Licensed to Baldwin-Wallace College    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/27/2012 10:04 PM
                     2012 OAC North Split Meet - 1/27/2012                     
                            Baldwin-Wallace College                            
                  Harrison Dillard Track - Lou Higgins Center                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lemon, Kaylan                BWC                       7.44q  1 
  2 Kring, Taylor                Mount Union               7.63q  2 
  3 Sterling, Brittany           BWC                       7.68q  1 
  4 Buchanan, Jordan             Ohio Norther              7.68q  1 
  5 Brasdovich, Lisa             Mount Union               7.70q  3 
  6 Coghlan, Taylor              Mount Union               7.75q  2 
  7 Ruffing, Taylor              Mount Union               7.77q  2 
  8 Nanni, Lauren                BWC                       7.81q  1 
  9 Mosley, Shanelle             John Carroll              7.83   2 
 10 Singleton, Darien            Mount Union               7.83   1 
 11 Greeno, Shaquella            BWC                       7.84   2 
 12 Cartwright, Katrina          Heidelberg                7.92   3 
 13 Filliater, Samantha          Heidelberg                7.93   3 
 14 Ballard, Jessica             BWC                       7.95   2 
 15 Bevington, Marian            Heidelberg                8.03   3 
 16 Metzner, Gabrielle           Ohio Norther              8.05   2 
 17 Smith, Allison               BWC                       8.12   3 
 18 Kiner, Courtney              BWC                       8.20   3 
 19 Waugh, Paige                 Ohio Norther              8.36   3 
 20 Fitzpatrick, Alyse           Ohio Norther              8.49   1 
 21 Reiter, Alyssa               Ohio Norther              8.67   3 
 22 Bowser, Jenna                Ohio Norther              8.91   1 
 23 Moore, Lark                  John Carroll              9.02   2 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Lemon, Kaylan                BWC                       7.47  
  2 Brasdovich, Lisa             Mount Union               7.67  
  3 Ruffing, Taylor              Mount Union               7.69  
  4 Kring, Taylor                Mount Union               7.71  
  5 Coghlan, Taylor              Mount Union               7.77  
  6 Buchanan, Jordan             Ohio Norther              7.79  
  7 Nanni, Lauren                BWC                       7.83  
  8 Sterling, Brittany           BWC                       8.17  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lemon, Kaylan                BWC                      26.93   1 
  2 Brasdovich, Lisa             Mount Union              27.11   1 
  3 Greeno, Shaquella            BWC                      27.64   3 
  4 Singleton, Darien            Mount Union              27.72   1 
  5 Buchanan, Jordan             Ohio Norther             27.89   3 
  6 Nanni, Lauren                BWC                      28.10   2 
  7 Coghlan, Taylor              Mount Union              28.21   1 
  8 Mosley, Shanelle             John Carroll             28.31   2 
  9 Hageman, Shannon             Ohio Norther             28.59   4 
 10 Cartwright, Katrina          Heidelberg               28.71   3 
 11 Flitcraft, Alyssa            Mount Union              28.88   2 
 12 Toth, Kristen                Heidelberg               29.96   2 
 13 Masti, Genevieve             BWC                      30.03   4 
 14 Martinko, Megan              John Carroll             30.25   1 
 15 Purcell, Becca               BWC                     x30.55   4 
 16 Reiter, Alyssa               Ohio Norther             31.05   4 
 17 Allen, Bryn                  BWC                     x31.58   3 
 18 Bowser, Jenna                Ohio Norther             31.96   2 
 19 Moore, Lark                  John Carroll             34.28   1 
 -- Smith, Nicole                BWC                        SCR   3 
 -- Filliater, Samantha          Heidelberg                 SCR   4 
 -- Creighton, Maureen           John Carroll               SCR   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mahoney, Mary                Mount Union              58.72   1 
  2 Creighton, Maureen           John Carroll           1:02.93   1 
  3 Hansberger, Lillian          Heidelberg             1:04.33   2 
  4 Sterling, Brittany           BWC                    1:04.40   1 
  5 Rowe, Emily                  Mount Union            1:07.06   2 
