     4.93m(2.5) 4.92m(1.8) 4.81m(1.9) 4.90m(1.3) 4.88m(2.4) 4.91m(0.9)
  7 Brittany Kempf            SO Ursuline (Oh             4.92m   2.7  16-01.75   2   
     4.40m(1.7) FOUL(1.5) 4.92m(2.7) 4.56m(0.1) FOUL      3.46m(1.6)
  8 Amy French                JR Wooster                  4.90m   2.2  16-01.00   1   
     4.37m(0.8) 4.78m(3.1) 4.61m(0.3) 4.73m(1.3) 4.74m(1.4) 4.90m(2.2)
  9 Hilary Coady              FR Wooster                  4.77m   3.9  15-07.75 
     3.80m(1.7) 4.55m(2.7) 4.77m(3.9)           
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind          
===============================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Brittany Kempf            SO Ursuline (Oh            10.40mq  4.9  34-01.50 
     FOUL(+0.0) 9.96m(3.3) 10.40m(4.9) 9.77m(3.5)       
  2 Abena Boamah-Acheampong   SR Wooster                 10.14mq  2.4  33-03.25 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 10.12m(3.0) 10.14m(2.4)        
  3 Alexis Petrosky           SR Edinboro                 9.76mq  2.7  32-00.25 
     9.62m(2.4) 9.76m(2.7) 9.34m(3.0) 9.75m(0.8)       
 -- Lindsey Nwabueze          FR Oberlin                   FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL      FOUL      x             
 
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Brittany Kempf            SO Ursuline (Oh            10.40m   4.9  34-01.50  10   
     FOUL      9.96m(3.3) 10.40m(4.9) 9.77m(3.5)      
  2 Abena Boamah-Acheampong   SR Wooster                 10.14m   2.4  33-03.25   8   
     FOUL      FOUL      10.12m(3.0) 10.14m(2.4)      
  3 Alexis Petrosky           SR Edinboro                 9.76m   2.7  32-00.25   6   
     9.62m(2.4) 9.76m(2.7) 9.34m(3.0) 9.75m(0.8)      
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Mary Beth Boyden          FR Heidelberg              13.24mq  43-05.25 
      12.23m  13.24m  12.48m         
  2 Larisa Lewis              FR Oberlin                 12.02mq  39-05.25 
      11.65m  12.02m            
  3 Courtney Parisi           SO Edinboro                10.79mq  35-05.00 
      10.01m  10.23m  10.79m         
  4 Alexandra Beane           SO Ursuline (Oh            10.66mq  34-11.75 
      10.52m  10.66m  10.42m         
  5 Stephanie Smigiera        SR Edinboro                10.39mq  34-01.25 
      9.89m  9.99m  10.39m         
  6 Maddy Outman                 Unattached               9.90m   32-05.75 
      9.52m     9.90m           
  7 Christine Ziemer          SR Edinboro                 8.66m   28-05.00 
      8.64m  8.65m  8.66m         
  8 Veronique Jones           SR Wooster                  8.31m   27-03.25 
      8.31m               
  9 Hilary Coady              FR Wooster                  7.59m   24-11.00 
      7.59m  7.20m  7.18m         
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Madison Haasz             FR Heidelberg              12.02mq  39-05.25 
      11.47m  12.02m            
  2 Nicole Genske             SR Ursuline (Oh            11.62mq  38-01.50 
         11.62m            
  3 Kaitlyn Menges            FR Lake Erie               11.10mq  36-05.00 
      11.10m     10.31m         
  4 Tiffany Henry             SO Oberlin                 10.99mq  36-00.75 
      10.99m  10.95m            
  5 Lexus Nesby               SO Edinboro                 9.80m   32-02.00 
      9.30m     9.80m         
  6 Amethyst Carey            FR Oberlin                  9.03m   29-07.50 
            9.03m           
  7 Kaitlyn Koontz            FR Edinboro                 8.32m   27-03.75 
      8.22m  8.32m  8.29m         
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Mary Beth Boyden          FR Heidelberg              13.24m   43-05.25  10   
      12.23m  13.24m  12.48m  12.98m  12.50m  12.13m
  2 Larisa Lewis              FR Oberlin                 12.02m   39-05.25   8   
      11.65m  12.02m     11.45m  11.66m   
  2 Madison Haasz             FR Heidelberg             J12.02m   39-05.25   6   
      11.47m  12.02m     11.13m  11.58m   
  4 Nicole Genske             SR Ursuline (Oh            11.62m   38-01.50   5   
         11.62m        11.18m   
  5 Alexandra Beane           SO Ursuline (Oh            11.18m   36-08.25   4   
      10.52m  10.66m  10.42m     11.18m  10.75m
  6 Kaitlyn Menges            FR Lake Erie               11.10m   36-05.00   3   
      11.10m     10.31m     11.10m  10.78m
  7 Tiffany Henry             SO Oberlin                 10.99m   36-00.75   2   
      10.99m  10.95m           10.15m
  8 Courtney Parisi           SO Edinboro                10.82m   35-06.00   1   
      10.01m  10.23m  10.79m     10.82m  9.78m
  9 Stephanie Smigiera        SR Edinboro                10.39m   34-01.25 
      9.89m  9.99m  10.39m         
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Kaitlyn Menges            FR Lake Erie               36.74mq    120-06 
      36.74m                  
  2 Nicole Genske             SR Ursuline (Oh            35.62mq    116-10 
         35.62m  35.05m            
  3 Ally Blum                 SO Heidelberg              35.35mq    116-00 
      32.15m  35.35m  34.94m            
  4 Lexus Nesby               SO Edinboro                33.18mq    108-10 
