Licensed to FinishTiming - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/27/2013 05:37 PM
    2013 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship - 4/26/2013 to 4/27/2013     
                    Timing/Results by www.FinishTiming.com                     
                           University of Mount Union                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
  OAC Record: % 12.06  2010        Callen Martin, Wilmington                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Allen, Alexandria         FR Marietta                 12.18q  0.2  1 
  2 Ruffing, Taylor           JR Mount Union              12.66q  0.2  1 
  3 Coghlan, Taylor           SO Mount Union              12.71q  0.1  2 
  4 Bevington, Marian         SR Heidelberg               12.79q  0.1  2  12.783
  5 Clutter, Veronica         FR Mount Union              12.79q  0.2  1  12.786
  6 Prange, Caitlin           JR Capital                  12.87q  0.1  2 
  7 Troyer, Jasmine           JR Otterbein                12.88q  0.2  1 
  8 Detwiler, Taylor          FR Otterbein                12.99q  0.1  2 
  9 Hall, Aimee               SR Capital                  13.01   0.1  2 
 10 Jenkins, Emily            FR John Carroll             13.11   0.2  1 
 11 Toth, Kristen             SO Heidelberg               13.16   0.1  2 
 12 Baisden, Gretchen         SO Marietta                 13.55   0.1  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
  OAC Record: % 12.06  2010        Callen Martin, Wilmington                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Allen, Alexandria         FR Marietta                 12.21  -0.6 
  2 Coghlan, Taylor           SO Mount Union              12.49  -0.6 
  3 Ruffing, Taylor           JR Mount Union              12.59  -0.6 
  4 Clutter, Veronica         FR Mount Union              12.64  -0.6 
  5 Bevington, Marian         SR Heidelberg               12.72  -0.6 
  6 Troyer, Jasmine           JR Otterbein                12.91  -0.6 
  7 Detwiler, Taylor          FR Otterbein                12.99  -0.6 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
  OAC Record: % 24.53  2012        Mary Mahoney, Mount Union                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mahoney, Mary             SR Mount Union              24.77q -1.1  2 
  2 Rowe, Kristeva            SR Marietta                 26.21q -2.0  1 
  3 Prange, Caitlin           JR Capital                  26.42q -2.0  1 
  4 Hall, Aimee               SR Capital                  26.60q -2.0  1 
  5 Troyer, Jasmine           JR Otterbein                26.63q -2.0  1 
  6 Brasdovich, Lisa          JR Mount Union              26.80q -1.1  2 
  7 Coghlan, Taylor           SO Mount Union              27.13q -1.1  2 
  8 Mosley, Shanelle          JR John Carroll             27.66q -1.1  2 
  9 Detwiler, Taylor          FR Otterbein                28.19  -2.0  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
  OAC Record: % 24.53  2012        Mary Mahoney, Mount Union                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Rowe, Kristeva            SR Marietta                 25.83  -0.4 
  2 Hall, Aimee               SR Capital                  25.95  -0.4 
  3 Brasdovich, Lisa          JR Mount Union              26.08  -0.4 
  4 Troyer, Jasmine           JR Otterbein                26.52  -0.4 
  5 Mosley, Shanelle          JR John Carroll             27.32  -0.4 
  6 Coghlan, Taylor           SO Mount Union              28.38  -0.4 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
  OAC Record: % 56.10  4/30/2011   Mary Mahoney, Mount Union                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mahoney, Mary             SR Mount Union            % 55.27q  2 
  2 Prange, Caitlin           JR Capital                1:00.02q  1 
  3 Reese, Courtney           SO Mount Union            1:00.64q  1  1:00.637
  4 Brasdovich, Lisa          JR Mount Union            1:00.64q  2  1:00.640
  5 Toth, Kristen             SO Heidelberg             1:00.92q  1 
  6 Custer, Bobbi             SR Heidelberg             1:01.37q  1 
  7 Miller, Erica             FR Heidelberg             1:01.86q  2 
  8 Dillon, Taylor            FR Heidelberg             1:02.21q  1 
  9 Sample, Danielle          SO John Carroll           1:02.34   1 
 10 Daniely, Kevisha          SO Muskingum              1:02.35   2 
 11 Lee, Brittany             FR Ohio Northern          1:02.61   2 
 12 Mosley, Shanelle          JR John Carroll           1:03.10   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
  OAC Record: % 56.10  4/30/2011   Mary Mahoney, Mount Union                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Reese, Courtney           SO Mount Union              57.41  
  2 Brasdovich, Lisa          JR Mount Union              58.63  
  3 Prange, Caitlin           JR Capital                  59.07  
  4 Toth, Kristen             SO Heidelberg             1:00.61  
  5 Custer, Bobbi             SR Heidelberg             1:00.91  
  6 Dillon, Taylor            FR Heidelberg             1:02.86  
  7 Miller, Erica             FR Heidelberg             1:04.07  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
  OAC Record: % 2:12.82  2003        Tara Gruskiewicz, Baldwin Wallace         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mazzaferri, Emily         JR Mount Union            2:16.47   2 
  2 Bohrer, Nicki             JR John Carroll           2:17.28   2 
  3 Huber, Caitlin            SO Ohio Northern          2:18.65   2 
  4 Turner, Haley             SO John Carroll           2:19.80   2 
  5 Benner, Brooke            SO Mount Union            2:20.62   2 
  6 Mathie, Brooke            SO Mount Union            2:23.05   2 
  7 Cramer, Kaila             JR Otterbein              2:23.43   2 
  8 White, Marrianna          FR Mount Union            2:24.73   1 
  9 Nagy, Caitlin             FR Mount Union            2:27.16   2 
 10 Avino, Laura              FR Ohio Northern          2:27.76   1 
 11 Daggett, Julia            JR Otterbein              2:29.23   1 
 12 Thomas, Allison           SO Otterbein              2:31.63   1 
 13 Grube, Stephanie          FR Marietta               2:35.14   1 
 14 Healey, Allison           FR Muskingum              2:37.49   1 
 15 Tillmaand, Lydia          SR Marietta               2:37.95   1 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
  OAC Record: % 4:40.03  2006        Ellie Fernandez, John Carroll             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Benner, Brooke            SO Mount Union            4:52.47  
  2 Weaver, Lydia             SR Ohio Northern          4:53.53  
  3 Mathie, Brooke            SO Mount Union            4:55.46  
  4 Cameron, Stacy            SO Mount Union            4:57.36  
  5 Nagy, Caitlin             FR Mount Union            4:59.16  
  6 Hanna, Bridget            SO John Carroll           4:59.52  
  7 Larsen, Brooke            JR Ohio Northern          5:01.10  
  8 Radigan, Erin             JR Ohio Northern          5:04.17  
  9 Bucci, Angelica           FR John Carroll           5:07.01  
 10 Reed, Allison             SO Muskingum              5:09.11  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
  OAC Record: % 17:32.70  2012        Allison Steinbrunner, Ohio Northern      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Steinbrunner, Alison      JR Ohio Northern         17:36.83  
  2 Mapes, Emily              SO John Carroll          18:05.28  
  3 Parlette, Jenna           SO Wilmington            18:13.43  
  4 Reese, Bekah              SR Otterbein             18:34.09  
  5 McCarron, Emma            SR Capital               18:41.51  
  6 Weaver, Lydia             SR Ohio Northern         18:44.93  
  7 Buzulencia, Hayley        SO Mount Union           18:51.00  
  8 Steffen, Tricia           SO Wilmington            19:04.77  
  9 Miller, Nicole            SO Mount Union           19:17.05  
 10 Whisler, Taylor           JR John Carroll          19:30.56  
 11 Spillman, Katherine       SR John Carroll          19:35.82  
 12 Singer, Alyssa            JR John Carroll          20:03.79  
 13 Konkle, Victoria          FR Otterbein             20:15.24  
 14 Lorek, Emily              JR Marietta              20:19.73  
 -- Goobic, Sophie            JR Heidelberg                 DNF  
 -- Adamick, Casey            SR Ohio Northern              DNF  
 -- Goggin, Caitlin           JR Mount Union                DNF  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
  OAC Record: % 36:52.36  2001        Mandy Miller, Ohio Northern              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Steinbrunner, Alison      JR Ohio Northern         36:42.84% 
  2 Parlette, Jenna           SO Wilmington            37:11.29  
  3 Sosinski, Kara            FR Ohio Northern         37:53.48  
  4 Balazs, Jenna             JR Mount Union           38:57.31  
  5 Reese, Bekah              SR Otterbein             39:09.24  
  6 Spillman, Katherine       SR John Carroll          39:16.49  
  7 Vrobel, Jenny             SO John Carroll          39:49.87  
  8 Campbell, Catie           FR Mount Union           41:06.50  
  9 Puvogel, Julie            SO Ohio Northern         41:13.06  
 10 Seifert, Molly            FR John Carroll          41:24.92  
 11 Goggin, Caitlin           JR Mount Union           41:29.82  
 12 Durkee, Jami              FR Muskingum             41:31.12  
 13 Gibbons, Brittany         SR Wilmington            41:32.17  
 14 Hastings, Kali            FR Marietta              42:08.81  
 15 Conti, Lorin              FR Heidelberg            42:15.72  
 16 Lorek, Emily              JR Marietta              42:45.43  
 17 Bill, Martha              FR John Carroll          44:33.49  
 18 Bernhard, Elise           SR Wilmington            45:11.27  
 -- Krebs, Mary               FR Wilmington                 DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
  OAC Record: % 14.42  2001        Jackie Dight, Ohio Northern                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Martinko, Megan           SO John Carroll             15.22q -0.7  1 
  2 Bevington, Marian         SR Heidelberg               15.23q  0.9  3 
  3 Gray, Abbey               SO Otterbein                15.44q -0.4  2 
  4 Rowe, Kristeva            SR Marietta                 15.48q  0.9  3 
