Licensed to F.A.T. Fotos, LLC - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/19/2013 07:59 PM
                    John  Carroll Twilight Meet - 4/19/2013                    
                            Entries by TRXC Timing                             
                            John Carroll University                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 2.6 
  1 Thommes, Meghan           SR Case Western                      14.62  
  2 Baker, Kirstyn            FR Notre Dame             14.80      15.28  
  3 Geletka, Nicole           FR Ursuline               15.82      16.55  
Section  2     Wind: 2.2 
  1 Macer, Lauren             JR Notre Dame             12.88      13.16  
  2 Zupec, Melissa            SR Ursuline               12.54      13.21  
  2 Lett, Jasmine             FR Ursuline               12.65      13.21  
  4 Dillon, Taylor            FR Heidelberg             13.50      13.70  
  5 Mosley, Shanelle          JR John Carroll           13.11      13.78  
  6 Bush, Khala               SR Ursuline               13.78      14.34  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.8 
  1 Baker, Kirstyn            FR Notre Dame             31.61      32.38  
  2 Geletka, Nicole           FR Ursuline               33.59      34.26  
 -- Bush, Khala               SR Ursuline               31.09        DNF  
Section  2     Wind: 3.0 
  1 Toth, Kristen             SO Heidelberg             27.56      28.24  
  2 Roberts, Diona            FR Ursuline               29.30      29.00  
Section  3     Wind: 3.3 
  1 Lett, Jasmine             FR Ursuline               26.17      26.73  
  2 Harwood, Victoria         SR Erie                   26.26      26.92  
  3 Zupec, Melissa            SR Ursuline               26.08      27.74  
  4 Macer, Lauren             JR Notre Dame             26.98      28.02  
  5 Spade, Katie              JR Erie                   27.21      28.35  
  6 Mosley, Shanelle          JR John Carroll           26.88      28.71  
  7 Manko, Karissa            FR John Carroll           26.91      28.99  
  8 Jenkins, Emily            FR John Carroll           27.50      30.25  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Toth, Kristen             SO Heidelberg           1:05.00    1:05.55  
  2 Gilmore, Abby             FR Erie                 1:08.57    1:13.18  
Section  2  
  1 Harwood, Victoria         SR Erie                   59.28      59.17  
  2 Custer, Bobbi             SR Heidelberg           1:02.50    1:04.03  
  3 Shay, Amanda              SR Ursuline             1:02.65    1:05.27  
  4 Miller, Erica             FR Heidelberg           1:02.50    1:05.58  
  5 Roberts, Diona            FR Ursuline             1:04.83    1:07.21  
  6 Dillon, Taylor            FR Heidelberg           1:04.70    1:07.90  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Burlinson, Nicole         FR Ursuline             2:14.45    2:15.65  
  2 Spade, Katie              JR Erie                 2:17.51    2:21.89  
  3 Bohrer, Nicki             JR John Carroll         2:17.45    2:24.56  
  4 Turner, Haley             SO John Carroll         2:19.99    2:26.73  
  5 Creighton, Maureen        SR John Carroll         2:20.78    2:30.25  
  6 Bucci, Angelica           FR John Carroll         2:28.88    2:32.08  
  7 Smith, Samantha           SO Lake Erie            2:18.00    2:33.66  
  8 Szramowski, Jamie         JR Erie                 2:27.18    2:36.26  
  9 Fluker, Shanita           FR Lake Erie            2:18.00    2:37.56  
 10 Ross, Juliana             FR Case Western                    2:40.40  
 11 Johnson, Nichole          FR Heidelberg           2:30.00    2:40.61  
 12 Matteson, Stephanie       SO Gannon               2:45.00    2:51.56  
 13 Richard, Natalie          FR Gannon               2:45.00    2:51.77  
 14 Patterson, Kaitlynn       SR Erie                 2:44.90    2:55.15  