      33.18m     29.95m            
  5 Victoria Berg             SO Ursuline (Oh            29.64mq     97-03 
         29.64m  26.08m            
  6 Amethyst Carey            FR Oberlin                 27.86m      91-05 
      27.46m  27.86m x            
  7 Brittany MacRae           FR Lake Erie               27.48m      90-02 
      27.04m  26.57m  27.48m            
  8 Brittany Mendez           FR Ursuline (Oh            24.22m      79-05 
     x   24.22m               
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Kady Held                 FR Lake Erie               42.32mq    138-10 
      38.91m  39.83m  42.32m           
  2 Mary Beth Boyden          FR Heidelberg              34.47mq    113-01 
      26.48m  34.47m  34.18m           
  3 Azia Miller               FR Lake Erie               31.48mq    103-03 
      31.48m  29.27m  30.93m           
  4 Veronique Jones           SR Wooster                 28.70mq     94-02 
         27.38m  28.70m           
  5 Larisa Lewis              FR Oberlin                 27.02m      88-08 
            27.02m         
 
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Kady Held                 FR Lake Erie               42.32m     138-10  10   
      38.91m  39.83m  42.32m  39.66m  38.94m    
  2 Nicole Genske             SR Ursuline (Oh            37.14m     121-10   8   
         35.62m  35.05m  37.14m  36.58m    
  3 Kaitlyn Menges            FR Lake Erie               36.74m     120-06   6   
      36.74m        35.59m     34.56m
  4 Ally Blum                 SO Heidelberg              36.61m     120-01   5   
      32.15m  35.35m  34.94m  36.10m  36.21m  36.61m
  5 Mary Beth Boyden          FR Heidelberg              34.47m     113-01   4   
      26.48m  34.47m  34.18m  31.54m        
  6 Lexus Nesby               SO Edinboro                33.18m     108-10   3   
      33.18m     29.95m     28.08m    
  7 Azia Miller               FR Lake Erie               31.48m     103-03   2   
      31.48m  29.27m  30.93m     28.30m    
  8 Victoria Berg             SO Ursuline (Oh            29.64m      97-03   1   
         29.64m  26.08m     28.35m  28.93m
  9 Veronique Jones           SR Wooster                 28.70m      94-02 
         27.38m  28.70m  25.64m     28.56m
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Nicole Genske             SR Ursuline (Oh            45.76mq    150-01 
      43.36m  45.76m  FOUL         
  2 Elizabeth Wilson          SO Oberlin                 38.14mq    125-01 
      FOUL  38.14m  37.79m         
  3 Caitlyn Grubb             FR Oberlin                 36.59mq    120-00 
      36.59m  35.56m  36.10m         
  4 Kady Held                 FR Lake Erie               36.25mq    118-11 
      36.25m  34.31m  FOUL           
  5 Veronique Jones           SR Wooster                 36.09mq    118-05 
      31.36m  32.11m  36.09m           
  6 Sam Auchmuty              SO Heidelberg              35.11mq    115-02 
      FOUL  35.11m  FOUL         
  7 Devin Johns               JR Wooster                 29.76m      97-08 
      29.09m  29.76m  27.32m         
  8 Lexus Nesby               SO Edinboro                25.10m      82-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  25.10m         
  9 Katerina Gufreda          FR Ursuline (Oh            24.87m      81-07 
      24.36m  24.03m  24.87m         
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Azia Miller               FR Lake Erie               43.12mq    141-06 
      43.12m  42.22m  42.92m         
  2 Tiffany Henry             SO Oberlin                 39.65mq    130-01 
      FOUL  37.40m  39.65m         
  3 Larisa Lewis              FR Oberlin                 36.47mq    119-08 
      36.47m  FOUL  FOUL         
  4 Ally Blum                 SO Heidelberg              32.52m     106-08 
      32.52m  FOUL  FOUL         
  5 Alexandra Beane           SO Ursuline (Oh            32.43m     106-05 
      32.43m  31.09m  30.48m           
  6 Madison Haasz             FR Heidelberg              31.84m     104-05 
      FOUL  31.84m  FOUL         
  7 Brittany MacRae           FR Lake Erie               30.20m      99-01 
      28.55m  29.88m  30.20m         
  8 Brittany Mendez           FR Ursuline (Oh            24.61m      80-09 
      23.17m  24.61m  FOUL           
 -- Victoria Berg             SO Ursuline (Oh              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Nicole Genske             SR Ursuline (Oh            45.78m     150-02  10   
      43.36m  45.78m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Azia Miller               FR Lake Erie               43.12m     141-06   8   
      43.12m  42.22m  42.92m  FOUL  38.67m  36.19m
  3 Tiffany Henry             SO Oberlin                 39.65m     130-01   6   
      FOUL  37.40m  39.65m  39.59m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Caitlyn Grubb             FR Oberlin                 39.57m     129-10   5   
      36.59m  35.56m  36.10m  39.57m  FOUL  39.37m
  5 Elizabeth Wilson          SO Oberlin                 38.19m     125-03   4   