  5 Ruffing, Taylor           JR Mount Union              15.50q -0.7  1 
  6 McKeever, Rachel          JR Otterbein                15.76q -0.4  2 
  7 Simmons, Casey            SR Capital                  15.86q -0.4  2 
  8 Murphy, Sarah             SO Wilmington               15.97q -0.7  1 
  9 Vandervort, Dana          JR Marietta                 16.32   0.9  3 
 10 Catlett, Jen              SO Muskingum                16.39  -0.4  2 
 11 Metzner, Gabrielle        SO Ohio Northern            16.43   0.9  3 
 12 Linhart, Marissa          FR Otterbein                16.85  -0.4  2 
 13 Orr, Catarina             SO Heidelberg               16.86   0.9  3 
 14 Ley, Alexa                FR Otterbein                16.90  -0.7  1 
 15 Sweeney, Madeline         FR John Carroll             16.92  -0.7  1 
 16 Toporowsky, Katelin       FR Mount Union              17.21   0.9  3 
 17 Wengatz, Kari             SO John Carroll             17.22  -0.4  2 
 18 Pastor, Brianna           FR Muskingum                17.85  -0.7  1 
 19 Noll, Jessie              FR Muskingum                20.12   0.9  3 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
  OAC Record: % 14.42  2001        Jackie Dight, Ohio Northern                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Bevington, Marian         SR Heidelberg               14.74  -0.4 
  2 Martinko, Megan           SO John Carroll             14.83  -0.4 
  3 Gray, Abbey               SO Otterbein                15.04  -0.4 
  4 Ruffing, Taylor           JR Mount Union              15.43  -0.4  15.422
  5 McKeever, Rachel          JR Otterbein                15.43  -0.4  15.426
  6 Rowe, Kristeva            SR Marietta                 15.52  -0.4 
  7 Simmons, Casey            SR Capital                  15.64  -0.4 
  8 Murphy, Sarah             SO Wilmington               15.95  -0.4 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
  OAC Record: % 1:01.34  2003        Jackie Dight, Ohio Northern               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Herman, Daryn             SR Mount Union            1:03.23q  2 
  2 Martinko, Megan           SO John Carroll           1:05.06q  1 
  3 Simmons, Casey            SR Capital                1:06.28q  1 
  4 Gray, Abbey               SO Otterbein              1:06.82q  2 
  5 Vandervort, Dana          JR Marietta               1:07.16q  2 
  6 Orr, Catarina             SO Heidelberg             1:07.57q  2 
  7 Murphy, Sarah             SO Wilmington             1:07.77q  2 
  8 Gamertsfelder, Jenny      SR Mount Union            1:08.02q  1 
  9 Hall, Aimee               SR Capital                1:08.03   1 
 10 Wagner, Kristine          FR Ohio Northern          1:08.26   1 
 11 Catlett, Jen              SO Muskingum              1:10.42   2 
 12 Wengatz, Kari             SO John Carroll           1:10.45   1 
 13 Sweeney, Madeline         FR John Carroll           1:12.10   2 
 14 Toporowsky, Katelin       FR Mount Union            1:13.87   1 
 15 Elswick, Jenna            SO John Carroll           1:15.64   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
  OAC Record: % 1:01.34  2003        Jackie Dight, Ohio Northern               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Herman, Daryn             SR Mount Union            1:02.52  
  2 Martinko, Megan           SO John Carroll           1:04.93  
  3 Simmons, Casey            SR Capital                1:06.15  
  4 Vandervort, Dana          JR Marietta               1:06.59  
  5 Gray, Abbey               SO Otterbein              1:07.91  
  6 Orr, Catarina             SO Heidelberg             1:08.21  
  7 Murphy, Sarah             SO Wilmington             1:08.37  
  8 Gamertsfelder, Jenny      SR Mount Union            1:08.61  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
  OAC Record: % 10:42.27  4/30/2011   Kimberly Chinn, Baldwin-Wall             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mapes, Emily              SO John Carroll          10:39.89% 
  2 McCarron, Emma            SR Capital               11:23.36  
  3 Smith, Rachel             JR Mount Union           11:45.71  
  4 Goobic, Sophie            JR Heidelberg            11:53.25  
  5 Adamick, Casey            SR Ohio Northern         11:56.69  
  6 Kapela, Caroline          JR John Carroll          12:02.96  
  7 Vrobel, Jenny             SO John Carroll          12:05.78  
  8 Hoffman, Samantha         SO Ohio Northern         12:25.10  
  9 Sorg, Margaret            FR Ohio Northern         12:30.95  
 10 Lang, Brittany            JR Ohio Northern         12:41.54  
 11 O'Brien, Sara             SO Otterbein             13:15.07  
 12 Lieburn, Claire           SO Muskingum             13:23.46  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
  OAC Record: % 48.08  2009        Capital, Capital                            
                       B. Carter, E. Stanton, K. Seabrook, J. Starks     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mount Union  'A'                                      47.96% 
     1) Coghlan, Taylor SO              2) Mahoney, Mary SR               
     3) Brasdovich, Lisa JR             4) Clutter, Veronica FR           
  2 Marietta  'A'                                         48.90  
     1) Allen, Alexandria FR            2) Rowe, Kristeva SR              
     3) Baisden, Gretchen SO            4) Leonard, Terrica SO            
  3 Otterbein  'A'                                        49.23  
     1) Gray, Abbey SO                  2) Troyer, Jasmine JR             
     3) Norris, Kristen SO              4) Detwiler, Taylor FR            
  4 Ohio Northern  'A'                                    50.12  
     1) Buchanan, Jordan SR             2) Wagner, Kristine FR            
     3) Metzner, Gabrielle SO           4) Hageman, Shannon SO            
  5 John Carroll  'A'                                     50.53  
     1) Jenkins, Emily FR               2) Mosley, Shanelle JR            
     3) Martinko, Megan SO              4) Manko, Karissa FR              
  6 Muskingum  'A'                                        52.73  
     1) Catlett, Jen SO                 2) Daniely, Kevisha SO            
     3) Wise, Rebecca SO                4) Noll, Jessie FR                
  7 Wilmington  'A'                                       52.75  
     1) Murphy, Sarah SO                2) Redway, Kelsie FR              
     3) Riewoldt, Jadie FR              4) Delehanty, Liz SR              
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
  OAC Record: % 3:54.93  2002        Wilmington, Wilmington                    
                         Reinhard, Herring, Bataille, Crow                 
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mount Union  'A'                                    3:58.47  
     1) Reese, Courtney SO              2) Herman, Daryn SR               
     3) Brasdovich, Lisa JR             4) White, Marrianna FR            
  2 John Carroll  'A'                                   4:04.07  
     1) Creighton, Maureen SR           2) Martinko, Megan SO             
     3) Turner, Haley SO                4) Bohrer, Nicki JR               
  3 Ohio Northern  'A'                                  4:04.22  
     1) Metzner, Gabrielle SO           2) Hageman, Shannon SO            
     3) Huber, Caitlin SO               4) Wagner, Kristine FR            
  4 Marietta  'A'                                       4:12.65  
     1) Vandervort, Dana JR             2) Baisden, Gretchen SO           
     3) Cunningham, Kaci SR             4) Rowe, Kristeva SR              
  5 Heidelberg  'A'                                     4:12.67  
     1) Toth, Kristen SO                2) Orr, Catarina SO               
     3) Custer, Bobbi SR                4) Miller, Erica FR               
  6 Otterbein  'A'                                      4:16.62  
     1) Thomas, Allison SO              2) Gray, Abbey SO                 
     3) Cramer, Kaila JR                4) Daggett, Julia JR              
  7 Muskingum  'A'                                      4:22.99  
     1) Catlett, Jen SO                 2) Daniely, Kevisha SO            
     3) Reed, Allison SO                4) Healey, Allison FR             
  8 Wilmington  'A'                                     4:26.48  
     1) Murphy, Sarah SO                2) Redway, Kelsie FR              
     3) Sites, Chelsea SR               4) Burnam, Veronica SO            
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
  OAC Record: % 9:18.21  2003        Baldwin Wallace, Baldwin Wallace          
                         Katanik, Perry, Southall, Gruskiewicz             
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mount Union  'A'                                    9:20.15  
     1) Reese, Courtney SO              2) Nagy, Caitlin FR               
     3) Benner, Brooke SO               4) Mazzaferri, Emily JR           
  2 John Carroll  'A'                                   9:27.43  
     1) Mapes, Emily SO                 2) Turner, Haley SO               
     3) Creighton, Maureen SR           4) Bohrer, Nicki JR               
  3 Ohio Northern  'A'                                  9:43.88  
     1) Avino, Laura FR                 2) Radigan, Erin JR               
     3) Larsen, Brooke JR               4) Huber, Caitlin SO              
  4 Otterbein  'A'                                      9:59.00  
     1) Thomas, Allison SO              2) Daggett, Julia JR              
     3) Konkle, Victoria FR             4) Cramer, Kaila JR               
  5 Wilmington  'A'                                    10:27.43  
     1) Steffen, Tricia SO              2) Sites, Chelsea SR              
     3) Burnam, Veronica SO             4) Delehanty, Liz SR              
  6 Muskingum  'A'                                     10:55.42  
     1) Healey, Allison FR              2) Reed, Allison SO               
     3) Nagy, Caroline FR               4) Labis, Denise FR               
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