 -- Outman, Maddy             UN Unattached           2:12.00        DNF  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mapes, Emily              SO John Carroll         4:50.12    4:59.70  
  2 Hanna, Bridget            SO John Carroll         4:57.66    5:03.12  
  3 Whisler, Taylor           JR John Carroll         4:58.85    5:03.76  
  4 Kapela, Caroline          JR John Carroll         5:00.45    5:05.15  
  5 Goobic, Sophie            JR Heidelberg           5:00.00    5:12.18  
  6 Spillman, Katherine       SR John Carroll         5:00.01    5:13.19  
  7 Vrobel, Jenny             SO John Carroll         4:59.99    5:22.00  
  8 Magee, Allison            JR Case Western         5:30.00    5:30.83  
  9 Cole, Veronica            FR Case Western         5:30.00    5:33.23  
 10 Wheeler, Laura            FR Case Western         5:50.00    5:39.66  
 11 Michalk, MACKENZIE        SO Case Western         5:35.00    5:41.77  
 12 Manley, Elisha            FR Ursuline             5:53.00    5:42.30  
 13 Richard, Natalie          FR Gannon               5:45.00    5:46.78  
 14 Matteson, Stephanie       SO Gannon               5:45.00    5:48.06  
 15 Patterson, Kaitlynn       SR Erie                 5:24.65    5:51.90  
 16 Bessette, Taylor          FR Lake Erie            5:55.00    6:11.51  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bujdos, Veronica          FR Gannon              19:00.00   18:38.52  
  2 Bubie, Nicole             FR Gannon              19:00.00   18:59.53  
  3 Reinhart, Emily           JR Gannon              19:15.00   19:36.41  
  4 Singer, Alyssa            JR John Carroll        18:58.33   19:36.89  
  5 Seifert, Molly            FR John Carroll        19:49.72   20:02.05  
  6 Dirr, Alex                SO John Carroll        20:00.48   20:52.08  
  7 Bill, Martha              FR John Carroll        21:15.65   20:54.55  
  8 McDermott, Allison        SO Gannon              21:00.00   21:03.47  
  9 Dingman, Erica            SO Ursuline            22:00.00   21:39.21  
 10 Gunns, Ali                JR Gannon              20:30.00   22:33.98  
 11 Hansgen, Abby             FR Gannon              21:00.00   22:56.25  
 12 Foster, Becca             JR Erie                22:34.30   23:44.77  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -5.2
  1 Herzog, Sophia            SO Case Western           17.88      18.97  
  2 Conto, Corinne            JR Erie                   18.04      19.62  
  3 Leydon, Ashley            FR Case Western           17.97      19.85  
  4 Ramirez, Amber            FR Notre Dame             18.00      21.10  
Section  2     Wind: -4.4
  1 Indurain, Beatriz         FR Ursuline               14.77      16.49  
  2 Lett, Jasmine             FR Ursuline               15.28      16.76  
  3 Bevington, Marian         SR Heidelberg             15.11      16.84  
  4 Orr, Catarina             SO Heidelberg             16.80      17.79  
  5 Wengatz, Kari             FR John Carroll           17.20      17.93  
  6 Sweeney, Madeline         FR John Carroll           16.97      17.95  
  7 Sweeney, Angela           SR Erie                   17.22      18.76  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Martinko, Megan           SO John Carroll         1:04.33    1:07.89  
  2 Orr, Catarina             SO Heidelberg           1:10.00    1:09.08  
  3 Thommes, Meghan           SR Case Western         1:10.30    1:10.86  
  4 Wengatz, Kari             FR John Carroll         1:08.88    1:12.07  
  5 Ramirez, Amber            FR Notre Dame           1:18.00    1:19.61  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hughes, Haley             JR Erie                11:38.95   12:07.66  
  2 Stanko, Danielle          FR Erie                12:22.35   12:35.05  
  3 Boatman, Miranda          FR Erie                13:30.18   13:39.96  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ursuline College  'A'                             4:04.18    4:09.46  