  6 Masti, Genevieve             BWC                    1:07.97   2 
  7 Orr, Catarina                Heidelberg             1:09.09   1 
 
Women 500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mazzaferri, Emily            Mount Union            1:18.53  
  2 Smith, Nicole                BWC                    1:20.95  
  3 Herman, Daryn                Mount Union            1:23.14  
  4 Gamertsfelder, Jenny         Mount Union            1:27.01  
  5 Elswick, Jenna               John Carroll           1:39.23  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kreuz, Gab                   John Carroll           2:25.93  
  2 Hradisky, Brooke             BWC                    2:27.13  
  3 Turner, Haley                John Carroll           2:28.59  
  4 Larsen, Brooke               Ohio Norther           2:29.87  
  5 Avino, Laura                 Ohio Norther           2:33.03  
  6 Klopp, Katie                 Ohio Norther           2:33.18  
  7 Stockton, Miranda            Mount Union            2:34.37  
  8 Lang, Brittany               Ohio Norther           2:34.71  
  9 Reed, Hannah                 Mount Union            2:39.71  
 10 Landon, Megan                John Carroll           2:44.77  
 -- Jacofsky, Tabitha            Mount Union                SCR  
 -- Clapacs, Jamie               BWC                   X2:32.31  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bohrer, Nicki                John Carroll           3:10.01  
  2 Siefker, Shayla              Ohio Norther           3:12.46  
  3 Weaver, Lydia                Ohio Norther           3:13.26  
  4 Benner, Brooke               Mount Union            3:15.78  
  5 Kotesovec, Julie             BWC                    3:16.99  
  6 Midlik, Corinne              Mount Union            3:18.40  
  7 Huber, Caitlin               Ohio Norther           3:19.10  
  8 Lutz, Megan                  John Carroll           3:22.21  
  9 Trefny, Melanie              John Carroll           3:36.35  
 10 Vasic, Dusica                BWC                    3:51.48  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hanna, Bridget               John Carroll           5:25.63  
  2 Goggin, Caitlin              Mount Union            5:27.41  
  3 Goobic, Sophie               Heidelberg             5:32.73  
  4 Hoogeveen, Tess              BWC                    5:38.51  
  5 Hutka, Lauren                BWC                    5:43.71  
  6 Lutz, Megan                  John Carroll           5:45.37  
  7 Radigan, Erin                Ohio Norther           5:45.38  
  8 Moore, Raechel               Ohio Norther           5:53.97  
  9 Mathias, Addy                Ohio Norther           6:06.00  
 10 Patarini, Gabi               Ohio Norther           6:11.76  
 11 Ratliff, Caitlin             Ohio Norther          x6:16.57  
 12 Tiberio, Katie               Mount Union            6:17.25  
 13 Stewart, Katie               Mount Union            6:35.01  
 -- Vrobel, Jenny                John Carroll               SCR  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Busta, Anna                  John Carroll          11:06.63  
  2 Hanna, Bridget               John Carroll          11:06.75  
  3 Singer, Alyssa               John Carroll          11:16.07  
  4 Patterson, Judy              BWC                   11:16.38  
  5 Adamick, Casey               Ohio Norther          11:21.18  
  6 Mathie, Brooke               Mount Union           11:31.51  
  7 Miller, Nicole               Mount Union           11:32.46  
  8 Hoffman, Samantha            Ohio Norther          11:33.80  
  9 Kapela, Caroline             John Carroll          11:35.40  
 10 Thompson, Sarah              Ohio Norther          11:37.65  
 11 DeLuca, Lauren               John Carroll         x11:45.78  
 12 Hutka, Lauren                BWC                   11:47.66  
 13 Corbett, Keira               Ohio Norther          11:51.19  
 14 Campbell, Catie              Mount Union           11:54.32  
 15 Vrcan, Blair                 BWC                   12:13.95  
 16 Zimmer, Megan                John Carroll         x12:18.77  
 17 Dirr, Alex                   John Carroll         x12:28.30  
 18 Veverka, Holly               John Carroll         x12:30.11  
 19 Greuber, Rachael             John Carroll         x12:38.49  
 -- Patarini, Gabi               Ohio Norther               SCR  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Casanova, Kelly              Ohio Norther          18:05.61  
  2 Steinbrunner, Alison         Ohio Norther          18:05.79  