  OAC Record: % 5-07.25  2003        Emily Herring, Wilmington                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Moga, Vicki               SR Ohio Northern            1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Sheets, Emily             SR Capital                 J1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Sefick, Jocelyn           FR Mount Union             J1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Rowe, Kristeva            SR Marietta                J1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Flitcraft, Alyssa         SO Mount Union              1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Rambadt, Brianna          FR Ohio Northern           J1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Schaefer, Leanne          SR Capital                  1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 
       XO    O  XXX 
  8 Riewoldt, Jadie           FR Wilmington              J1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 Redway, Kelsie            FR Wilmington              J1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Cox, Laura                JR Mount Union             J1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Sweeney, Madeline         FR John Carroll             1.43m    4-08.25 
     1.43 1.48 
        O  XXX 
 -- Grandillo, Gina           FR Ohio Northern               NH            
     1.43 
      XXX 
 -- Amos, Julie               FR Ohio Northern               NH            
     1.43 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
  OAC Record: % 12-08  2010        Kim Keesler, Marietta                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Delehanty, Liz            SR Wilmington               3.38m   11-01.00 
     2.63 2.78 2.93 3.08 3.23 3.38 3.45 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Long, Jordan              SR Otterbein                3.23m   10-07.00 
     2.63 2.78 2.93 3.08 3.23 3.38 
        P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Rayokovich, Brooke        FR Mount Union              3.23m   10-07.00 
     2.63 2.78 2.93 3.08 3.23 3.38 
        P    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Lindsey, Taylor           SO Otterbein                3.08m   10-01.25 
     2.63 2.78 2.93 3.08 3.23 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Blake, Bevin              SR Mount Union             J3.08m   10-01.25 
     2.63 2.78 2.93 3.08 3.23 
        P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Kidd, Brittany            SO Marietta                 2.93m    9-07.25 
     2.63 2.78 2.93 3.08 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  7 Smith, Kitty              JR Capital                  2.78m    9-01.50 
     2.63 2.78 2.93 
        P    O  XXX 
  8 Cunningham, Kaci          SR Marietta                J2.78m    9-01.50 
     2.63 2.78 2.93 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Heck, Gabrielle           FR Ohio Northern            2.63m    8-07.50 
     2.63 2.78 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Bowling, Alex             SR Otterbein                   NH            
     2.63 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
  OAC Record: % 19-08.25  2012        Kristen Bennett, Otterbein               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Bevington, Marian         SR Heidelberg               5.62m   1.1  18-05.25 
     5.62m(1.1) FOUL(0.8) 5.40m(0.1) 5.53m(-0.2) 5.56m(-0.8) 5.53m(-0.5)
  2 Rowe, Kristeva            SR Marietta                 5.36m  +0.0  17-07.00 
     5.04m(+0.0) 5.20m(1.5) 5.10m(0.5) FOUL(+0.0) 5.36m(+0.0) 5.17m(-1.2)
  3 Gernert, Michelle         SR Otterbein                5.35m   1.0  17-06.75 
     5.22m(1.8) 5.24m(0.5) 5.35m(1.0) 5.17m(+0.0) 5.03m(-1.2) 5.27m(+0.0)
  4 Clutter, Veronica         FR Mount Union             J5.35m   0.7  17-06.75 
     5.35m(0.7) 5.16m(2.0) FOUL(-1.4) FOUL(0.8) 5.26m(1.6) 5.12m(+0.0)
  5 Allen, Alexandria         FR Marietta                 5.33m   1.0  17-06.00 
     5.33m(1.0) 5.25m(0.9) 5.18m(-2.1) 5.28m(1.5) 5.27m(0.4) 5.31m(+0.0)
  6 Flitcraft, Alyssa         SO Mount Union              5.21m   1.7  17-01.25 
     4.93m(3.0) 4.80m(2.5) 5.21m(1.7) 4.88m(0.2) 4.82m(+0.0) PASS     
  7 Coghlan, Taylor           SO Mount Union              5.19m   0.9  17-00.50 
     5.06m(0.5) 5.19m(0.9) 5.14m(1.5) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.5) 5.15m(-1.3)
  8 Vandervort, Dana          JR Marietta                 5.15m   1.9  16-10.75 
     5.15m(1.9) 4.96m(0.9) 5.11m(3.0) 5.09m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  9 Hageman, Shannon          SO Ohio Northern            5.10m   2.0  16-08.75 
     5.07m(1.3) 5.10m(2.0) 4.73m(-1.2) 4.69m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.0) 4.93m(0.3)
 10 Wise, Rebecca             SO Muskingum                4.90m   0.9  16-01.00 
     FOUL(0.9) 4.90m(0.9) FOUL(1.0)         
 10 Wagner, Kristine          FR Ohio Northern            4.90m   0.9  16-01.00 
     FOUL(1.3) 4.90m(0.9) 4.83m(-1.7)         
 12 Simmons, Casey            SR Capital                  4.88m   0.3  16-00.25 
     4.68m(+0.0) FOUL(3.3) 4.88m(0.3)         
 13 Suttles, Hannah           FR John Carroll             4.86m   1.8  15-11.50 
     4.86m(1.8) 4.62m(1.8) 4.63m(+0.0)         
 14 Manko, Karissa            FR John Carroll             4.81m   0.8  15-09.50 
     4.60m(1.1) 4.78m(1.8) 4.81m(0.8)         
 15 Baisden, Gretchen         SO Marietta                 4.77m   1.6  15-07.75 
     4.69m(+0.0) 4.77m(1.6) 4.71m(+0.0)         
 16 Pastor, Brianna           FR Muskingum                4.56m   0.7  14-11.50 
     4.19m(1.4) 4.56m(0.7) 4.51m(+0.0)         
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
  OAC Record: % 39-11.25  2005        Doreen Nagawa, Wilmington                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Bevington, Marian         SR Heidelberg              11.52m  -1.7  37-09.50 
     10.58m(-3.3) 10.52m(-1.9) 11.30m(-0.9) 10.93m(-1.3) 11.07m(-1.8) 11.52m(-1.7)
  2 Rowe, Kristeva            SR Marietta                11.30m   0.5  37-01.00 
     10.64m(-1.4) 10.62m(-1.9) 10.69m(-1.3) 10.95m(-0.7) 11.17m(-1.4) 11.30m(0.5)
  3 Sample, Danielle          SO John Carroll            11.01m  -0.2  36-01.50 
     10.54m(-2.0) 9.62m(-2.6) 10.45m(-3.2) 10.73m(-0.8) 10.67m(-2.1) 11.01m(-0.2)
  4 Vandervort, Dana          JR Marietta                10.88m  -1.8  35-08.50 
     FOUL(-2.5) FOUL(-1.1) 10.54m(-2.0) 10.74m(-2.4) FOUL(-1.7) 10.88m(-1.8)
  5 Sefick, Jocelyn           FR Mount Union             10.73m  -1.3  35-02.50 
     FOUL(-2.8) 10.59m(-0.8) 10.73m(-1.3) 10.34m(-0.3) 10.68m(-2.2) 10.51m(-3.5)
  6 Liberati, Julianne        JR Mount Union             10.56m  -1.4  34-07.75 
     10.31m(-2.5) 10.20m(-1.3) FOUL(-1.3) FOUL(-1.1) 10.56m(-1.4) 10.39m(-1.7)
  7 Blum, Emily               JR Ohio Northern           10.38m  -0.8  34-00.75 
     9.95m(-2.0) 10.35m(-1.8) 10.38m(-0.8) 8.75m(-1.5) 9.79m(-2.2) FOUL(-0.6)
  8 Flitcraft, Alyssa         SO Mount Union             10.36m  -1.8  34-00.00 
     10.36m(-1.8) 10.26m(-2.5) 10.19m(-1.7) FOUL(-1.5) 10.00m(-1.6) 10.22m(-1.0)
  9 Norris, Kristen           SO Otterbein               10.24m  -2.0  33-07.25 
     10.20m(-2.2) FOUL(-2.5) 10.24m(-2.0) FOUL(-1.2) FOUL(-1.6) 10.20m(-1.2)
 10 Waugh, Paige              SO Ohio Northern           10.12m  -2.9  33-02.50 
     9.78m(-2.8) 10.01m(-0.4) 10.12m(-2.9)           
 11 Wise, Rebecca             SO Muskingum               10.06m  -1.7  33-00.25 
     9.65m(-1.3) 10.06m(-1.7) 9.22m(-1.5)           
 12 Manko, Karissa            FR John Carroll             9.70m  -1.5  31-10.00 
     9.58m(-1.1) 8.45m(-3.6) 9.70m(-1.5)           
 13 Suttles, Hannah           FR John Carroll             9.56m  -3.1  31-04.50 
     9.37m(-2.2) 9.56m(-3.1) FOUL(-2.2)           
 14 Baisden, Gretchen         SO Marietta                 9.37m  -2.7  30-09.00 
     9.22m(-3.8) 9.37m(-2.7) FOUL(+0.0)           
 15 Pastor, Brianna           FR Muskingum                9.14m  -2.9  30-00.00 
     8.79m(-1.8) 8.67m(-3.0) 9.14m(-2.9)           
 -- Hageman, Shannon          SO Ohio Northern             FOUL                 
     FOUL(-1.2) FOUL(-2.3) FOUL(-1.5)           
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
  OAC Record: % 48-00.25  1999        Cindy Trzcinski, Baldwin-Wallace         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Boyden, Mary Beth         FR Heidelberg              13.63m   44-08.75 
      12.28m  13.21m  12.17m  12.73m  13.63m  12.62m
  2 Bolen, Marissa            FR Wilmington              13.23m   43-05.00 
      12.49m  11.96m  11.59m  13.23m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Stock, Carly              SO Mount Union             12.95m   42-06.00 
      12.47m  12.69m  FOUL  12.91m  12.95m  12.62m
  4 Haasz, Madison            FR Heidelberg              12.48m   40-11.50 
      11.95m  12.48m  12.32m  12.37m  12.36m  FOUL
  5 Williamson, Deanna        FR Otterbein               12.24m   40-02.00 
      12.00m  12.11m  12.08m  12.24m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Elliott, Liza             JR Otterbein               11.65m   38-02.75 
      FOUL  11.65m  11.39m  11.54m  FOUL  10.94m
  7 Cline, Aimee              JR Marietta                11.59m   38-00.25 
      FOUL  11.59m  10.80m  FOUL  10.88m  FOUL
  8 Fisher, Danielle          FR Mount Union             11.33m   37-02.25 
      10.57m  10.96m  11.33m  10.52m  10.69m  FOUL
  9 Ford, Tanisha             JR Muskingum               10.72m   35-02.00 
      FOUL  9.76m  10.72m  FOUL  FOUL  9.79m
 10 Sidwell, Katie            SR Muskingum               10.68m   35-00.50 
      10.33m  10.39m  10.68m           
 11 Stewart, Lisa             FR Mount Union             10.46m   34-04.00 
      10.46m  9.78m  10.28m           
 12 Brock, Kelli              JR Muskingum               10.36m   34-00.00 
      9.79m  10.36m  FOUL           
 13 Skiffey, Mary             SO John Carroll            10.05m   32-11.75 
      9.59m  10.05m  9.82m           
 14 Auchmuty, Sam             SO Heidelberg               9.82m   32-02.75 
      FOUL  9.82m  9.81m           
 15 Blackburn, Brianna        JR Muskingum                9.57m   31-04.75 
      9.37m  FOUL  9.57m           
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
  OAC Record: % 160-07  2001        Claire De Chant, Baldwin Wallace           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sheets, Emily             SR Capital                 41.02m     134-07 
      38.66m  40.42m  41.02m  39.17m  39.92m  37.43m
  2 Blum, Ally                SO Heidelberg              38.16m     125-02 
      37.80m  34.58m  34.58m  37.04m  36.91m  38.16m
  3 Sidwell, Katie            SR Muskingum               37.50m     123-00 