      FOUL  38.14m  37.79m  38.19m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Larisa Lewis              FR Oberlin                 36.47m     119-08   3   
      36.47m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Kady Held                 FR Lake Erie               36.25m     118-11   2   
      36.25m  34.31m  FOUL  34.47m  35.10m  FOUL
  8 Veronique Jones           SR Wooster                 36.09m     118-05   1   
      31.36m  32.11m  36.09m  FOUL  34.07m  35.34m
  9 Sam Auchmuty              SO Heidelberg              35.11m     115-02 
      FOUL  35.11m  FOUL           
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Brianne Dietrich          SO Edinboro                32.70mq    107-03 
      30.46m  32.70m  FOUL            
  2 Courtney Parisi           SO Edinboro                30.32mq     99-06 
      FOUL  24.77m  30.32m            
  3 Maddy Outman                 Unattached              29.49mq     96-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  29.49m           
  4 Elizabeth Wilson          SO Oberlin                 28.92mq     94-10 
      28.80m  28.92m  27.11m            
  5 Sam Auchmuty              SO Heidelberg              27.52mq     90-03 
      27.52m  24.03m  27.14m            
  6 Ally Blum                 SO Heidelberg              27.04m      88-08 
      27.00m  26.44m  27.04m            
  7 Kate Hunt                 SR Wooster                 18.04m      59-02 
      11.70m  16.30m  18.04m            
  8 Caroline Summa            FR Oberlin                 17.37m      57-00 
      16.94m  17.37m  15.32m            
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Marian Bevington          SR Heidelberg              36.05mq    118-03 
      FOUL  36.05m  35.45m            
  2 Brittany MacRae           FR Lake Erie               32.85mq    107-09 
      32.85m  28.04m  29.73m            
  3 Brittany Mendez           FR Ursuline (Oh            30.33mq     99-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  30.33m            
  4 Nicole Genske             SR Ursuline (Oh            27.66mq     90-09 
      23.56m  27.66m  26.51m            
  5 Devin Johns               JR Wooster                 26.95m      88-05 
      25.73m  26.39m  26.95m            
  6 Madison Haasz             FR Heidelberg              26.75m      87-09 
      26.75m  FOUL  FOUL            
  7 Julia Skrovan             SO Oberlin                 26.02m      85-04 
      21.47m  22.55m  26.02m           
  8 Taylor Thorp              SO Wooster                 15.55m      51-00 
      15.55m  FOUL  FOUL            
  9 Kristina Reck             SO Wooster                 14.11m      46-03 
      FOUL  14.11m  FOUL            
 -- Hilary Coady              FR Wooster                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Marian Bevington          SR Heidelberg              37.14m     121-10  10   
      FOUL  36.05m  35.45m  29.15m  37.14m  FOUL
  2 Brittany MacRae           FR Lake Erie               32.85m     107-09   8   
      32.85m  28.04m  29.73m  28.65m  28.59m  FOUL
  3 Brianne Dietrich          SO Edinboro                32.70m     107-03   6   
      30.46m  32.70m  FOUL  27.14m  25.53m  26.21m
  4 Maddy Outman                 Unattached              31.04m     101-10   5   
      FOUL  FOUL  29.49m  27.50m  31.04m  FOUL
  5 Courtney Parisi           SO Edinboro                30.72m     100-09   4   
      FOUL  24.77m  30.32m  30.46m  29.17m  30.72m
  6 Brittany Mendez           FR Ursuline (Oh            30.33m      99-06   3   
      FOUL  FOUL  30.33m  25.21m  FOUL  27.62m
  7 Sam Auchmuty              SO Heidelberg              29.89m      98-01   2   
      27.52m  24.03m  27.14m  29.89m  29.63m  29.02m
  8 Elizabeth Wilson          SO Oberlin                 28.92m      94-10   1   
      28.80m  28.92m  27.11m  25.58m  25.28m  28.47m
  9 Nicole Genske             SR Ursuline (Oh            27.66m      90-09 
      23.56m  27.66m  26.51m  26.20m  24.05m  26.14m
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 3.7 
  1 Ethan Snyder              JR Lake Erie                10.98    8   
  2 Charles Ivey              SO Edinboro                 11.30    6   
  3 Ben Kingstone             FR Wooster                  11.67    5   
  4 Saad Talha                JR Oberlin                  11.89    3.50
  4 Nate Danko                FR Oberlin                  11.89    3.50
  6 Sheldon Miller            FR Heidelberg               12.56  
Section  2     Wind: 3.1 
  1 Cody Graybeal             FR Lake Erie                11.91    2   
  2 Vlad Bursuc               SR Oberlin                  12.18    1   
  3 Tanner Graybeal           FR Lake Erie                12.19  
  4 Mamoudou N'Diaye          JR Wooster                  12.25  
  5 Devone Pace               FR Wooster                  12.38  
  6 Shannon Moss              JR Oberlin                  12.46  
Section  3     Wind: 3.1 
  1 Keith Hemphill            FR Lake Erie                10.95   10   
  2 Jeff Kawahara             SO Oberlin                  12.51  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -3.3
  1 Charles Ivey              SO Edinboro                 23.27   10   