  3 Mapes, Emily                 John Carroll          18:45.37  
  4 Bloom, Mallory               Ohio Norther          18:51.67  
  5 Rospert, Sarah               BWC                   19:02.69  
  6 Wood, Lauren                 Ohio Norther          19:20.83  
  7 Kovatch, Shaina              BWC                   19:30.80  
  8 Turley, Sarah                Ohio Norther         x19:31.16  
  9 Balazs, Jenna                Mount Union           19:41.90  
 10 Whisler, Taylor              John Carroll          19:42.95  
 11 Vinci, Melissa               John Carroll          19:54.20  
 12 Puvogel, Julie               Ohio Norther         x20:16.87  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kring, Taylor                Mount Union               8.37q  1 
  2 Christner, Nicole            BWC                       8.99q  1 
  3 Metzner, Gabrielle           Ohio Norther              9.11q  1 
  4 Ruffing, Taylor              Mount Union               9.16q  2 
  5 Orr, Catarina                Heidelberg                9.40q  2 
  6 Kiner, Courtney              BWC                       9.47q  1 
  7 Kasper, Kara                 BWC                       9.79q  2 
  8 Purcell, Becca               BWC                       9.87q  1 
  9 Martinko, Megan              John Carroll              9.96   2 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kring, Taylor                Mount Union               8.32  
  2 Christner, Nicole            BWC                       8.95  
  3 Kiner, Courtney              BWC                       9.30  
  4 Ruffing, Taylor              Mount Union               9.31  
  5 Orr, Catarina                Heidelberg                9.57  
  6 Kasper, Kara                 BWC                       9.59  
  7 Metzner, Gabrielle           Ohio Norther              9.96  
  8 Purcell, Becca               BWC                      10.12  
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mount Union  'A'                                    1:46.35  
     1) Brasdovich, Lisa                2) Coghlan, Taylor                
     3) Mahoney, Mary                   4) Singleton, Darien              
  2 Baldwin-Wallace College  'A'                        1:49.15  
     1) Lemon, Kaylan                   2) Nanni, Lauren                  
     3) Greeno, Shaquella               4) Sterling, Brittany             
  3 John Carroll  'A'                                   1:53.52  
     1) Creighton, Maureen              2) Sample, Danielle               
     3) Kreuz, Gab                      4) Mosley, Shanelle               
  4 Heidelberg  'A'                                     1:54.85  
     1) Filliater, Samantha             2) Orr, Catarina                  
     3) Hansberger, Lillian             4) Bevington, Marian              
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Baldwin-Wallace College  'A'                        4:09.38  
     1) Smith, Nicole                   2) Clapacs, Jamie                 
     3) Hradisky, Brooke                4) Lemon, Kaylan                  
  2 Mount Union  'A'                                    4:10.28  
     1) Brasdovich, Lisa                2) Kring, Taylor                  
     3) Mazzaferri, Emily               4) Singleton, Darien              
  3 John Carroll  'A'                                   4:10.79  
     1) Creighton, Maureen              2) Bohrer, Nicki                  
     3) Kreuz, Gab                      4) Sample, Danielle               
  4 Ohio Northern  'A'                                  4:25.54  
     1) Buchanan, Jordan                2) Meyer, Sarah                   
     3) Klopp, Katie                    4) Blum, Emily                    
  5 John Carroll  'B'                                  x4:33.17  
     1) Turner, Haley                   2) Trefny, Melanie                
     3) Elswick, Jenna                  4) Landon, Megan                  
 -- Heidelberg  'A'                                         SCR  
     1) Filliater, Samantha             2) Cartwright, Katrina            
     3) Hansberger, Lillian             4) Orr, Catarina                  
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mount Union  'A'                                   12:39.96  
     1) Goggin, Caitlin                 2) Herman, Daryn                  
     3) Mazzaferri, Emily               4) Benner, Brooke                 
  2 Ohio Northern  'A'                                 12:51.10  