     1) Burlinson, Nicole FR            2) Cole, Rachel SO                
     3) Shay, Amanda SR                 4) Lett, Jasmine FR               
  2 John Carroll University  'A'                      4:10.00    4:13.86  
     1) Turner, Haley SO                2) Bohrer, Nicki JR               
     3) Mosley, Shanelle JR             4) Sample, Danielle SO            
  3 Heidelberg College  'A'                           4:20.00    4:23.59  
     1) Custer, Bobbi SR                2) Orr, Catarina SO               
     3) Johnson, Nichole FR             4) Miller, Erica FR               
 
Women High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Harker, Emily             FR Case Western                      1.50m  
  2 Sweeney, Madeline         FR John Carroll           1.50m     J1.45m  
  2 Kempf, Brittany           SO Ursuline               1.55m      1.45m  
  4 Cappello, Katie           JR Ursuline               1.55m      1.40m  
 -- Boehmer, Katie            FR Erie                   1.45m         NH  
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sweeney, Angela           SR Erie                   3.07m      2.75m  
  1 Harwood, Victoria         SR Erie                   3.58m     J2.75m  
  3 Fitzpatrick, Clara        JR Case Western                      2.45m  
 -- Teribery, Nicole          SO Erie                   3.05m         NH  
 
Women Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Bevington, Marian         SR Heidelberg             5.70m      5.19m  -0.3 
  2 Hackworth, Mariah         JR Notre Dame             5.20m      4.62m  -0.9 
  3 Cappello, Katie           JR Ursuline               4.87m      4.49m  -0.6 
  4 Pansky, Jenna             FR Case Western                      4.41m   0.1 
  5 Wyatt, Lesley             SR Ursuline               4.89m      4.38m   0.1 
  6 Conto, Corinne            JR Erie                   4.80m      4.35m  +0.0 
  7 Manko, Karissa            FR John Carroll           4.87m      4.23m  -0.4 
  8 Harker, Emily             FR Case Western                      4.15m  -1.5 
  9 Ramirez, Amber            FR Notre Dame             4.60m      4.04m  -0.3 
 10 Suttles, Hannah           FR John Carroll           4.72m      3.14m  -0.1 
 11 Sample, Danielle          SO John Carroll                      3.04m  -0.7 
 -- Bush, Khala               SR Ursuline               4.42m       FOUL       
 
Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Sample, Danielle          SO John Carroll          10.41m     10.34m   0.3 
  2 Kempf, Brittany           SO Ursuline              10.41m     10.14m  -2.3 
  3 Leydon, Ashley            FR Case Western                      9.66m  +0.0 
  4 Suttles, Hannah           FR John Carroll          10.34m      9.65m  +0.0 
  5 Conto, Corinne            JR Erie                  10.00m      9.52m  -0.9 
  6 Manko, Karissa            FR John Carroll           9.53m      9.32m   0.1 
 -- Sweeney, Angela           SR Erie                   9.08m       FOUL       
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Genske, Nicole            SR Ursuline              12.98m     12.61m  
  2 Boyden, Mary Beth         FR Heidelberg            13.24m     12.50m  
  3 Haasz, Madison            FR Heidelberg            12.09m     12.14m  
  4 Covington, Shawatha       SO Notre Dame            12.00m     10.76m  
  5 Sandrock, Lauren          FR Notre Dame            10.00m     10.48m  
  6 Beane, Alexandra          SO Ursuline              11.18m     10.40m  
  7 Berg, Victoria            SO Ursuline              10.62m     10.15m  
  8 Lange, CJ                 FR Notre Dame            10.00m      9.95m  
  9 Auchmuty, Sam             SO Heidelberg            10.40m      9.28m  
 10 Skiffey, Mary             SO John Carroll           9.92m      9.25m  
 11 Blum, Ally                SO Heidelberg             8.00m      8.84m  