      37.50m  36.50m  34.85m  FOUL  FOUL  34.45m
  4 Boyden, Mary Beth         FR Heidelberg              36.01m     118-02 
      36.01m  FOUL  31.38m  32.69m  FOUL  28.52m
  5 Bolen, Marissa            FR Wilmington              35.71m     117-02 
      34.40m  35.12m  FOUL  34.55m  35.71m  33.84m
  6 Zornes, Shelby            SR Wilmington              35.33m     115-11 
      31.61m  35.33m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  32.69m
  7 Cline, Aimee              JR Marietta                34.96m     114-08 
      34.96m  34.80m  33.01m  30.03m  32.71m  FOUL
  8 Brown, Maya               SO Mount Union             34.77m     114-01 
      34.77m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 McLure, Raven             JR Ohio Northern           34.53m     113-03 
      32.49m  34.53m  34.00m  FOUL  33.82m  31.04m
 10 Brock, Kelli              JR Muskingum               34.15m     112-00 
      FOUL  33.45m  34.15m         
 11 Livengood, Hannah         JR Ohio Northern           33.52m     110-00 
      33.52m  FOUL  FOUL         
 12 Snider, Ashley            FR Mount Union             33.41m     109-07 
      32.80m  31.59m  33.41m         
 13 Fisher, Danielle          FR Mount Union             33.27m     109-02 
      FOUL  31.53m  33.27m         
 14 Earley, McKenna           FR Ohio Northern           33.25m     109-01 
      32.72m  33.25m  32.44m         
 15 DeSantis, Jennifer        SO Marietta                30.00m      98-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  30.00m           
 16 Crystal, Dorland          SO Muskingum               29.51m      96-10 
      29.51m  27.00m  FOUL         
 17 Haasz, Madison            FR Heidelberg              27.76m      91-01 
      FOUL  27.76m  FOUL         
 -- Stewart, Lisa             FR Mount Union               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Elliott, Liza             JR Otterbein                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
  OAC Record: % 153-08  2010        Stefani Graber, Baldwin-Wallace            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cline, Aimee              JR Marietta                48.14m     157-11 
      44.45m  46.59m  FOUL  48.14m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Gillilan, Alison          FR Muskingum               46.08m     151-02 
      46.08m  45.35m  44.58m  45.56m  FOUL  43.78m
  3 Tatum, Brittany           SR Heidelberg              45.73m     150-00 
      FOUL  44.35m  40.22m  FOUL  43.33m  45.73m
  4 Elliott, Liza             JR Otterbein               45.47m     149-02 
      44.35m  40.43m  44.32m  44.09m  45.47m  44.72m
  5 Dramis, Michaela          FR Ohio Northern           44.35m     145-06 
      40.71m  41.70m  41.76m  41.26m  44.35m  42.22m
  6 Hanson, Sarah             SR Capital                 43.91m     144-01 
      43.75m  42.46m  38.14m  42.70m  42.37m  43.91m
  7 Ford, Tanisha             JR Muskingum               43.14m     141-06 
      40.83m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  43.14m  FOUL
  8 Williamson, Deanna        FR Otterbein               42.91m     140-09 
      42.91m  39.86m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Brock, Kelli              JR Muskingum               41.27m     135-05 
      39.79m  38.83m  41.27m  FOUL  FOUL  40.48m
 10 Boyden, Mary Beth         FR Heidelberg              40.77m     133-09 
      40.77m  39.19m  38.41m           
 11 Haasz, Madison            FR Heidelberg              40.25m     132-01 
      40.22m  40.25m  FOUL           
 12 Brown, Maya               SO Mount Union             38.70m     127-00 
      38.70m  37.09m  35.25m           
 13 Auchmuty, Sam             SO Heidelberg              38.66m     126-10 
      37.01m  37.08m  38.66m           
 14 Morris, Shelby            SO Capital                 38.57m     126-06 
      32.11m  38.57m  35.15m           
 15 Blackburn, Brianna        JR Muskingum               37.95m     124-06 
      37.95m  FOUL  36.55m           
 16 Fisher, Danielle          FR Mount Union             33.90m     111-03 
      FOUL  33.90m  33.55m           
 17 Court, Mary               FR Capital                 32.86m     107-10 
      FOUL  32.86m  FOUL           
 18 Long, Jennifer            FR Capital                 31.73m     104-01 
      FOUL  31.73m  FOUL           
 19 Collette, Regina          SO Marietta                31.16m     102-03 
      30.29m  30.98m  31.16m           
 -- Connelly, Aimee           FR Capital                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Stock, Carly              SO Mount Union               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
  OAC Record: % 144-07  2009        Annie Patton, Mt. Union                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brown, Maya               SO Mount Union             39.13m     128-04 
      25.45m  37.42m  39.13m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Bevington, Marian         SR Heidelberg              38.80m     127-03 
      38.80m  34.16m  34.52m  FOUL  36.29m  37.10m
  3 Hood, Samantha            SO Marietta                38.59m     126-07 
      35.60m  36.11m  37.99m  35.46m  37.66m  38.59m
  4 Sheets, Emily             SR Capital                 35.84m     117-07 
      35.84m  35.80m  32.70m  FOUL  32.90m  32.15m
  5 Price, Marissa            FR Capital                 35.39m     116-01 
      35.39m  FOUL  30.93m  29.72m  FOUL  30.25m
  6 Auchmuty, Sam             SO Heidelberg              32.67m     107-02 
      32.02m  32.67m  31.08m  FOUL  31.22m  FOUL
  7 DeSantis, Jennifer        SO Marietta                32.00m     105-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  32.00m  FOUL  FOUL  31.13m
  8 Blum, Ally                SO Heidelberg              30.56m     100-03 
      FOUL  30.56m  28.47m  30.00m  FOUL  30.33m
  9 Clutter, Veronica         FR Mount Union             30.28m      99-04 
      30.15m  30.28m  29.32m  FOUL  FOUL  28.13m
 10 Haasz, Madison            FR Heidelberg              30.27m      99-04 
      30.27m  29.51m  27.74m         
 11 Hanson, Sarah             SR Capital                 30.13m      98-10 
      30.13m  FOUL  FOUL         
 12 Sidwell, Katie            SR Muskingum               29.38m      96-05 
      24.63m  29.38m  28.94m         
 13 Morris, Shelby            SO Capital                 28.92m      94-10 
      28.92m  28.42m  FOUL         
 14 Abrams, Patricia          JR Muskingum               27.59m      90-06 
      FOUL  27.22m  27.59m         
 15 Linhart, Marissa          FR Otterbein               26.28m      86-03 
      26.28m  FOUL  FOUL         
 16 Dramis, Michaela          FR Ohio Northern           25.40m      83-04 
      25.40m  24.70m  FOUL         
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
  OAC Record: % 10.35  2006        John Biakofsky, Mount Union                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Swisher, Chase            SO Mount Union              10.85q  0.8  2 
  2 Vaughn, Desmond           SO Heidelberg               10.89q  0.7  1 
  3 Whitlock, Bryan           JR Mount Union              11.00q  0.8  2 
  4 Kilgo, Derek              SO Wilmington               11.04q  0.7  1 
  5 Kohler, Ryan              SR Mount Union              11.07q  0.7  1  11.062
  6 Minjock, Mike             SR John Carroll             11.07q  0.7  1  11.068
  7 Jones, Devon              FR Ohio Northern            11.08q  0.7  1 
  8 Gilmore, Marcus           SO Otterbein                11.17q  0.7  1 
  9 Arias, Adrian             JR Ohio Northern            11.20   0.8  2 
 10 Duncan, Jeremy            FR Wilmington               11.21   0.8  2 
 11 Pierre-Jerome, Francisqu  JR Ohio Northern            11.25   0.8  2 
 12 Waden, Desmond            FR Muskingum                11.27   0.8  2 
 13 McCulloch, William        SR Marietta                 11.30   0.8  2 
 14 Morris, Marvin            FR Muskingum                11.34   0.7  1 
 15 Fisher, Jojuan            FR Ohio Northern            11.44   0.7  1 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
  OAC Record: % 10.35  2006        John Biakofsky, Mount Union                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Swisher, Chase            SO Mount Union              10.98  -1.3 
  2 Minjock, Mike             SR John Carroll             11.08  -1.3 
  3 Vaughn, Desmond           SO Heidelberg               11.16  -1.3 
  4 Jones, Devon              FR Ohio Northern            11.20  -1.3  11.194
  5 Whitlock, Bryan           JR Mount Union              11.20  -1.3  11.197
  6 Kilgo, Derek              SO Wilmington               11.25  -1.3 
  7 Kohler, Ryan              SR Mount Union              11.27  -1.3 
  8 Gilmore, Marcus           SO Otterbein                11.31  -1.3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
  OAC Record: % 21.18  2006        John Biakofsky, Mount Union                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kilgo, Derek              SO Wilmington               22.14q -1.4  2 
  2 Gentry, Chad              FR Mount Union              22.21q -0.3  1 
  3 Swisher, Chase            SO Mount Union              22.35q -1.3  3 
  4 Vaughn, Desmond           SO Heidelberg               22.48q -1.3  3 
  5 Minjock, Mike             SR John Carroll             22.50q -1.3  3 
  6 Kohler, Ryan              SR Mount Union              22.56q -1.4  2 
  7 Gilmore, Marcus           SO Otterbein                22.58q -0.3  1 
  8 Arias, Adrian             JR Ohio Northern            22.59q -0.3  1 
  9 D'Amico, Nick             SO John Carroll             22.72  -1.3  3 
 10 Perkins, Aaron            JR Muskingum                22.77  -1.4  2 
 11 Sydnor, Jake              SO Wilmington               22.79  -1.3  3 
 12 Waden, Desmond            FR Muskingum                22.88  -1.3  3 
 13 Roseler, Jonathan         SO Ohio Northern            23.02  -1.4  2 
 14 Pierre-Jerome, Francisqu  JR Ohio Northern            23.03  -1.4  2 
 15 McCulloch, William        SR Marietta                 23.35  -0.3  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
  OAC Record: % 21.18  2006        John Biakofsky, Mount Union                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Swisher, Chase            SO Mount Union              21.95  -0.9 