     1) Siefker, Shayla                 2) Meyer, Sarah                   
     3) Larsen, Brooke                  4) Weaver, Lydia                  
  3 John Carroll  'A'                                  12:54.41  
     1) Kreuz, Gab                      2) Turner, Haley                  
     3) Bohrer, Nicki                   4) Busta, Anna                    
  4 Baldwin-Wallace College  'A'                       13:04.73  
     1) Clapacs, Jamie                  2) Hoogeveen, Tess                
     3) Hradisky, Brooke                4) Smith, Nicole                  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Flitcraft, Alyssa            Mount Union              1.47m    4-09.75 
  2 Brown, Victoria              BWC                      1.42m    4-07.75 
  2 Christner, Nicole            BWC                      1.42m    4-07.75 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Stechschulte, Aubrie         Ohio Norther             3.35m   10-11.75 
  2 Comella, Lisa                Mount Union              3.05m   10-00.00 
  2 Shockley, Stephanie          BWC                      3.05m   10-00.00 
  4 Schmauder, Amanda            Mount Union              2.75m    9-00.25 
  5 Simmons, Sarah               BWC                      2.30m    7-06.50 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bevington, Marian            Heidelberg               5.04m   16-06.50 
  2 Gerhardstein, Brittany       BWC                      4.75m   15-07.00 
  3 Ballard, Jessica             BWC                      4.66m   15-03.50 
  4 Hageman, Shannon             Ohio Norther             4.60m   15-01.25 
  4 Liberati, Julianne           Mount Union              4.60m   15-01.25 
  6 Christner, Nicole            BWC                      4.57m   15-00.00 
  7 Blum, Emily                  Ohio Norther             4.37m   14-04.00 
  8 Figueroa, Cassandra          John Carroll             4.30m   14-01.25 
  9 Fitzpatrick, Alyse           Ohio Norther             4.27m   14-00.25 
 10 Kasper, Kara                 BWC                      3.93m   12-10.75 
 11 Sample, Danielle             John Carroll             3.68m   12-01.00 
 -- Waugh, Paige                 Ohio Norther                ND            
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sample, Danielle             John Carroll            10.75m   35-03.25 
  2 Liberati, Julianne           Mount Union              9.96m   32-08.25 
  3 Shockley, Stephanie          BWC                      9.77m   32-00.75 
  4 Blum, Emily                  Ohio Norther             9.68m   31-09.25 
  5 Gerhardstein, Brittany       BWC                      9.58m   31-05.25 
  6 Figueroa, Cassandra          John Carroll             9.46m   31-00.50 
  7 Waugh, Paige                 Ohio Norther             9.31m   30-06.50 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Perrine, Cristina            BWC                     12.81m   42-00.50 
  2 Jones, Aubree                Mount Union             12.70m   41-08.00 
  3 Pernell, Leslie              BWC                     12.20m   40-00.50 
  4 Torrence, Danielle           BWC                     12.02m   39-05.25 
  5 Shonk, Kelsey                Mount Union             11.95m   39-02.50 
  6 VanLeer, Aaliyah             Heidelberg              11.90m   39-00.50 
  7 Stock, Carly                 Mount Union             10.97m   36-00.00 
  8 Jones, Anna                  Mount Union             10.29m   33-09.25 
  9 Livengood, Hannah            Ohio Norther            10.22m   33-06.50 
 10 Durham, Jessica              Ohio Norther             9.93m   32-07.00 
 11 Christner, Nicole            BWC                      9.77m   32-00.75 
 12 Wright, Alisha               Heidelberg               9.57m   31-04.75 
 13 Blum, Ally                   Heidelberg               8.98m   29-05.50 
 14 Auchmuty, Sam                Heidelberg               8.80m   28-10.50 
 15 Shaw, Alex                   BWC                     x7.57m   24-10.00 
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Perrine, Cristina            BWC                     16.64m   54-07.25 
  2 Pernell, Leslie              BWC                     15.55m   51-00.25 
  3 Durham, Jessica              Ohio Norther            13.57m   44-06.25 
  4 Torrence, Danielle           BWC                     12.58m   41-03.25 
  5 Blum, Ally                   Heidelberg              11.93m   39-01.75 
  6 McLure, Raven                Ohio Norther            11.86m   38-11.00 