 12 Ingram, Natasha           SR Notre Dame             8.00m      7.50m  
 
Women Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Haasz, Madison            FR Heidelberg            20.00m     34.15m  
  2 Berg, Victoria            SO Ursuline              30.01m     30.09m  
  3 Sandrock, Lauren          FR Notre Dame            30.00m     28.55m  
  4 Lange, CJ                 FR Notre Dame            30.00m     27.75m  
  5 Auchmuty, Sam             SO Heidelberg            20.00m     26.34m  
  6 Mendez, Brittany          FR Ursuline              24.22m     22.60m  
 -- Weihaus, Amanda           SO Erie                  19.06m         ND  
 -- Kenedy, Georgia           FR Erie                  29.00m         ND  
Flight  2  
  1 Blum, Ally                SO Heidelberg            38.46m     39.58m  
  2 McDermott, April          SO Erie                  35.83m     38.81m  
  3 Boyden, Mary Beth         FR Heidelberg            34.89m     37.90m  
  4 Butler, Kathy             SR Notre Dame            37.00m     37.57m  
  5 Genske, Nicole            SR Ursuline              37.51m     34.83m  
  6 Covington, Shawatha       SO Notre Dame            34.00m     33.96m  
  7 Stoughton, Stephanie      JR Erie                  35.21m     28.19m  
 -- Beane, Alexandra          SO Ursuline              32.25m       FOUL  
 
Women Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Bevington, Marian         SR Heidelberg            38.74m     34.67m  
  2 Stoughton, Stephanie      JR Erie                  35.62m     29.65m  
  3 Mendez, Brittany          FR Ursuline              30.33m     29.03m  
  4 Vrobel, Jenny             SO John Carroll                     18.28m  
  5 Harrison, Jackie          SR Notre Dame            30.00m     15.03m  
  6 Szeltner, Amanda          JR Notre Dame            20.00m     13.91m  
  7 Darvell, Lucinda          JR Notre Dame            24.00m     12.12m  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 5.3 
  1 Kirkland, Austin          JR Notre Dame             11.63      12.07  
  2 Caponi, Frankie           FR John Carroll           11.78      12.58  
  3 Allen, Jacob              SO Notre Dame             12.12      12.79  
  4 Sulek, Justin             FR Notre Dame             11.98      13.09  
  5 Dugan, Brendan            SO John Carroll           12.22      13.15  
  6 Eng, Winston              FR Case Western                      13.73  
  7 Jaicks, John              SO John Carroll           12.50      14.05  
Section  2     Wind: 0.9 
  1 Vaughn, Desmond           SO Heidelberg             11.11      11.57  
  2 Jean, Yuri                UN Unattached             10.82      11.91  
  3 Faltot, Geoffrey          SO Erie                   11.53      12.05  
  4 Kelly, Sam                FR John Carroll           11.59      12.16  
  5 Armour, Rondel            FR John Carroll           11.61      12.16  
  6 Davis, Diante             JR Notre Dame             11.47      12.86  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.8 
  1 Allen, Jacob              SO Notre Dame             24.96      25.02  
  2 Ball, Justin              SO John Carroll           24.88      25.83  
  3 Eng, Winston              FR Case Western           26.30      28.08  
  4 Jaicks, John              SO John Carroll           25.44      28.36  
  5 Sbrocco, Nick             JR John Carroll           26.45      28.51  
Section  2     Wind: -2.6
  1 Faltot, Geoffrey          SO Erie                   23.40      24.10  
  2 Yoder, Michael            FR Heidelberg             23.20      24.17  
  3 Sulek, Justin             FR Notre Dame             24.86      24.96  
 -- Freeman, Jonathan         FR Case Western           23.86         NT  
 -- Webb, Craig               JR Erie                   23.70         NT  
 -- Marmorstein, Andrew       FR Case Western           23.65         NT  