  2 Minjock, Mike             SR John Carroll             22.15  -0.9 
  3 Gentry, Chad              FR Mount Union              22.37  -0.9 
  4 Vaughn, Desmond           SO Heidelberg               22.42  -0.9 
  5 Kohler, Ryan              SR Mount Union              22.47  -0.9 
  6 Gilmore, Marcus           SO Otterbein                22.54  -0.9 
  7 Arias, Adrian             JR Ohio Northern            22.63  -0.9 
  8 Kilgo, Derek              SO Wilmington               31.65  -0.9 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
  OAC Record: % 47.57  2002        George Sample, John Carroll                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mettille, Tyler           SO Mount Union              48.93q  2 
  2 Gentry, Chad              FR Mount Union              49.02q  1 
  3 Sydnor, Jake              SO Wilmington               49.23q  2 
  4 D'Amico, Nick             SO John Carroll             49.35q  3 
  5 Vajen, Marty              FR Muskingum                49.78q  3 
  6 Franklin, Arnez           SR Otterbein                49.79q  1 
  7 Rivas, Luis               FR Otterbein                50.09q  1 
  8 Cameron, Will             FR John Carroll             50.13q  1 
  9 Sparks, Tyler             FR Mount Union              50.19   2 
 10 Rupe, Christian           FR Ohio Northern            50.41   2 
 11 Grove, Greg               JR Muskingum                50.59   2 
 12 Edeus, Aaron              FR Capital                  50.65   1 
 13 Rader, James              SO Ohio Northern            50.98   3 
 14 Fischer, Collin           FR Heidelberg               51.09   1 
 15 Perkins, Aaron            JR Muskingum                51.13   3 
 16 Godby, Nate               JR Wilmington               51.56   2 
 17 Sanders, Simon            SO Marietta                 51.67   3 
 18 Taylor, Alvin             JR Muskingum                55.49   3 
 19 Dixon, Charles            JR Marietta                 57.99   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
  OAC Record: % 47.57  2002        George Sample, John Carroll                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Mettille, Tyler           SO Mount Union              48.22  
  2 D'Amico, Nick             SO John Carroll             48.84  
  3 Gentry, Chad              FR Mount Union              49.10  
  4 Sydnor, Jake              SO Wilmington               49.22  
  5 Vajen, Marty              FR Muskingum                50.12  
  6 Rivas, Luis               FR Otterbein                50.16  
  7 Cameron, Will             FR John Carroll             50.38  
  8 Franklin, Arnez           SR Otterbein                50.58  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
  OAC Record: % 1:51.59  1986        Marcell Stephens, Mount Union             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mantell, Andrew           JR Otterbein              1:54.75   2 
  2 Herbert, Benjamin         JR Capital                1:55.45   2 
  3 Freeman, Gage             SO Marietta               1:56.72   2 
  4 McKee, Evan               JR Ohio Northern          1:56.93   2 
  5 Simpkins, Jake            SO Wilmington             1:57.20   2 
  6 Gopel, Richard            FR Otterbein              1:57.23   2 
  7 Ciocca, John              FR Mount Union            1:57.29   2 
  8 Connery, Kyle             SO Marietta               1:57.73   2 
  9 Swisher, Garrett          SO Mount Union            1:57.74   2 
 10 Derr, Bryan               SO Mount Union            1:57.89   2 
 11 Cameron, John             SO John Carroll           1:58.06   1 
 12 Berryman, Jacob           FR Heidelberg             1:58.46   1 
 13 Gatchell, Avery           FR Heidelberg             1:59.06   1 
 14 Marek, Gage               SO John Carroll           1:59.29   1 
 15 Loya, Dan                 FR John Carroll           1:59.30   1 
 16 Wagner, Kyle              SO Ohio Northern          1:59.52   1 
 17 Kline, Brad               JR Wilmington             2:00.15   1 
 18 Goodrich, Tony            JR Wilmington             2:02.30   1 
 19 Whisler, Scott            FR Mount Union            2:02.81   2 
 20 Wigton, Ed                FR Capital                2:03.43   1 
 21 Pontius, Trevor           FR Marietta               2:07.63   1 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
  OAC Record: % 3:51.18  1992        Jeff Powles, Mount Union                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Muller, Caleb             SR Marietta               3:56.41  
  2 Erwin, Alek               JR Wilmington             3:58.80  
  3 Burns, Pat                SR John Carroll           3:59.31  
  4 Cameron, John             SO John Carroll           4:02.23  
  5 Wigton, Ed                FR Capital                4:02.99  
  6 Johnson, Mathew           JR Ohio Northern          4:03.91  
  7 McGeary, Dan              SO Mount Union            4:05.31  
  8 Banks, Nick               SO Mount Union            4:05.80  
  9 Clark, Wade               SO Mount Union            4:07.51  
 10 Steigerwald, Daniel       SO Ohio Northern          4:07.65  
 11 Wymer, Eric               FR Ohio Northern          4:09.12  
 12 O'Brien, Pat              FR John Carroll           4:10.01  
 13 Kallas, Nick              SR Muskingum              4:25.30  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
  OAC Record: % 14:34.02  2004        Ryan Hochstetler, Mount Union            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Muller, Caleb             SR Marietta              15:23.77  
  2 Montoya, Joseph           SO Otterbein             15:28.44  
  3 Boyer, Jacob              JR Mount Union           15:33.80  
  4 Simmons, Michael          SR Ohio Northern         15:35.68  
  5 Wojtasik, Nick            SR John Carroll          15:38.15  
  6 Rosenbaum, Nathan         SO Ohio Northern         15:42.43  
  7 Chojnacki, Matt           FR John Carroll          15:46.84  
  8 Berton, Mark              JR Ohio Northern         15:50.29  
  9 Karski, Tadhg             SO John Carroll          15:53.21  
 10 Tussey, Tom               SO Muskingum             15:53.71  
 11 Burns, Pat                SR John Carroll          15:56.84  
 12 Cochran, Phillip          FR Otterbein             15:59.55  
 13 Feitshans, Tyler          JR Ohio Northern         16:01.89  
 14 Honkala, Johnny           SO John Carroll          16:05.91  
 15 Smith, Tyler              SR Muskingum             16:06.75  
 16 Ellis, Caleb              SR Marietta              16:12.96  
 17 Erwin, Alek               JR Wilmington            16:19.92  
 18 Mule, Chuck               JR John Carroll          16:20.42  
 19 Wilson, Alex              FR Mount Union           16:27.04  
 20 Kuess, Dustin             SR Heidelberg            16:27.58  
 21 Grimm, Nathan             SO Mount Union           16:28.50  
 22 Dodd, Ryan                SO Muskingum             16:29.39  
 23 Nehrenz, Bret             SR Capital               16:35.26  
 24 Neel, Kevin               SR Heidelberg            17:00.93  
 -- Banks, Nick               SO Mount Union                DNF  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
  OAC Record: % 30:24.30  1982        John Timmons, Ohio Wesleyan              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Muller, Caleb             SR Marietta              31:27.36  
  2 Rosenbaum, Nathan         SO Ohio Northern         31:36.06  
  3 Honkala, Johnny           SO John Carroll          31:43.47  
  4 Karski, Tadhg             SO John Carroll          31:44.46  
  5 Wojtasik, Nick            SR John Carroll          31:49.14  
  6 Rial, Will                JR John Carroll          31:55.29  
  7 Smith, Tyler              SR Muskingum             32:06.86  
  8 Boyer, Jacob              JR Mount Union           32:12.08  
  9 Ellis, Caleb              SR Marietta              32:26.52  
 10 Denny, Jeffrey            JR Ohio Northern         33:10.20  
 11 Delbene, Ryan             SO Mount Union           33:13.80  
 12 Cochran, Phillip          FR Otterbein             33:21.20  
 13 Palocko, Brad             FR Heidelberg            33:27.12  
 14 Gerberich, Thomas         SO Ohio Northern         33:48.44  
 15 Derov, John               JR Muskingum             33:52.09  
 16 Holliday, Kenton          SR Ohio Northern         33:58.40  
 17 Askari, Amir              SO Otterbein             34:00.66  
 18 Nieves, Sam               SR Wilmington            34:07.60  
 19 Fries, Tim                SO Muskingum             34:14.52  
 20 Neel, Kevin               SR Heidelberg            34:14.97  
 21 Montoya, Joseph           SO Otterbein             34:23.65  
 22 McGuire, Caleb            FR Marietta              34:38.34  
 23 Lashley, Konner           JR Mount Union           34:58.17  
 24 Anderson, Ian             JR Ohio Northern         35:01.96  
 25 King, Dominic             FR Wilmington            35:23.35  
 26 Flint, Zach               FR Heidelberg            35:26.77  
 27 Stith, Mitchell           JR Capital               35:30.13  
 28 Mullen, Daniel            SO Muskingum             35:47.40  
 29 Peck, Nathan              SO Muskingum             35:53.02  
 30 Monroe, Christopher       SO Marietta              36:28.76  
 31 Napoli, Anthony           JR Otterbein             36:36.94  
 32 Heyne, Zachary            JR Capital               37:27.68  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
  OAC Record: % 14.44  1980        Vern Kelley, Baldwin Wallace                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lopez-Jordan, Ryan        JR Marietta                 14.70q  0.8  1 
  2 Caudill, Tyler            SO Wilmington               15.07q  0.4  2 
  3 Williams, Nick            SO John Carroll             15.08q  0.8  1 
  4 Fitzgerald, Devon         SO Otterbein                15.35q  0.8  1 
  5 Milhoan, Andrew           FR Mount Union              15.55q  0.4  2 
  6 Smith, Cory               JR Capital                  15.67q  0.4  2 
  7 Baltzell, Tyler           SO Marietta                 15.71q  0.4  2 
  8 Juhn, Rory                FR Mount Union              15.86q  0.8  1 
  9 Bevington, Hank           SO Heidelberg               16.03   0.8  1 
 10 Brinkman, Robbie          FR Ohio Northern            16.10   0.8  1 
 11 Brancheau, Ryan           SO Ohio Northern            16.11   0.4  2 