  7 Auchmuty, Sam                Heidelberg              10.36m   34-00.00 
  8 Shaw, Alex                   BWC                      9.96m   32-08.25 
  9 Wright, Alisha               Heidelberg               9.75m   32-00.00 
 -- Stock, Carly                 Mount Union               FOUL            
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brooks, Cartel               Heidelberg                6.65q  2 
  2 Pierre-Jerome, Francisqu     Ohio Norther              6.67q  1 
  3 Kamara, Gibril               Heidelberg                6.68q  3 
  4 Swisher, Chase               Mount Union               6.69q  2 
  5 Pratt, Charles               Mount Union               6.69q  3 
  6 Johnson, Kadeem              Mount Union               6.72q  2 
  7 Matak, Dustin                Mount Union               6.72q  1 
  8 Johnson, Kevin               BWC                       6.73q  2 
  9 Vaughn, Desmond              Heidelberg                6.75   2 
 10 Arias, Adrian                Ohio Norther              6.77   1 
 11 Smith, Mike                  BWC                       6.79   1 
 12 Bentz, Austin                Heidelberg                6.80   3 
 13 Holt, Josiah                 BWC                       6.85   3 
 14 Roseler, Jonathan            Ohio Norther              6.97   3 
 15 Hill, Kenyatta               BWC                       6.98   2 
 16 Gray, Robert                 Heidelberg                7.04   1 
 17 Arizola, Anthony             John Carroll              7.12   1 
 18 Zerucha, Shane               John Carroll              7.20   2 
 19 Kovacik, Aaron               Ohio Norther              7.65   2 
 -- Peprah, Kwaku                Ohio Norther                FS   3 
 -- Sadler, Brandon              Heidelberg                 DNF   1 
 -- Grobsmith, DaQuan            John Carroll               SCR   3 
 -- Cordes, Shawn                BWC                        SCR   3 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Pierre-Jerome, Francisqu     Ohio Norther              6.56  
  2 Matak, Dustin                Mount Union               6.60  
  3 Brooks, Cartel               Heidelberg                6.61  
  4 Pratt, Charles               Mount Union               6.62  
  5 Kamara, Gibril               Heidelberg                6.63  
  6 Johnson, Kevin               BWC                       6.88  
 -- Swisher, Chase               Mount Union                SCR  
 -- Johnson, Kadeem              Mount Union                SCR  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Pierre-Jerome, Francisqu     Ohio Norther             22.87   2 
  2 Hendricks, Wes               Heidelberg               23.01   4 
  3 Cordes, Shawn                BWC                      23.14   2 
  4 Arias, Adrian                Ohio Norther             23.26   5 
  5 Brooks, Cartel               Heidelberg               23.29   3 
  6 Pratt, Charles               Mount Union              23.38   1 
  7 Bentz, Austin                Heidelberg               23.58   3 
  8 Smith, Mike                  BWC                      23.62   6 
  9 Kohler, Ryan                 Mount Union              23.73   2 
 10 Kamara, Gibril               Heidelberg               23.89   3 
 11 Roseler, Jonathan            Ohio Norther             23.93   5 
 12 Vaughn, Desmond              Heidelberg              x23.98   6 
 13 Woodard, Melvin              Mount Union              24.06   1 
 14 Smith, Cody                  BWC                      24.06   6 
 15 Williams, Nick               John Carroll             24.14   1 
 16 D'Amico, Nick                John Carroll             24.34   5 
 17 Johnson, Kevin               BWC                      24.62   7 
 18 Nagy, Alex                   BWC                     x24.89   5 
 19 Raber, Christian             Ohio Norther             25.16   1 
 20 Gray, Robert                 Heidelberg              x25.16   5 
 21 Pozzuto, Stewart             BWC                     x25.30   2 
 22 Bevington, Hank              Heidelberg              x25.79   6 
 23 Khmelnitskiy, Yvegeniy       John Carroll             26.02   7 
 24 Heinemann, Austin            John Carroll             26.16   4 
 25 Arizola, Anthony             John Carroll            x26.34   7 
 26 Lopez, Chris                 BWC                     x26.93   7 
 27 Peprah, Kwaku                Ohio Norther            x28.48   1 
 -- Holt, Josiah                 BWC                        SCR   6 
 -- Colbert, Anthony             John Carroll               SCR   4 