  2 Desmond Vaughn            SO Heidelberg               23.56    8   
  3 Palngji Sunday-Goshit        Unattached G             23.69    6   
  4 Lenard Rivers             FR Wooster                  24.59    5   
Section  2     Wind: -2.6
  1 Ben Kingstone             FR Wooster                  25.33    4   
  2 Louis Sarkes              FR Oberlin                  25.52    3   
  3 Devone Pace               FR Wooster                  25.56    2   
  4 Shannon Moss              JR Oberlin                  25.95    1   
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Kyle Shinn                SO Edinboro                 50.03   10   
  2 Kyle Protho               JR Edinboro                 50.96    8   
  3 Ira George                FR Lake Erie                51.48    5   
  4 Jacob Berryman            FR Heidelberg               52.49    4   
  5 David Brew                JR Wooster                  52.59    3   
  6 Evan Miller               SO Edinboro                 52.83    2   
  7 Avery Gatchell            FR Heidelberg               53.06  
  8 Shavon Thompson           FR Lake Erie                56.61  
Section  2  
  1 John Lanz                 SO Wooster                  51.31    6   
  2 Collin Fischer            FR Heidelberg               52.94    1   
  3 Kurt Gibson               FR Heidelberg               53.53  
  4 Michael Yoder             FR Heidelberg               54.23  
  5 Terrance Embry            SR Oberlin                  55.77  
Section  3  
  1 Preetom Borah             FR Wooster                  54.25  
  2 Jay Marshall              JR Wooster                  54.56  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Nick Hall                 FR Lake Erie              1:58.04   10   
  2 Dylan Stevens             JR Edinboro               1:59.55    8   
  3 David Thorne              FR Lake Erie              2:00.90    6   
  4 Joshua Urso               FR Oberlin                2:01.87    5   
  5 Nick Tripi                SO Edinboro               2:03.00    2   
Section  2  
  1 Gus Fuguitt               SR Wooster                2:02.17    4   
  2 Gabe Abud                 JR Wooster                2:02.79    3   
  3 Robert Moreton            FR Oberlin                2:05.83    1   
  4 David Gobrogge            SR Lake Erie              2:06.09  
  5 Daniel Blackman           JR Edinboro               2:06.13  
  6 Elijah Silas              SR Unattached             2:07.47  
Section  3  
  1 Trey Matthews             JR Lake Erie              2:10.97  
  2 Lincoln Plews             SO Wooster                2:11.54  
  3 Brian Havrilla            FR Lake Erie              2:13.43  
  4 Andrew Kemer              FR Lake Erie              2:15.84  
  5 Brandon McNeil            FR Heidelberg             2:19.89  
  6 Zach Flint                FR Heidelberg             2:24.19  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Jimmy Taylor              JR Oberlin                4:04.69   10   
  2 Matt Link                 JR Edinboro               4:07.84    8   
  3 Leo Harrington            SO Oberlin                4:09.61    6   
  4 Luke Hutchings-Goetz      JR Wooster                4:14.87    5   
  5 Logan Kempney             FR Edinboro               4:18.16    4   
  6 Tim McConnell             JR Edinboro               4:19.96    2   
  7 Tyler Lidwell             FR Edinboro               4:27.26  
Section  2  
  1 Robert Moreton            FR Oberlin                4:18.78    3   
  2 Gabe Brown                FR Oberlin                4:22.61    1   
  3 Kevin Neel                SR Heidelberg             4:26.59  
  4 Alex Krichels             SR Oberlin                4:29.28  
  5 Yorito Nakata             SO Oberlin                4:32.06  
  6 Derrick Marshall          SO Wooster                4:37.46  
  7 Zach Flint                FR Heidelberg             4:38.30  
  8 Gavin Ratcliffe           FR Oberlin                4:40.36  
  9 William Wojtkiewicz       SO Wooster                4:43.45  
 10 Brandon McNeil            FR Heidelberg             4:47.08  
 11 Peter Hause               SR Wooster                5:00.95  
 12 Hunter VanHorn            JR Wooster                5:27.13  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Geno Arthur               FR Oberlin               15:57.71   10   
  2 Daniel Johnson            SR Oberlin               16:12.43    8   
  3 Sam Coates-Finke          FR Oberlin               16:17.89    6   
  4 Michael Lantinen          FR Edinboro              16:33.80    5   
  5 Joseph David              SO Wooster               16:37.87    4   
  6 Albert Darling            FR Wooster               16:51.65    3   
  7 Chris Heid                JR Unattached            16:53.19    2   
  8 Matthew Jefferis          SO Oberlin               16:54.90    1   
  9 Andrew Witcher            FR Oberlin               17:00.51  
 10 Kevin Carrigan            FR Unattached            17:19.15  
 11 Tyler Rogers              SO Unattached            17:40.90  
 12 Karl Stemen               SO Wooster               17:49.97  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.7 