 12 Caponi, Frankie           FR John Carroll             16.25   0.4  2 
 13 Kovalik, Alex             JR Mount Union              16.27   0.8  1 
 14 Fox, Tim                  FR Muskingum                16.51   0.4  2 
 -- Miller, Kyle              SO Otterbein                  DNF   0.4  2 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
  OAC Record: % 14.44  1980        Vern Kelley, Baldwin Wallace                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Lopez-Jordan, Ryan        JR Marietta                 14.70  -1.2 
  2 Caudill, Tyler            SO Wilmington               15.28  -1.2 
  3 Williams, Nick            SO John Carroll             15.29  -1.2 
  4 Fitzgerald, Devon         SO Otterbein                15.43  -1.2 
  5 Smith, Cory               JR Capital                  16.05  -1.2 
  6 Juhn, Rory                FR Mount Union              16.21  -1.2 
  7 Baltzell, Tyler           SO Marietta                 16.22  -1.2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
  OAC Record: % 52.30  2003        Brandon Baker, Otterbein                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Nick            SO John Carroll             54.54q  2 
  2 Mettille, Tyler           SO Mount Union              55.91q  1 
  3 Caudill, Tyler            SO Wilmington               56.52q  3 
  4 Chrispin, Hayes           SO John Carroll             56.57q  1 
  5 Baltzell, Tyler           SO Marietta                 57.05q  3 
  6 Kovalik, Alex             JR Mount Union              57.35q  2 
  7 Reinhard, Anthony         SO Otterbein                57.37q  2 
  8 Lloyd, Seth               SO Otterbein                57.62q  2 
  9 Fitzgerald, Devon         SO Otterbein                58.28   3 
 10 Boldian, Jamil            JR Heidelberg               58.39   1 
 11 Schroeder, Andrew         FR Mount Union              59.39   3 
 12 Karam, Nick               FR Mount Union            1:00.05   3 
 13 Gifford, Austin           FR Otterbein              1:00.83   1 
 14 Correa, Marcus            FR Muskingum              1:00.92   1 
 15 Alberts, Robert           SR Muskingum              1:01.76   3 
 16 Bevington, Hank           SO Heidelberg             1:01.79   2 
 17 Fitzwater, Jon            FR Marietta               1:03.05   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
  OAC Record: % 52.30  2003        Brandon Baker, Otterbein                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Mettille, Tyler           SO Mount Union              52.23% 
  2 Caudill, Tyler            SO Wilmington               53.87  
  3 Williams, Nick            SO John Carroll             54.41  
  4 Kovalik, Alex             JR Mount Union              55.49  
  5 Chrispin, Hayes           SO John Carroll             56.14  
  6 Baltzell, Tyler           SO Marietta                 57.59  
  7 Lloyd, Seth               SO Otterbein                58.01  
  8 Reinhard, Anthony         SO Otterbein                58.88  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
  OAC Record: % 9:00.63  2003        Tim Budic, Baldwin-Wallace                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Simmons, Michael          SR Ohio Northern          9:20.69  
  2 Berton, Mark              JR Ohio Northern          9:28.19  
  3 Rial, Will                JR John Carroll           9:36.13  
  4 Nehrenz, Bret             SR Capital                9:44.39  
  5 Dodd, Ryan                SO Muskingum              9:56.68  
  6 Karmazin, Jon             JR Mount Union            9:58.87  
  7 Kuess, Dustin             SR Heidelberg             9:59.82  
  8 Pontius, Trevor           FR Marietta              10:07.62  
  9 Deardorff, Tobias         SR Ohio Northern         10:10.14  
 10 Boehm, Jacob              SO Wilmington            10:21.47  
 11 Hirschauer, Chad          SR Wilmington            10:33.86  
 12 Nieves, Sam               SR Wilmington            10:42.81  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
  OAC Record: % 40.64  2006        Mount Union, Mount Union                    
                       Saluppo, Garcon, Cunningham, Biacofsky            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mount Union  'A'                                      42.11  
     1) Ludgood, Sam JR                 2) Mettille, Tyler SO             
     3) Kohler, Ryan SR                 4) Swisher, Chase SO              
  2 Ohio Northern  'A'                                    42.66  
     1) Roseler, Jonathan SO            2) Arias, Adrian JR               
     3) Jones, Devon FR                 4) Rupe, Christian FR             
  3 Wilmington  'A'                                       42.87  
     1) Kilgo, Derek SO                 2) Godby, Nate JR                 
     3) Stump, Leevi FR                 4) Sydnor, Jake SO                
  4 Otterbein  'A'                                        42.97  
     1) Gilmore, Marcus SO              2) Jefferson, Kyle JR             
     3) Pyles, John FR                  4) Douglas, Arthur FR             
  5 John Carroll  'A'                                     43.12  
     1) Williams, Nick SO               2) Minjock, Mike SR               
     3) D'Amico, Nick SO                4) Colbert, Anthony SR            
  6 Muskingum  'A'                                        43.17  
     1) Taylor, Alvin JR                2) Perkins, Aaron JR              
     3) Morris, Marvin FR               4) Waden, Desmond FR              
  7 Marietta  'A'                                         43.30  
     1) Lopez-Jordan, Ryan JR           2) McCulloch, William SR          
     3) Sanders, Simon SO               4) Connery, Kyle SO               
  8 Capital  'A'                                          44.54  
     1) Smith, Cory JR                  2) Noel, Austin FR                
     3) Howard, Torrelle FR             4) Edeus, Aaron FR                
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
  OAC Record: % 3:13.90  2002        John Carroll, John Carroll                
                         Dunklin, Klein, McCladdie, Sample                 
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 John Carroll  'A'                                   3:17.94  
     1) D'Amico, Nick SO                2) Hydzik, Mike FR                
     3) Colbert, Anthony SR             4) Cameron, Will FR               
  2 Ohio Northern  'A'                                  3:18.54  
     1) Rupe, Christian FR              2) Roseler, Jonathan SO           
     3) Rader, James SO                 4) McKee, Evan JR                 
  3 Wilmington  'A'                                     3:19.55  
     1) Sydnor, Jake SO                 2) Simpkins, Jake SO              
     3) Godby, Nate JR                  4) Caudill, Tyler SO              
  4 Heidelberg  'A'                                     3:21.41  
     1) Gibson, Kurt FR                 2) Gatchell, Avery FR             
     3) Fischer, Collin FR              4) Berryman, Jacob FR             
  5 Otterbein  'A'                                      3:22.18  
     1) Rivas, Luis FR                  2) Armstrong, Lucas SR            
     3) Gopel, Richard FR               4) Franklin, Arnez SR             
  6 Capital  'A'                                        3:22.77  
     1) Edeus, Aaron FR                 2) Noel, Austin FR                
     3) Wigton, Ed FR                   4) Herbert, Benjamin JR           
  7 Muskingum  'A'                                      3:23.99  
     1) Perkins, Aaron JR               2) Vajen, Marty FR                
     3) Grove, Greg JR                  4) Taylor, Alvin JR               
  8 Marietta  'A'                                       3:29.84  
     1) Sanders, Simon SO               2) Freeman, Gage SO               
     3) Connery, Kyle SO                4) Muller, Caleb SR               
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
  OAC Record: % 7:37.59  2006        Ohio Northern, Ohio Northern              
                         J. Amstutz, M. Bierkan, E. Porter, J. O'Brien     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marietta  'A'                                       7:46.25  
     1) Pontius, Trevor FR              2) Connery, Kyle SO               
     3) Freeman, Gage SO                4) Muller, Caleb SR               
  2 Mount Union  'A'                                    7:47.25  
     1) Clark, Wade SO                  2) Derr, Bryan SO                 
     3) Swisher, Garrett SO             4) Whisler, Scott FR              
  3 Wilmington  'A'                                     7:51.04  
     1) Simpkins, Jake SO               2) Erwin, Alek JR                 
     3) Goodrich, Tony JR               4) Kline, Brad JR                 
  4 John Carroll  'A'                                   7:51.12  
     1) O'Brien, Pat FR                 2) Hydzik, Mike FR                
     3) Marek, Gage SO                  4) Cameron, John SO               
  5 Ohio Northern  'A'                                  7:53.95  
     1) Steigerwald, Daniel SO          2) Johnson, Mathew JR             
     3) Wagner, Kyle SO                 4) McKee, Evan JR                 
  6 Otterbein  'A'                                      7:58.90  
     1) Gopel, Richard FR               2) Franklin, Arnez SR             
     3) Armstrong, Lucas SR             4) Mantell, Andrew JR             
  7 Muskingum  'A'                                      8:28.13  
     1) Kallas, Nick SR                 2) Martin, Nova SR                
     3) Tussey, Tom SO                  4) Dodd, Ryan SO                  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
  OAC Record: %  7-00  1981        Jeff Stafford, Marietta                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Davis, Nathan             SR Heidelberg               2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.08 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Patterson, Christian      JR Wilmington              J2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.08 
        P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Brancheau, Ryan           SO Ohio Northern            2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Juhn, Rory                FR Mount Union              1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Thornberry, Daniel        JR Mount Union              1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P   XO  XXX 