 -- Zerucha, Shane               John Carroll               SCR   7 
 -- Salgado, Julius              Heidelberg                 SCR   4 
 -- Sadler, Brandon              Heidelberg                 SCR   4 
 -- Pope, Ravaughn               Mount Union                SCR   2 
 -- Swisher, Chase               Mount Union                SCR   3 
 -- Dugan, Brendon               John Carroll               SCR   3 
 -- Coughlin, Mike               John Carroll               SCR     
 -- Coughlin, John               John Carroll               SCR     
 -- Johnson, Kadeem              Mount Union                SCR     
 -- Grobsmith, DaQuan            John Carroll               SCR     
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Schwab, Jacob                Ohio Norther             50.19   1 
  2 Kohler, Ryan                 Mount Union              50.42   1 
  3 Hendricks, Wes               Heidelberg               50.44   1 
  4 Rader, James                 Ohio Norther             53.16   2 
  5 Kovalik, Alex                Mount Union              53.39   1 
  6 Zaccardelli, Bill            John Carroll             53.41   1 
  7 Boldian, Jamil               Heidelberg               54.14   2 
  8 D'Amico, Nick                John Carroll             54.79   1 
  9 Nauman, Shayne               Mount Union              56.05   2 
 10 Kaylor, Austin               Mount Union              56.69   2 
 11 Brooks, Stacee               Heidelberg               57.13   3 
 12 Pozzuto, Stewart             BWC                      57.62   3 
 13 Heinemann, Austin            John Carroll             57.99   3 
 14 Dugan, Brendon               John Carroll             58.69   3 
 15 Lopez, Chris                 BWC                    1:01.03   3 
 -- Salgado, Julius              Heidelberg                 SCR   2 
 -- Roberts, Desmond             Heidelberg                 SCR     
 
Men 500 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mettille, Tyler              Mount Union            1:09.00   1 
  2 Sloat, Daniel                BWC                    1:09.51   1 
  3 Schwedt, Derick              Mount Union            1:09.94   1 
  4 Mack, Dannie                 BWC                    1:09.95   2 
  5 Clark, Wade                  Mount Union            1:10.69   1 
  6 Colbert, Anthony             John Carroll           1:11.04   1 
  7 Krainz, Drew                 John Carroll           1:13.37   2 
  8 Ball, Justin                 John Carroll           1:17.59   2 
 -- Baker, Stephen               Mount Union                SCR   1 
 -- Marhulik, Daniel             Mount Union                SCR   2 
 -- Morel, Rob                   John Carroll               SCR     
 -- Thomas, Shondell             Heidelberg                 SCR     
 -- Coughlin, Mike               John Carroll               SCR     
 -- Coughlin, John               John Carroll               SCR     
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bailey, Cory                 Ohio Norther           1:57.79  
  2 McKee, Evan                  Ohio Norther           2:00.23  
  3 Thomas, Shondell             Heidelberg             2:02.85  
  4 Baker, Isaac                 BWC                    2:03.78  
  5 Babb, Nate                   John Carroll           2:04.32  
  6 Swisher, Garrett             Mount Union            2:05.01  
  7 Spasiuk, Vadim               John Carroll           2:06.45  
  8 Wagner, Kyle                 Ohio Norther           2:10.10  
  9 Fallow, Ryan                 BWC                    2:11.81  
 10 Stitt, Joshua                Mount Union            2:11.95  
 11 Vasic, Dusan                 BWC                    2:13.10  
 12 Wahl, Troy                   Heidelberg             2:14.65  
 13 Hacker, Derek                Heidelberg             2:19.81  
 -- Marek, Gage                  John Carroll               SCR  
 -- Loxterman, David             Mount Union                SCR  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Dan                   Ohio Norther           2:34.58  
  2 Kelly, Tim                   Mount Union            2:36.92  
  3 Johnson, Mathew              Ohio Norther           2:38.47  
  4 Ankrom, Ben                  Ohio Norther           2:39.34  
  5 Marron, Matt                 Mount Union            2:41.16  
  6 Steigerwald, Daniel          Ohio Norther           2:41.64  
  7 Dewitt, Geremy               BWC                    2:42.55  
  8 Bellan, Evan                 John Carroll           2:42.65  