  1 Kurtis Taylor             FR Lake Erie                16.24   10   
  2 Hank Bevington            SO Heidelberg               16.54    8   
  3 Evan Finch                SO Oberlin                  16.88    6   
  4 Sean Dembowski            SR Oberlin                  18.59    5   
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Jerry Choi                SO Oberlin                  57.68   10   
  2 Jamil Boldian             JR Heidelberg               59.16    8   
  3 Evan Finch                SO Oberlin                1:00.01    6   
  4 Hank Bevington            SO Heidelberg             1:03.27    5   
  5 Ryan Kish                 SO Wooster                1:04.54    4   
  6 Anthony Nelson            FR Edinboro               1:04.56    3   
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kevin DeGroot             SR Wooster               10:38.55   10   
  2 Elijah Silas              SR Unattached            11:22.45    8   
  3 Daniel Boyce              FR Wooster               12:11.49    6   
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lake Erie  'A'                                        43.10   10   
     1) Jarrod Edwards FR               2) Keith Hemphill FR              
     3) Jacob DiCello FR                4) Shavon Thompson FR             
  2 Edinboro  'A'                                         44.03    8   
     1) Charles Ivey SO                 2) Kyle Shinn SO                  
     3) Kyle Maio JR                    4) Evan Miller SO                 
  4 Oberlin  'A'                                          44.74    6   
     1) Shannon Moss JR                 2) Jerry Choi SO                  
     3) Terrance Embry SR               4) Alex Guo SR                    
  5 Wooster  'A'                                          46.73    5   
     1) Devone Pace FR                  2) Lenard Rivers FR               
     3) Mamoudou N'Diaye JR             4) David Brew JR                  
 -- Lake Erie  'C'                                       x44.25  
     1) Trey Matthews JR                2) Ira George FR                  
     3) Brian Havrilla FR               4) Ethan Snyder JR                
 -- Lake Erie  'D'                                       x54.66  
     1) Sean Stone FR                   2) Jimmy Ritt FR                  
     3) Zackary Soyring FR              4) Ben Wolf SR                    
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Heidelberg  'A'                                     3:28.89   10   
     1) Kurt Gibson FR                  2) Avery Gatchell FR              
     3) Collin Fischer FR               4) Jacob Berryman FR              
  2 Lake Erie  'A'                                      3:30.59    8   
     1) Keith Hemphill FR               2) Nick Hall FR                   
     3) Brian Havrilla FR               4) Billy McGuire SO               
  4 Edinboro  'A'                                       3:35.29    6   
     1) Daniel Blackman JR              2) Tyler Lidwell FR               
     3) Nick Tripi SO                   4) Kyle Protho JR                 
  5 Wooster  'A'                                        3:36.15    5   
     1) Preetom Borah FR                2) John Lanz SO                   
     3) Ryan Kish SO                    4) David Brew JR                  
 -- Lake Erie  'B'                                     x3:30.99  
     1) Ethan Snyder JR                 2) Trey Matthews JR               
     3) Jacob DiCello FR                4) Andrew Kemer FR                
Section  2  
 -- Wooster  'B'                                       x3:44.05  
     1) Gus Fuguitt SR                  2) Gabe Abud JR                   
     3) Jay Marshall JR                 4) Lincoln Plews SO               
 -- Heidelberg  'B'                                    x3:44.47  
     1) Michael Yoder FR                2) Jamil Boldian JR               
     3) Hank Bevington SO               4) Sheldon Miller FR              
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Nathan Davis              SR Heidelberg               2.09m    6-10.25  10   
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 2.01 2.09 2.11 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Toby Minster              SO Heidelberg               1.80m    5-10.75   8   
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Mamoudou N'Diaye          JR Wooster                  1.75m    5-08.75   6   
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        P    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Kurtis Taylor             FR Lake Erie                1.70m    5-07.00   5   
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Nathan Fox                SR Lake Erie                1.65m    5-05.00   4   
     1.65 1.70 
        O  XXX 
 -- Evan Finch                SO Oberlin                     NH            
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        P    P   PP    P  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jay Marshall              JR Wooster                  4.15m   13-07.25  10   