  6 Minster, Toby             SO Heidelberg              J1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Hudson, Josh              FR Mount Union              1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.85 1.90 
       XO  XXX 
  7 Sawyer, Trevon            FR Muskingum                1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.85 1.90 
       XO  XXX 
  7 Francis, Keyonte          FR Otterbein                1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.85 1.90 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Gifford, Austin           FR Otterbein                   NH            
     1.85 
      XXX 
 -- Barnes, Damani            FR Otterbein                   NH            
     1.85 
      XXX 
 -- Kelly, Jack               FR John Carroll                NH            
     1.85 
      XXX 
 -- Hoskins, Jason            JR Marietta                    NH            
     1.85 
      XXX 
 -- Poole, Justin             SR Capital                     NH            
     1.85 
      XXX 
 -- Simmons, Levi             SO Mount Union                 NH            
     1.85 1.90 
        P  XXX 
 -- Fox, Tim                  FR Muskingum                   NH            
     1.85 
      XXX 
 -- Baltzell, Tyler           SO Marietta                    NH            
     1.85 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
  OAC Record: % 17-00  2005        Chris Swanson, Otterbein                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Addy, Chase               SR Muskingum                4.61m   15-01.50 
     4.01 4.16 4.31 4.46 4.61 4.76 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Milligan, Aaric           SR Otterbein               J4.61m   15-01.50 
     4.01 4.16 4.31 4.46 4.61 4.76 
        P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Fox, Tim                  FR Muskingum               J4.61m   15-01.50 
     4.01 4.16 4.31 4.46 4.61 4.76 
        P   XO   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Kalning, Mitchell         JR Mount Union             J4.61m   15-01.50 
     4.01 4.16 4.31 4.46 4.61 4.76 
        P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Vargas, Gerardo           SO Mount Union              4.46m   14-07.50 
     4.01 4.16 4.31 4.46 4.61 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Ike, Brandon              FR Ohio Northern           J4.46m   14-07.50 
     4.01 4.16 4.31 4.46 4.61 
       XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Saylor, Christopher       FR Otterbein               J4.46m   14-07.50 
     4.01 4.16 4.31 4.46 4.61 
        P    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Wunderle, Cory            SO Otterbein                4.31m   14-01.75 
     4.01 4.16 4.31 4.46 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  8 Densmore, Clay            SO Mount Union              4.31m   14-01.75 
     4.01 4.16 4.31 4.46 
        P    P    O  XXX 
 10 Kovalik, Alex             JR Mount Union             J4.31m   14-01.75 
     4.01 4.16 4.31 4.46 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
 11 McClain, Timothy          SO Otterbein               J4.31m   14-01.75 
     4.01 4.16 4.31 4.46 
        P  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 12 Orewiler, Tyler           FR Mount Union              4.16m   13-07.75 
     4.01 4.16 4.31 
       XO    O  XXX 
 13 Reilly, Logan             SO Marietta                J4.16m   13-07.75 
     4.01 4.16 4.31 
        P  XXO  XXX 
 14 Smith, Cory               JR Capital                  4.01m   13-01.75 
     4.01 4.16 4.31 
        O    X   XX 
 -- Ball, Justin              SO John Carroll                NH            
     4.01 
      XXX 
 -- Dye, Joel                 FR Wilmington                  NH            
     4.01 
      XXX 
 -- Cox, Ted                  SR Capital                     NH            
     4.01 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
  OAC Record: % 24-10.25  1998        Shawn Watson, Mount Union                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Minjock, Mike             SR John Carroll             7.30m   0.9  23-11.50 
     6.68m(-1.2) 6.95m(0.9) 6.62m(1.3) PASS      PASS      7.30m(0.9)
  2 Swisher, Chase            SO Mount Union              7.17m  +0.0  23-06.25 
     FOUL(+0.0) 6.72m(1.0) 6.67m(0.3) 6.03m(-0.9) FOUL(1.0) 7.17m(+0.0)
  3 Barnes, Damani            FR Otterbein                6.80m   1.8  22-03.75 
     6.42m(+0.0) FOUL(1.1) 6.80m(1.8) 4.29m(-0.4) PASS      PASS     
  4 Grove, Greg               JR Muskingum                6.75m  -0.7  22-01.75 
     6.55m(1.5) 6.10m(1.7) 6.53m(1.6) 6.75m(-0.7) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(+0.0)
  5 Stump, Leevi              FR Wilmington               6.54m   1.4  21-05.50 
     6.38m(1.1) 6.38m(1.1) 6.52m(-0.8) 6.54m(1.4) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(0.8)
  6 Fox, Tim                  FR Muskingum               J6.54m   2.2  21-05.50 
     6.11m(1.4) 6.36m(-1.0) 6.54m(2.2) 6.04m(-0.4) 5.92m(-1.4) FOUL(0.3)
  7 Bodrick, Travon           SO Capital                 J6.54m   0.8  21-05.50 
     FOUL(1.1) 6.54m(0.8) FOUL(-0.4) 6.28m(+0.0) PASS      PASS     
  8 Jones, Devon              FR Ohio Northern            6.50m   0.9  21-04.00 
     6.38m(1.4) 6.50m(0.9) 6.45m(0.1) 6.26m(0.1) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(2.5)
  9 Hoskins, Jason            JR Marietta                 6.49m   0.8  21-03.50 
     6.18m(-0.6) 6.49m(0.8) 6.46m(1.2) 6.47m(+0.0) 6.48m(0.3) 6.46m(1.3)
 10 Lardie, Chris             FR Muskingum                6.38m  -1.0  20-11.25 
     6.31m(1.5) 6.38m(-1.0) FOUL(1.1)           
 11 Sawyer, Trevon            FR Muskingum                6.37m   1.3  20-10.75 
     6.16m(0.3) 6.37m(1.3) FOUL(2.2)         
 12 Kelly, Sam                FR John Carroll             6.15m   1.1  20-02.25 
     5.61m(1.2) 6.05m(1.5) 6.15m(1.1)         
 13 Simmons, Levi             SO Mount Union              6.13m  -1.4  20-01.50 
     5.70m(-0.9) FOUL(+0.0) 6.13m(-1.4)         
 14 Armour, Rondel            FR John Carroll             6.02m   0.9  19-09.00 
     FOUL(1.4) 6.02m(0.9) 5.48m(0.7)         
 15 Phillips, Mitchell        JR Mount Union              5.99m   1.0  19-08.00 
     FOUL(1.0) 5.99m(1.0) 5.69m(+0.0)         
 16 Chrispin, Hayes           SO John Carroll             5.88m   0.6  19-03.50 
     5.31m(-1.0) 5.88m(0.6) 5.65m(1.8)         
 16 Pyles, John               FR Otterbein                5.88m   1.9  19-03.50 
     5.78m(0.7) 5.88m(1.9) 5.70m(0.6)         
 -- Ludgood, Sam              JR Mount Union               FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      PASS              
 -- Douglas, Arthur           FR Otterbein                 FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
  OAC Record: % 49-04.25  1999        Shawn Watson, Mount Union                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Minjock, Mike             SR John Carroll            13.69m  -0.6  44-11.00 
     13.21m(-1.1) PASS      PASS      12.80m(-2.1) 13.47m(-2.0) 13.69m(-0.6)
  2 Stump, Leevi              FR Wilmington              13.49m  -1.4  44-03.25 
     12.10m(-1.8) 12.47m(-1.5) 12.82m(-0.0) 13.49m(-1.4) 13.25m(-1.1) 13.37m(-0.8)
  3 Grove, Greg               JR Muskingum               13.40m   1.7  43-11.75 
     12.99m(-1.7) 12.47m(-2.6) FOUL(-1.9) 12.60m(-2.2) 12.90m(-2.4) 13.40m(1.7)
  4 Pearson, Wayman           SO Mount Union             13.31m  +0.0  43-08.00 
     12.93m(-0.1) 12.99m(-0.6) 13.23m(-1.5) 12.80m(-2.6) FOUL(-2.4) 13.31m(+0.0)
  5 Mayo, Daniel              SR Otterbein               13.21m  -0.5  43-04.25 
     12.79m(-1.2) 12.77m(-0.2) 12.32m(-2.3) 13.21m(-0.5) FOUL(-0.6) 12.82m(-0.6)
  6 Lardie, Chris             FR Muskingum               12.90m  -1.4  42-04.00 
     12.56m(-0.6) FOUL(-1.4) 12.55m(-1.7) 12.90m(-1.4) FOUL(-2.0) 12.51m(-2.9)
  7 Boldian, Jamil            JR Heidelberg              12.70m  -1.0  41-08.00 
     12.52m(-0.1) 12.70m(-1.0) 11.89m(-2.1) 12.57m(-1.9) 11.88m(-1.9) 12.24m(-2.0)
  8 Baker, Brandon            SR Muskingum               12.69m  -1.0  41-07.75 
     12.18m(-0.9) 12.31m(-1.5) 12.64m(-1.6) 12.41m(-1.8) FOUL(-2.0) 12.69m(-1.0)
  9 Baltzell, Tyler           SO Marietta                12.64m  -1.7  41-05.75 
     12.06m(-1.2) 12.17m(-1.7) 12.64m(-1.7) 12.47m(-1.8) FOUL(-2.2) FOUL(-2.1)
 10 Khmelnitskiy, Yvegeniy    SO John Carroll            12.35m  -1.6  40-06.25 
     12.35m(-1.6) 12.30m(-1.4) 12.18m(-1.4)          
 11 Bodrick, Travon           SO Capital                 12.30m  +0.0  40-04.25 
     12.30m(+0.0) FOUL(-3.6) 12.11m(-2.6)           
 12 Minster, Toby             SO Heidelberg              11.96m  -1.4  39-03.00 
     FOUL(-1.8) 11.90m(-1.2) 11.96m(-1.4)           
 13 Yoder, Michael            FR Heidelberg              11.84m  -0.4  38-10.25 
     11.84m(-0.4) 11.64m(-1.8) 11.59m(-2.2)           
 -- Kelly, Sam                FR John Carroll              FOUL                 
     FOUL(-1.7) FOUL(-1.4) FOUL(-1.3)           
 -- Quinn, Matthew            SO Otterbein                 FOUL                 
     FOUL(-0.5) FOUL(-3.0) FOUL(-0.9)           
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
  OAC Record: % 59-00  2008        Dan Gund, Mount Union                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Donnelly, Sean            SO Mount Union             15.50m   50-10.25 
      15.50m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Metts, Mason              SR Wilmington              15.46m   50-08.75 
      15.26m  15.28m  FOUL  15.31m  15.07m  15.46m
  3 Falcone, Gage             SO Heidelberg              15.31m   50-02.75 
      15.04m  FOUL  15.31m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Barenwald, Erik           SR Capital                 15.26m   50-00.75 
      15.04m  15.26m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.13m
  5 Mitolo, Rocky             SO John Carroll            15.10m   49-06.50 
      14.77m  15.09m  FOUL  15.10m  14.73m  FOUL
  6 Baker, Paul               JR Capital                 15.09m   49-06.25 
      15.09m  14.70m  14.75m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Chizmadia, Anthony        JR John Carroll            15.01m   49-03.00 
      14.74m  15.01m  14.65m  FOUL  14.55m  14.89m