  9 Cameron, John                John Carroll           2:44.98  
 10 McGeary, Dan                 Mount Union            2:45.43  
 11 Leis, Logan                  Heidelberg             2:49.56  
 12 Jackson, John                John Carroll           2:51.08  
 -- Avsec, Drew                  Heidelberg                 SCR  
 -- Mule, Chuck                  John Carroll               SCR  
 -- Saling, Brandon              Mount Union                SCR  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ankrom, Ben                  Ohio Norther           4:18.83  
  2 Smith, Dan                   Ohio Norther           4:19.70  
  3 Hoffman, Jacob               Heidelberg             4:31.96  
  4 Cameron, John                John Carroll           4:39.36  
  5 Boyer, Jacob                 Mount Union            4:40.45  
  6 Dewitt, Geremy               BWC                    4:43.95  
  7 Lashley, Konner              Mount Union            4:45.49  
  8 Moore, James                 BWC                    4:55.62  
  9 Beck, Andrew                 BWC                    4:59.06  
 10 Dombrowski, Ryan             Mount Union            5:03.54  
 11 Ison, Michael                Mount Union            5:16.62  
 12 Krasnoschlik, Gregory        Ohio Norther           5:33.22  
 -- Wilkin, Tom                  BWC                        SCR  
 -- Mule, Chuck                  John Carroll               SCR  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Burns, Pat                   John Carroll           8:59.78  
  2 Rial, Will                   John Carroll           9:05.12  
  3 Feitshans, Tyler             Ohio Norther           9:05.85  
  4 Smith, Jake                  John Carroll           9:06.15  
  5 Banks, Nick                  Mount Union            9:08.04  
  6 Lowe, Tyler                  Mount Union            9:14.17  
  7 Valentine, Ryan              Ohio Norther           9:15.90  
  8 Grimm, Nathan                Mount Union            9:19.56  
  9 Gerding, David               BWC                    9:19.79  
 10 Karmazin, Jon                Mount Union            9:22.23  
 11 Beck, Andrew                 BWC                    9:29.02  
 12 Neutzling, Brett             Ohio Norther           9:33.47  
 13 Anderson, Ian                Ohio Norther           9:37.30  
 14 Weseling, Tyler              John Carroll           9:37.42  
 15 Potter, Michael              Ohio Norther          x9:39.99  
 16 Gerberich, Thomas            Ohio Norther          x9:44.69  
 17 Sigmund, Jeff                John Carroll          x9:45.11  
 18 Karski, Tadhg                John Carroll          x9:45.99  
 19 Sisko, Mike                  BWC                    9:52.32  
 20 Szablewski, Zachary          BWC                    9:52.57  
 21 Tarchick, Matt               John Carroll         x10:10.84  
 22 Graessle, Stephen            Ohio Norther         x10:13.83  
 -- Vasic, Dusan                 BWC                        DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Janosko, Kenneth             BWC                   15:22.74  
  2 Holliday, Kenton             Ohio Norther          15:35.83  
  3 Simmons, Michael             Ohio Norther          15:39.85  
  4 Gogle, John                  Heidelberg            15:41.65  
  5 Berton, Mark                 Ohio Norther          15:46.34  
  6 Wojtasik, Nick               John Carroll          15:52.35  
  7 Kindall, David               Heidelberg            15:56.05  
  8 Clemence, Joshua             Mount Union           16:01.39  
  9 Bayman, Matt                 Ohio Norther          16:05.06  
 10 Rettig, Jacob                Ohio Norther         x16:10.36  
 11 Denny, Jeffrey               Ohio Norther         x16:12.77  
 12 Delbene, Ryan                Mount Union           16:17.42  
 13 Szablewski, Zachary          BWC                   16:27.60  
 14 Toot, Dekota                 Mount Union           16:28.12  
 15 Bayer, Brian                 John Carroll          16:28.37  
 16 Kuess, Dustin                Heidelberg            16:38.46  
 17 Blevins, Greg                BWC                   16:46.45  
 18 Neel, Kevin                  Heidelberg            17:00.21  
 19 Jeffers, Nicholas            BWC                   17:02.06  
 20 Sundley, Cody                Mount Union           17:30.84  
 -- McFadden, Jared              Heidelberg                 DNF  
 -- Graver, Gareth               Heidelberg                 SCR  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Biro, Cory                   John Carroll              7.97q  3 