  2 Nate Danko                FR Oberlin                  4.00m   13-01.50   8   
  3 Kyle Maio                 JR Edinboro                 3.70m   12-01.50   6   
  4 Tanner Graybeal           FR Lake Erie                3.55m   11-07.75   4.50
  4 Cody Graybeal             FR Lake Erie                3.55m   11-07.75   4.50
  6 Vlad Bursuc               SR Oberlin                  3.40m   11-01.75   3   
 -- Nick Turner               JR Edinboro                    NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind          
===============================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Nathan Davis              SR Heidelberg               6.80mq  1.5  22-03.75 
     6.45m(0.5) 6.80m(1.5) 6.66m(1.1)         
  2 Alex Guo                  SR Oberlin                  6.31mq  3.6  20-08.50 
     5.86m(+0.0) 6.31m(3.6) 6.14m(2.2)         
  3 Josh Birkline                Unattached               6.07mq  1.7  19-11.00 
     FOUL      6.07m(1.7) FOUL              
  4 Ryan Kish                 SO Wooster                  5.64mq  2.1  18-06.00 
     5.64m(2.1) 5.42m(1.2) 5.38m(1.5)         
  5 Mamoudou N'Diaye          JR Wooster                  5.62mq  3.7  18-05.25 
     5.45m(0.8) 5.62m(3.7) 5.40m(0.7)         
  6 Toby Minster              SO Heidelberg               5.61mq  0.9  18-05.00 
     5.61m(0.9) PASS      PASS              
  7 Sean Dembowski            SR Oberlin                  5.53mq  1.3  18-01.75 
     5.53m(1.3) 5.34m(2.7) FOUL              
  8 Jeff Kawahara             SO Oberlin                  5.51mq  0.9  18-01.00 
     FOUL      5.51m(0.9) FOUL(0.4)         
  9 Evan Finch                SO Oberlin                  5.26mq  1.3  17-03.25 
     FOUL      4.72m(1.6) 5.26m(1.3)         
 10 Sheldon Miller            FR Heidelberg               5.06m   0.2  16-07.25 
     FOUL      5.06m(0.2) FOUL              
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Nathan Davis              SR Heidelberg               7.02m   3.8  23-00.50  10   
     6.45m(0.5) 6.80m(1.5) 6.66m(1.1) FOUL(0.1) 7.02m(3.8) 6.98m(0.3)
  2 Alex Guo                  SR Oberlin                  6.40m   0.9  21-00.00   8   
     5.86m(+0.0) 6.31m(3.6) 6.14m(2.2) 6.17m(1.2) FOUL      6.40m(0.9)
  3 Josh Birkline                Unattached               6.16m   1.7  20-02.50   6   
     FOUL      6.07m(1.7) FOUL      5.99m(-0.9) 6.16m(1.7) 6.04m(1.3)
  4 Jeff Kawahara             SO Oberlin                  5.74m   1.4  18-10.00   5   
     FOUL      5.51m(0.9) FOUL(0.4) 4.84m(1.5) 5.74m(1.4) 5.55m(0.7)
  5 Ryan Kish                 SO Wooster                  5.70m   2.2  18-08.50   4   
     5.64m(2.1) 5.42m(1.2) 5.38m(1.5) 5.46m(1.3) 5.70m(2.2) 5.58m(1.7)
  6 Sean Dembowski            SR Oberlin                  5.65m   0.7  18-06.50   3   
     5.53m(1.3) 5.34m(2.7) FOUL      5.56m(1.2) 5.63m(2.8) 5.65m(0.7)
  7 Mamoudou N'Diaye          JR Wooster                  5.62m   3.7  18-05.25   2   
     5.45m(0.8) 5.62m(3.7) 5.40m(0.7) 5.37m(+0.0) FOUL      5.35m(0.6)
  8 Toby Minster              SO Heidelberg               5.61m   NWI  18-05.00   1   
     5.61m(NWI)       5.53m(0.9) FOUL      FOUL     
  9 Evan Finch                SO Oberlin                  5.26m   1.3  17-03.25 
     FOUL      4.72m(1.6) 5.26m(1.3) 4.96m(+0.0) 4.88m(1.5) PASS     
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind          
===============================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Jeff Kawahara             SO Oberlin                 11.86mq  4.1  38-11.00 
     FOUL      11.86m(4.1) 11.61m(2.6)         
  2 Toby Minster              SO Heidelberg              11.41mq  3.3  37-05.25 
     11.41m(3.3) 11.15m(1.7) 11.10m(3.6)         
 
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Jeff Kawahara             SO Oberlin                 12.19m   2.5  40-00.00  10   
              11.92m(3.9) 11.84m(0.4) 12.19m(2.5)
  2 Toby Minster              SO Heidelberg              11.73m   4.1  38-06.00   8   
              11.73m(4.1) 11.70m(3.6) 11.66m(1.3)
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Matt Margida              FR Wooster                 13.45mq  44-01.50 
      13.45m               
  2 Zach Felton               FR Heidelberg              12.49mq  40-11.75 
      12.05m  11.97m  12.49m         
  3 Paul Kelbly               FR Wooster                 12.04mq  39-06.00 
      11.75m  11.60m  12.04m         
  4 Kyle Maio                 JR Edinboro                11.63mq  38-02.00 
      11.15m  11.63m  11.22m         
  5 Kurtis Taylor             FR Lake Erie               10.36mq  34-00.00 
      10.36m                
  6 Conor Narovec             SO Oberlin                 10.21m   33-06.00 
      9.64m  10.21m            
  7 Nathan Fox                SR Lake Erie                7.85m   25-09.25 
      7.08m  7.85m  7.77m         
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Gage Falcone              SO Heidelberg              14.43mq  47-04.25 
      13.21m     14.43m         
  2 Jacob Smith               SO Heidelberg              13.22mq  43-04.50 
      12.44m  12.53m  13.22m         
  3 Zackary Soyring           FR Lake Erie               12.95mq  42-06.00 