 -- Gatchell, Avery           FR Heidelberg             23.20         NT  
 -- Hydzik, Mike              FR John Carroll           23.31         NT  
Section  3     Wind: 2.0 
  1 Vaughn, Desmond           SO Heidelberg             22.50      23.18  
  2 Kirkland, Austin          JR Notre Dame             22.97      23.37  
  3 Sunday, Palngji           UN Unattached             22.80      23.53  
  4 Havrilla, Brian           FR Lake Erie              22.95      24.55  
 -- Jean, Yuri                UN Unattached             22.50         NT  
 -- Slaughter, Kalil          FR Erie                   22.13         NT  
 -- Walker, Rayshawn          UN Unattached             22.79         NT  
 -- Davis, Diante             JR Notre Dame             22.99         NT  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Jaicks, John              SO John Carroll           59.97    1:05.05  
Section  2  
  1 Marzka, Nick              SR Erie                   51.90      53.60  
  2 Freeman, Jonathan         FR Case Western           52.53      53.76  
  3 Oliver, Jibreel           SO Erie                   54.45      54.38  
  4 Gibson, Kurt              FR Heidelberg             52.20      54.68  
  5 Yoder, Michael            FR Heidelberg             53.80      54.86  
  6 Marmorstein, Andrew       FR Case Western           53.39      57.81  
Section  3  
  1 Cameron, Will             FR John Carroll           49.88      51.37  
  2 Hydzik, Mike              FR John Carroll           50.25      51.82  
  3 Zaccardelli, Bill         SR John Carroll           50.92      52.44  
  4 Davis, Diante             JR Notre Dame             50.70      52.68  
  5 Havrilla, Brian           FR Lake Erie              50.75      54.52  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Olshavsky, Austin         FR Case Western         2:02.00    2:03.27  
  2 Shipton, Patrick          FR Erie                 2:04.90    2:07.16  
  3 Natalie, Josh             FR Erie                 2:02.30    2:07.80  
  4 O'Brien, William          JR Notre Dame           2:08.00    2:08.15  
  5 Cornell, Cody             FR Erie                 2:06.40    2:08.46  
  6 Sibbald, Josh             FR Erie                 2:15.95    2:09.70  
  7 Boring, Eric              SO Gannon               2:15.00    2:20.52  
  8 Dunlap, Garrett           FR Case Western         2:09.69    2:22.54  
  9 Bellan, Evan              SR John Carroll         2:01.12    2:23.00  
Section  2  
  1 Walker, Rayshawn          UN Unattached           1:53.43    2:00.10  
  2 Berryman, Jacob           FR Heidelberg           1:57.00    2:02.13  
  3 Gatchell, Avery           FR Heidelberg           1:58.00    2:02.50  
  4 Beggs, Devin              FR Erie                 1:58.75    2:02.64  
  5 Cameron, John             SO John Carroll         1:58.04    2:02.83  
  6 D'Amico, Nick             SO John Carroll         1:58.88    2:03.48  
  7 Marek, Gage               SO John Carroll         1:58.94    2:06.06  
  8 Colbert, Anthony          SR John Carroll         1:59.88    2:08.93  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Doron, Gilad              FR Case Western                    4:13.28  
  2 Gogle, John               UN Unattached           4:10.24    4:15.63  
  3 Karski, Tadhg             FR John Carroll         4:10.14    4:17.32  
  4 McLeod, Gabe              FR Case Western         4:14.95    4:22.51  
  5 Shipton, Patrick          FR Erie                 4:19.35    4:24.07  
  6 Brucker, Ben              FR Case Western         4:18.70    4:25.18  
  7 Kindall, David            JR Heidelberg           4:30.00    4:31.95  
  8 Boring, Eric              SO Gannon               4:45.00    4:34.56  
  9 Carreno, Brandon          FR Case Western         4:31.99    4:35.50  
 10 Steere, Mike              FR Case Western                    4:38.36  
 11 Harkins, MJ               FR Case Western         4:40.61    4:39.10  