  8 Minniti, Vince            JR John Carroll            14.47m   47-05.75 
      14.47m  FOUL  13.72m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Hannon, Shawn             JR Muskingum               13.93m   45-08.50 
      13.93m  13.58m  FOUL  FOUL  13.90m  13.62m
 10 Farwig, Phillip           SO Ohio Northern           13.86m   45-05.75 
      13.86m  FOUL  FOUL           
 11 Felton, Zach              FR Heidelberg              13.85m   45-05.25 
      13.28m  13.85m  FOUL           
 12 Crawford, Travis          SO Muskingum               13.79m   45-03.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.79m           
 13 Auchmuty, Mitchell        SR Capital                 13.72m   45-00.25 
      13.17m  FOUL  13.72m           
 14 Hayes, Gaston             SR Marietta                13.25m   43-05.75 
      13.21m  13.25m  FOUL           
 15 Carter, Tyler             SO Wilmington              13.10m   42-11.75 
      12.82m  13.10m  FOUL           
 16 Smith, Jacob              SO Heidelberg              13.08m   42-11.00 
      12.73m  12.69m  13.08m           
 17 Mackey, Theron            FR Capital                 12.80m   42-00.00 
      12.80m  12.77m  12.74m          
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
  OAC Record: % 177-06  1964        Bert Reuss, Ohio Wesleyan                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hayes, Gaston             SR Marietta                48.71m     159-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  44.30m  42.66m  45.22m  48.71m
  2 Falcone, Gage             SO Heidelberg              48.49m     159-01 
      45.14m  FOUL  43.86m  FOUL  48.49m  FOUL
  3 Barenwald, Erik           SR Capital                 46.14m     151-04 
      FOUL  43.01m  46.14m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Donnelly, Sean            SO Mount Union             44.78m     146-11 
      39.75m  43.06m  42.85m  FOUL  43.99m  44.78m
  5 Metts, Mason              SR Wilmington              44.19m     145-00 
      FOUL  44.19m  40.01m  40.03m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Chizmadia, Anthony        JR John Carroll            43.03m     141-02 
      42.35m  40.44m  42.16m  40.86m  43.03m  42.77m
  7 Beurer, Michael           JR Capital                 42.53m     139-06 
      42.53m  41.17m  40.54m  40.45m  FOUL  42.25m
  8 Auchmuty, Mitchell        SR Capital                 42.36m     139-00 
      39.69m  41.84m  40.54m  40.61m  42.36m  39.90m
  9 Dunlap, Zachary           FR Otterbein               41.56m     136-04 
      38.77m  FOUL  41.56m  FOUL  40.38m  FOUL
 10 Norris, Thomas            FR Heidelberg              40.51m     132-11 
      FOUL  40.51m  FOUL         
 11 Minniti, Vince            JR John Carroll            39.19m     128-07 
      FOUL  37.55m  39.19m         
 12 Hartman, Lance            SO Ohio Northern           38.67m     126-10 
      37.49m  38.67m  38.28m           
 13 Burns, Austin             FR Marietta                38.65m     126-10 
      FOUL  38.65m  38.39m         
 14 Farwig, Phillip           SO Ohio Northern           37.99m     124-08 
      37.99m  FOUL  37.34m         
 15 Bolyard, Kenny            FR Otterbein               37.45m     122-10 
      FOUL  37.45m  FOUL         
 16 Rath, Nick                FR Heidelberg              36.98m     121-04 
      35.89m  34.97m  36.98m         
 17 Crawford, Travis          SO Muskingum               36.49m     119-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  36.49m         
 18 West, Winston             SR Marietta                36.05m     118-03 
      FOUL  35.33m  36.05m         
 19 Foley, Brandon            FR Ohio Northern           34.57m     113-05 
      32.96m  33.74m  34.57m         
 20 Ferguson, Brandon         SR Marietta                34.30m     112-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  34.30m         
 21 Felton, Zach              FR Heidelberg              33.81m     110-11 
      FOUL  33.81m  FOUL         
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
  OAC Record: % 179-06  2012        Mitch Supan, Baldwin-Wallace               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Donnelly, Sean            SO Mount Union             56.35m     184-10 
      54.61m  53.59m  FOUL  54.33m  56.35m  FOUL
  2 Metts, Mason              SR Wilmington              54.97m     180-04 
      FOUL  50.21m  51.88m  54.97m  54.01m  54.82m
  3 Hayes, Gaston             SR Marietta                45.32m     148-08 
      39.56m  FOUL  43.46m  FOUL  FOUL  45.32m
  4 West, Winston             SR Marietta                44.93m     147-05 
      FOUL  44.93m  44.87m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Dunlap, Zachary           FR Otterbein               44.82m     147-00 
      41.60m  41.12m  44.82m  43.63m  42.75m  43.95m
  6 Falcone, Gage             SO Heidelberg              43.20m     141-09 
      43.20m  42.08m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7 Yaple, Kristofer          SR Ohio Northern           42.46m     139-04 
      42.10m  41.88m  40.26m  41.73m  42.08m  42.46m
  8 Felton, Zach              FR Heidelberg              42.24m     138-07 
      41.33m  FOUL  42.24m  FOUL  40.30m  40.51m
  9 Hannon, Shawn             JR Muskingum               41.91m     137-06 
      38.10m  41.91m  FOUL  37.60m  37.54m  FOUL
 10 Deal, Chris               SR Muskingum               41.78m     137-01 
      41.78m  FOUL  39.23m           
 11 Baker, Paul               JR Capital                 41.65m     136-08 
      41.29m  41.65m  41.38m           
 12 Mitolo, Rocky             SO John Carroll            40.93m     134-03 
      40.93m  FOUL  39.67m           
 13 Davis, Matt               SR Wilmington              40.66m     133-05 
      40.66m  FOUL  FOUL           
 14 Auchmuty, Mitchell        SR Capital                 39.40m     129-03 
      39.38m  39.40m  FOUL           
 15 Ferguson, Brandon         SR Marietta                39.26m     128-10 
      38.89m  FOUL  39.26m           
 16 Norris, Thomas            FR Heidelberg              37.71m     123-09 
      FOUL  35.94m  37.71m           
 17 Bolyard, Kenny            FR Otterbein               36.63m     120-02 
      33.94m  33.90m  36.63m           
 18 Green, Tyler              SO Otterbein               35.82m     117-06 
      FOUL  35.72m  35.82m           
 19 Barenwald, Erik           SR Capital                 35.26m     115-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  35.26m           
 20 Crawford, Travis          SO Muskingum               34.96m     114-08 
      FOUL  34.96m  FOUL           
 21 Rath, Nick                FR Heidelberg              33.10m     108-07 
      33.10m  FOUL  FOUL           
 22 Work, Josh                SR Marietta                30.10m      98-09 
      FOUL  30.10m  FOUL           
 -- Beurer, Michael           JR Capital                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
  OAC Record: % 215-03  1988        Tom Scholato, Baldwin-Wallace              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Taw, Robert               SO Heidelberg              59.04m     193-08 
      52.21m  53.90m  54.07m  51.69m  51.98m  59.04m
  2 Campbell, Brandon         JR Mount Union             58.95m     193-05 
      58.95m  53.09m  57.02m  51.48m  55.14m  FOUL
  3 Mettille, Tyler           SO Mount Union             58.59m     192-03 
      45.65m  FOUL  58.59m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Keller, Brad              SO Mount Union             53.10m     174-02 
      FOUL  53.10m  50.39m  53.03m  FOUL  47.79m
  5 Kovalik, Alex             JR Mount Union             51.90m     170-03 
      49.51m  51.90m  FOUL  48.02m  PASS  47.67m
  6 Marek, Gage               SO John Carroll            50.11m     164-05 
      47.26m  46.07m  FOUL  47.13m  45.96m  50.11m
  7 Beurer, Michael           JR Capital                 48.96m     160-07 
      44.78m  48.96m  44.69m  47.00m  46.42m  44.21m
  8 Schrader, Matt            SR Muskingum               48.13m     157-11 
      45.25m  44.40m  45.05m  45.85m  47.53m  48.13m
  9 Smith, Cory               JR Capital                 46.57m     152-09 
      44.59m  46.17m  46.57m  PASS  FOUL  45.75m
 10 Weslosky, Kyle            JR Ohio Northern           45.00m     147-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  45.00m         
 11 Mackey, Theron            FR Capital                 44.66m     146-06 
      41.22m  44.66m  FOUL         
 12 White, Tyler              SO Capital                 44.32m     145-05 
      39.69m  42.26m  44.32m           
 13 Minster, Toby             SO Heidelberg              44.21m     145-00 
      43.03m  43.67m  44.21m         
 14 Hoskins, Jason            JR Marietta                44.01m     144-05 
      38.41m  44.01m  FOUL         
 15 Mayo, Daniel              SR Otterbein               41.29m     135-05 
      FOUL  41.29m  34.69m         
 16 Kindall, David            JR Heidelberg              40.56m     133-01 
      FOUL  40.56m  FOUL         
 17 Deal, Chris               SR Muskingum               40.08m     131-06 
      40.08m  38.42m  39.87m           
 18 Fisher, Jojuan            FR Ohio Northern           39.69m     130-02 
      38.08m  39.69m  FOUL         
 19 Miller, Nicholas          SO Marietta                39.53m     129-08 
      39.53m  36.51m  36.65m         
 20 Fitzgerald, Devon         SO Otterbein               33.82m     110-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  33.82m         
 -- Tracy, Adam               SO Ohio Northern             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mount Union                205.50     2) Heidelberg                106   
    3) Marietta                    98.50     4) John Carroll               90   
    5) Ohio Northern               87        6) Otterbein                  80   
    7) Capital                     68        8) Wilmington                 51   
    9) Muskingum                   24                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mount Union                183.50     2) John Carroll              135   
    3) Wilmington                  95        4) Marietta                   87   
    5) Ohio Northern               82        6) Otterbein                  74.50
    7) Heidelberg                  61        8) Muskingum                  53   
    9) Capital                     46