         12.95m  12.45m         
  4 Nick Rath                 FR Heidelberg              10.62mq  34-10.25 
         10.50m  10.62m         
  5 Thomas Norris             FR Heidelberg              10.34m   33-11.25 
         9.73m  10.34m         
  6 Tyler Catlin              FR Wooster                 10.32m   33-10.25 
      10.32m     10.01m         
  7 James Patterson           FR Heidelberg               6.91m   22-08.00 
         6.71m  6.91m         
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Gage Falcone              SO Heidelberg              14.43m   47-04.25  10   
      13.21m  FOUL  14.43m  FOUL  13.73m  FOUL
  2 Matt Margida              FR Wooster                 13.63m   44-08.75   8   
      13.45m  FOUL  FOUL  13.59m  13.63m  13.23m
  3 Jacob Smith               SO Heidelberg              13.22m   43-04.50   6   
      12.44m  12.53m  13.22m  12.60m  12.92m  12.10m
  4 Zackary Soyring           FR Lake Erie               12.95m   42-06.00   5   
      FOUL  12.95m  12.45m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Zach Felton               FR Heidelberg              12.49m   40-11.75   4   
      12.05m  11.97m  12.49m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Paul Kelbly               FR Wooster                 12.09m   39-08.00   3   
      11.75m  11.60m  12.04m  11.02m  12.09m  12.08m
  7 Kyle Maio                 JR Edinboro                11.63m   38-02.00   2   
      11.15m  11.63m  11.22m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Nick Rath                 FR Heidelberg              10.62m   34-10.25   1   
      FOUL  10.50m  10.62m  FOUL  FOUL  10.02m
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Gage Falcone              SO Heidelberg              40.44mq    132-08 
         39.07m  40.44m           
  2 Robert Taw                SO Heidelberg              36.21mq    118-09 
     x  x   36.21m            
  3 Paul Kelbly               FR Wooster                 35.79mq    117-05 
      35.79m  35.74m  35.55m           
  4 Tyler Brown                  Unattached              35.72mq    117-02 
      35.72m  34.43m             
  5 Jacob Smith               SO Heidelberg              35.55mq    116-08 
      35.55m  30.32m  31.49m           
  6 Nick Rath                 FR Heidelberg              35.47mq    116-04 
      35.47m  35.09m  34.78m           
  7 Kurtis Taylor             FR Lake Erie               32.41m     106-04 
         32.41m  30.49m            
  8 Tyler Catlin              FR Wooster                 30.72m     100-09 
      27.65m  30.72m  29.80m            
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Zach Felton               FR Heidelberg              38.36mq    125-10 
         33.14m  38.36m            
  2 Thomas Norris             FR Heidelberg              35.28mq    115-09 
      35.28m  32.62m  30.99m           
  3 Ryan Hickey               FR Oberlin                 35.16mq    115-04 
         35.16m  33.74m            
  4 Matt Margida              FR Wooster                 34.59m     113-06 
      34.59m     34.43m            
  5 Conor Narovec             SO Oberlin                 34.56m     113-05 
      31.92m     34.56m           
  6 David Brew                JR Wooster                 33.33m     109-04 
      33.33m  25.33m  28.62m            
  7 Daniel Bolotsky           FR Oberlin                 30.34m      99-06 
      27.67m     30.34m            
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Gage Falcone              SO Heidelberg              41.83m     137-03  10   
         39.07m  40.44m  41.83m        
  2 Paul Kelbly               FR Wooster                 38.70m     127-00   8   
      35.79m  35.74m  35.55m  30.30m  38.70m  34.96m
  3 Zach Felton               FR Heidelberg              38.36m     125-10   6   
         33.14m  38.36m  36.94m  32.06m  30.23m
  4 Robert Taw                SO Heidelberg              36.21m     118-09   5   
            36.21m         
  5 Tyler Brown                  Unattached              35.72m     117-02   4   
      35.72m  34.43m            33.91m
  6 Jacob Smith               SO Heidelberg              35.58m     116-09   3   
      35.55m  30.32m  31.49m  35.58m  33.57m  33.15m
  7 Nick Rath                 FR Heidelberg              35.47m     116-04   2   
      35.47m  35.09m  34.78m  29.89m  33.34m  33.03m
  8 Thomas Norris             FR Heidelberg              35.28m     115-09   1   
      35.28m  32.62m  30.99m     31.78m  34.10m
  9 Ryan Hickey               FR Oberlin                 35.16m     115-04 
         35.16m  33.74m           
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Gage Falcone              SO Heidelberg              47.43mq    155-07 
      FOUL  47.43m  FOUL           
  2 Joshua Gallagher             Unattached              45.69mq    149-11 
      45.33m  FOUL  45.69m         
  3 Tyler Brown                  Unattached              45.06mq    147-10 
      FOUL  45.06m  FOUL         
  4 Conor Narovec             SO Oberlin                 32.38m     106-03 
      FOUL  32.38m  31.96m         
  5 Daniel Bolotsky           FR Oberlin                 31.85m     104-06 