 12 Heebner, Joe              JR Case Western         4:40.99    4:40.28  
 13 Sibbald, Josh             FR Erie                 4:38.70    4:42.47  
 14 Davis, Braden             SR Erie                 4:48.20    4:45.20  
 15 Flint, Zach               FR Heidelberg           4:30.00    4:48.29  
Section  2  
  1 Heineking, Emil           UN Unattached           4:00.24    4:04.59  
  2 Mule, Chuck               JR John Carroll         4:04.88    4:09.94  
  3 Honkala, John             SO John Carroll         4:02.53    4:10.85  
  4 Burns, Pat                SR John Carroll         3:59.69    4:11.82  
  5 Natalie, Josh             FR Erie                 4:08.53    4:12.60  
  6 Wojtasik, Nick            SR John Carroll         4:09.23    4:14.26  
  7 Rodrigo, David            JR Notre Dame           4:10.00    4:14.78  
  8 O'Brien, Pat              FR John Carroll         4:02.47    4:15.72  
  9 Chojnacki, Matt           FR John Carroll         4:05.94    4:16.47  
 10 Caroniti, Sal             JR Notre Dame           4:08.00    4:19.30  
 11 Snyder, Andrew            FR John Carroll         4:08.77    4:21.24  
 12 Sigmund, Jeff             UN Unattached           4:09.12    4:37.90  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Lenehan, Ross             UN Unattached          15:30.00   15:44.61  
  2 Kuess, Dustin             SR Heidelberg          16:20.00   16:07.73  
  3 Lydon, Denny              JR Erie                15:34.13   16:14.42  
  4 Svoboda, Brian            SO Gannon              17:00.00   16:32.80  
  5 Bayer, Brian              SR John Carroll        16:07.42   16:39.01  
  6 Zabelsky, Jason           SO Erie                16:18.23   17:04.15  
  7 Hughes, Lorenzo           FR Notre Dame          16:28.00   17:25.13  
  8 McNeil, Brandon           FR Heidelberg          17:15.00   17:29.24  
  9 Pasqualicchio, Pat        FR John Carroll        16:59.98   17:31.90  
 10 Winings, James            UN Unattached          16:00.00   17:32.44  
 11 Tordella, Drew            JR Gannon              17:30.00   18:08.55  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -1.5
  1 Bevington, Hank           SO Heidelberg             16.50      17.20  
  2 Webb, De'Juan             FR Notre Dame             16.51      20.31  
  3 Thompson, Kevin           FR Case Western           19.34      21.27  
Section  2     Wind: -3.1
  1 Yoder, Joe                UN Unattached             15.50      17.84  
  2 Gay, Tom                  SR Notre Dame             16.06      18.02  
  3 Saintz, Adam              SR Notre Dame             15.80      18.77  
  4 Abels, Tyler              FR Notre Dame             16.10      18.87  
  5 Frey, Cody                FR Notre Dame             16.24      18.99  
  6 Lauff, Brian              JR Erie                   15.62      19.94  
  7 Caponi, Frankie           FR John Carroll           16.44      20.47  
  8 Morales, Andres           JR Erie                   16.11      20.87  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Williams, Nick            SO John Carroll           55.55      55.87  
  2 Gay, Tom                  SR Notre Dame             57.34      58.00  
  3 Chrispin, Hayes           SO John Carroll           56.98      59.12  
  4 Frey, Cody                FR Notre Dame             58.80      59.59  
  5 Boldian, Jamil            JR Heidelberg             56.80    1:01.31  
  6 Napier, Jared             JR Case Western         1:02.16    1:03.80  
  7 Abels, Tyler              FR Notre Dame           1:10.00    1:09.09  
 -- Lai, Kevin                JR Erie                 1:00.39        DNF  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rial, Will                JR John Carroll         9:25.55    9:38.67  
  2 Kennedy, Sean             FR Case Western        10:15.00   10:23.72  
  3 Yost, Tyler               FR Erie                10:12.43   10:27.64  