      FOUL  31.85m  FOUL         
  6 Nick Rath                 FR Heidelberg              30.94m     101-06 
      30.94m  FOUL  28.02m         
  7 Paul Kelbly               FR Wooster                 30.57m     100-03 
      30.57m  26.75m  27.19m         
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Sean Stone                FR Lake Erie               52.62mq    172-08 
      52.62m  FOUL  FOUL           
  2 Jimmy Ritt                FR Lake Erie               45.80mq    150-03 
      44.85m  45.80m  42.65m         
  3 Ben Wolf                  SR Lake Erie               39.55mq    129-09 
      FOUL  39.55m  39.30m           
  4 Zach Felton               FR Heidelberg              38.19mq    125-03 
      35.98m  38.19m  FOUL           
  5 Thomas Norris             FR Heidelberg              35.85mq    117-07 
      29.33m  35.85m  34.48m         
  6 Matt Margida              FR Wooster                 32.60mq    106-11 
      28.68m  32.60m  FOUL         
  7 Ryan Hickey               FR Oberlin                 32.48m     106-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  32.48m         
  8 James Patterson           FR Heidelberg              27.79m      91-02 
      FOUL  27.65m  27.79m           
 -- Tyler Catlin              FR Wooster                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Sean Stone                FR Lake Erie               52.62m     172-08  10   
      52.62m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  51.39m
  2 Gage Falcone              SO Heidelberg              47.43m     155-07   8   
      FOUL  47.43m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Jimmy Ritt                FR Lake Erie               45.80m     150-03   6   
      44.85m  45.80m  42.65m  45.39m  43.97m  43.18m
  4 Joshua Gallagher             Unattached              45.69m     149-11   5   
      45.33m  FOUL  45.69m  44.15m  43.18m  43.57m
  5 Tyler Brown                  Unattached              45.48m     149-02   4   
      FOUL  45.06m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  45.48m
  6 Ben Wolf                  SR Lake Erie               41.63m     136-07   3   
      FOUL  39.55m  39.30m  39.10m  41.53m  41.63m
  7 Zach Felton               FR Heidelberg              38.19m     125-03   2   
      35.98m  38.19m  FOUL  FOUL  37.95m  FOUL
  8 Thomas Norris             FR Heidelberg              37.54m     123-02   1   
      29.33m  35.85m  34.48m  31.75m  35.66m  37.54m
  9 Matt Margida              FR Wooster                 32.60m     106-11 
      28.68m  32.60m  FOUL         
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Robert Taw                SO Heidelberg              54.53mq    178-11 
      49.88m  54.53m  54.40m         
  2 Zackary Soyring           FR Lake Erie               50.69mq    166-04 
      FOUL  50.69m  FOUL         
  3 Kurtis Taylor             FR Lake Erie               50.42mq    165-05 
      50.42m  43.47m  44.05m         
  4 Peter Parisi              SR Wooster                 39.36mq    129-02 
      FOUL  36.50m  39.36m         
  5 David Kindall             JR Heidelberg              38.97mq    127-10 
      38.97m  36.51m  33.38m         
  6 Toby Minster              SO Heidelberg              31.90mq    104-08 
      31.90m  FOUL  FOUL         
  7 Nathan Fox                SR Lake Erie               29.96mq     98-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  29.96m         
  8 James Patterson           FR Heidelberg              23.96mq     78-07 
      23.96m  22.09m  FOUL         
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Robert Taw                SO Heidelberg              54.53m     178-11  10   
               PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Zackary Soyring           FR Lake Erie               48.19m     158-01   8   
               45.14m  46.04m  48.19m
  3 Kurtis Taylor             FR Lake Erie               44.96m     147-06   6   
               43.54m  44.96m  43.93m
  4 Toby Minster              SO Heidelberg              44.65m     146-06   5   
               38.31m  35.11m  44.65m
  5 Peter Parisi              SR Wooster                 41.58m     136-05   4   
               39.69m  38.00m  41.58m
  6 David Kindall             JR Heidelberg              40.00m     131-03   3   
               40.00m  FOUL  35.77m
  7 Nathan Fox                SR Lake Erie               32.63m     107-01   2   
               31.84m  FOUL  32.63m
  8 James Patterson           FR Heidelberg              21.92m      71-11   1   
     x  x  x   21.83m  21.75m  21.92m
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Oberlin                    149.50     2) Edinboro                  111.50
    3) Ursuline (Ohio)            106        4) Lake Erie                  96.50
    5) Wooster                     91.50     6) Heidelberg                 65   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Heidelberg                 159        2) Oberlin                   133   
    3) Lake Erie                  127        4) Wooster                   119   
    5) Edinboro                    90