  4 Frederiksen, Kyle         SO Erie                11:02.00   11:12.08  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Heidelberg College  'A'                           3:25.00    3:36.00  
     1) Gibson, Kurt FR                 2) Gatchell, Avery FR             
     3) Fischer, Collin FR              4) Berryman, Jacob FR             
 -- Heidelberg College  'B'                           3:30.00        DNF  
     1) Boldian, Jamil JR               2) Bevington, Hank SO             
     3) Yoder, Michael FR               4) Kindall, David JR              
 
Men High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Minster, Toby             SO Heidelberg             1.86m      1.80m  
  2 Gardner, Kevin            FR Erie                   1.94m      1.75m  
  3 Kimble, Seth              FR Case Western           1.75m      1.70m  
  3 Gustafuson, Garrett       FR Case Western                      1.70m  
 -- Thompson, Kevin           FR Case Western           1.75m         NH  
 -- Macmannis, Conor          SO Erie                   2.01m         NH  
 -- Sullivan, Colton          FR Case Western           1.75m         NH  
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bilka, Dylan              SO Erie                   4.92m      4.25m   10   
  2 Miller, Matthew           SO Erie                   4.11m      3.95m    6.33
  2 Ball, Justin              SO John Carroll           3.95m      3.95m    6.33
  2 Shaw, Garrett             SO Erie                   4.50m      3.95m    6.33
  5 Gehr, Chase               FR Erie                   4.15m      3.80m    3   
  5 Kilroy, Andrew            JR Case Western           3.81m      3.80m    3   
  5 Paterno, Anthony          FR Erie                   3.95m      3.80m    3   
  8 Kopen, Vince              FR John Carroll                      3.50m    1   
 
Men Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Minjock, Mike             SR John Carroll           7.25m      6.77m  -1.3 
  2 Chrispin, Hayes           SO John Carroll                      6.05m  +0.0 
  3 Allen, Jacob              SO Notre Dame             6.34m      5.94m  -1.4 
  4 Armour, Rondel            FR John Carroll           5.96m      5.87m  -0.3 
  5 Johnson, Rio              JR Notre Dame             6.80m      5.81m  -3.3 
  6 Khmelnitskiy, Yvegeniy    SO John Carroll                      5.73m  -0.7 
  7 Macmannis, Conor          SO Erie                   6.29m      5.65m  -0.9 
  8 Barnhart, Andrew             Case Western                      5.46m  -2.4 
  8 Gustafuson, Garrett       FR Case Western                      5.46m  -0.9 
 -- Kilroy, Andrew            JR Case Western                         ND   NWI 
 -- Sibanda, Milton           FR Erie                   6.09m         ND   NWI 
 -- Tyrell, Kemardo           JR Notre Dame             6.81m         ND   NWI 
 -- Gardner, Kevin            FR Erie                   5.75m         ND   NWI 
 -- Minster, Toby             SO Heidelberg             6.00m         ND   NWI 
 -- Kelly, Sam                FR John Carroll           6.16m       FOUL       
 
Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Kelly, Sam                FR John Carroll          12.79m     12.92m  -1.4 
  2 Macmannis, Conor          SO Erie                  13.40m     12.74m  -1.5 
  3 Sibanda, Milton           FR Erie                  13.22m     12.29m  -2.0 
  4 Yoder, Michael            FR Heidelberg                       12.12m  -3.9 
  5 Abels, Tyler              FR Notre Dame            12.25m     11.97m  -2.9 
  6 Khmelnitskiy, Yvegeniy    SO John Carroll                     11.90m  -0.9 
  7 Boldian, Jamil            JR Heidelberg            13.03m     11.73m  -1.5 
  8 Barnhart, Andrew             Case Western                     11.52m  -2.0 
  9 Minster, Toby             SO Heidelberg            12.50m     11.45m  -1.6 
 10 Thompson, Kevin           FR Case Western          10.00m     11.10m  -1.3 
 -- Johnson, Rio              JR Notre Dame            12.05m       FOUL       
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Falcone, Gage             SO Heidelberg            15.61m     15.26m  
  2 Mitolo, Rocky             SO John Carroll          15.37m     14.41m  
  3 Cerminara, John           SR Erie                  14.50m     14.39m  
  4 Felton, Zach              FR Heidelberg            13.83m     14.05m  
  5 Chizmadia, Anthony        JR John Carroll          15.02m     13.73m  
  6 Whaley, Andrew            UN Unattached            13.91m     13.59m  
  7 Minniti, Vince            JR John Carroll          13.82m     13.37m  
  8 Smith, Jacob              SO Heidelberg            13.22m     12.97m  
  9 Lesniak, Kevin            SO Erie                  13.20m     12.15m  
 10 Auburns, Kalif            UN Unattached            11.50m     11.55m  
 11 Rath, Nick                FR Heidelberg            10.62m     10.59m  
 
Men Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Minniti, Vince            JR John Carroll          37.67m     38.72m  
  2 Rath, Nick                FR Heidelberg            35.47m     37.12m  
  3 Smith, Jacob              SO Heidelberg            35.58m     35.81m  
  4 Auburns, Kalif            UN Unattached            35.70m     35.79m  
  5 Minster, Toby             SO Heidelberg            30.00m     32.16m  
  6 Tiedemann, Jeremy         SR Erie                  36.73m     30.93m  
  7 Lesniak, Kevin            SO Erie                  34.40m     30.02m  
  8 Kelly, Jack               FR John Carroll          31.74m     29.60m  
  9 Frederick, Joe            FR Erie                             27.62m  
 -- Taw, Robert               SO Heidelberg                           ND  
Flight  2  
  1 Cerminara, John           SR Erie                  47.53m     47.02m  
  2 Blackwell, Devon          UN Unattached            41.05m     43.46m  
  3 Whaley, Andrew            UN Unattached            39.93m     42.46m  
  4 Weible, Seth              SO Erie                  40.42m     41.91m  
  5 Chizmadia, Anthony        JR John Carroll          41.93m     40.34m  
  6 Felton, Zach              FR Heidelberg            38.36m     39.15m  
  7 Norris, Thomas            FR Heidelberg            40.58m     38.38m  
  8 Hensley, Tyler            SO Notre Dame            40.00m     32.60m  
 -- Falcone, Gage             SO Heidelberg            46.04m       FOUL  
 
Men Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Blackwell, Devon          UN Unattached            37.21m     43.53m  
  2 Jaicks, John              SO John Carroll                     37.45m  
  3 Kelly, Jack               FR John Carroll          37.93m     35.27m  
  4 Allen, Jacob              SO Notre Dame            35.00m     33.48m  
  5 Frey, Cody                FR Notre Dame            38.00m     33.30m  
  6 Chrispin, Hayes           SO John Carroll          32.36m     31.95m  
 -- Felton, Zach              FR Heidelberg            30.00m         ND  
 -- Falcone, Gage             SO Heidelberg            30.00m         ND  
 -- Auburns, Kalif            UN Unattached            35.30m         ND  
Flight  2  
  1 Marek, Gage               SO John Carroll          47.10m     45.97m  
  2 Saintz, Adam              SR Notre Dame            47.00m     44.26m  
  3 Weible, Seth              SO Erie                  45.24m     41.94m  
  4 Treatman, Rueben          SO Case Western          40.72m     40.54m  
  5 Minster, Toby             SO Heidelberg            44.65m     38.49m  
  6 Lesniak, Kevin            SO Erie                  42.50m     36.20m  
  7 Frederick, Joe            FR Erie                  45.21m     35.87m  
  8 Abels, Tyler              FR Notre Dame            40.00m     30.30m  
  9 Kindall, David            JR Heidelberg            40.00m     30.01m  
 -- Ruiz, Alex                JR Case Western          41.53m         ND