  2 Eddy, Brandon                BWC                       8.03q  2 
  3 Pope, Ravaughn               Mount Union               8.04q  2 
  4 Williams, Nick               John Carroll              8.11q  3 
  5 Yoder, Joe                   Heidelberg                8.13q  1 
  6 Brancheau, Ryan              Ohio Norther              8.21q  3 
  7 Bevington, Hank              Heidelberg                8.27q  1 
  8 Kovalik, Alex                Mount Union               8.34q  1 
  9 Kaylor, Austin               Mount Union               8.43   2 
 10 Baker, Stephen               Mount Union               8.44   2 
 11 Mack, Dannie                 BWC                       8.50   3 
 12 Pearson, Wayman              Mount Union               8.52   1 
 13 Smith, Cody                  BWC                       8.56   3 
 14 Brooks, Stacee               Heidelberg                8.60   3 
 15 Evers, Alex                  BWC                       8.77   1 
 16 Hill, Kenyatta               BWC                       9.05   2 
 -- Washington, Ed               BWC                        SCR   2 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Pope, Ravaughn               Mount Union               7.85  
  2 Eddy, Brandon                BWC                       7.89  
  3 Yoder, Joe                   Heidelberg                7.91  
  4 Biro, Cory                   John Carroll              8.04  
  5 Kovalik, Alex                Mount Union               8.24  
  6 Williams, Nick               John Carroll              8.31  
  7 Brancheau, Ryan              Ohio Norther              8.33  
  8 Bevington, Hank              Heidelberg                8.47  
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Baldwin-Wallace College  'A'                        1:32.23  
     1) Cordes, Shawn                   2) Smith, Mike                    
     3) Holt, Josiah                    4) Johnson, Kevin                 
  2 Ohio Northern  'A'                                  1:32.60  
     1) Bridges, Chad                   2) Roseler, Jonathan              
     3) Arias, Adrian                   4) Pierre-Jerome, Francisque      
  3 Mount Union  'A'                                    1:32.66  
     1) Johnson, Kadeem                 2) Pratt, Charles                 
     3) Kohler, Ryan                    4) Woodard, Melvin                
  4 Heidelberg  'A'                                     1:33.78  
     1) Brooks, Cartel                  2) Bentz, Austin                  
     3) Vaughn, Desmond                 4) Sadler, Brandon                
  5 John Carroll  'A'                                   1:35.03  
     1) Zaccardelli, Bill               2) Williams, Nick                 
     3) Babb, Nate                      4) D'Amico, Nick                  
  6 John Carroll  'B'                                  x1:43.18  
     1) Arizola, Anthony                2) Zerucha, Shane                 
     3) Dugan, Brendon                  4) Khmelnitskiy, Yvegeniy         
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ohio Northern  'A'                                  3:24.84  
     1) Bridges, Chad                   2) Rader, James                   
     3) Bailey, Cory                    4) Schwab, Jacob                  
  2 Baldwin-Wallace College  'A'                        3:26.69  
     1) Sloat, Daniel                   2) Baker, Isaac                   
     3) Smith, Cody                     4) Mack, Dannie                   
  3 Mount Union  'A'                                    3:26.69  
     1) Kovalik, Alex                   2) Mettille, Tyler                
     3) Schwedt, Derick                 4) Woodard, Melvin                
  4 Heidelberg  'A'                                     3:26.81  
     1) Hendricks, Wes                  2) Brooks, Stacee                 
     3) Boldian, Jamil                  4) Yoder, Joe                     
  5 John Carroll  'A'                                   3:37.82  
     1) Zaccardelli, Bill               2) Colbert, Anthony               
     3) Williams, Nick                  4) Babb, Nate                     
  6 John Carroll  'B'                                  x3:42.09  
     1) D'Amico, Nick                   2) Biro, Cory                     
     3) Krainz, Drew                    4) Morel, Rob                     
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 John Carroll  'A'                                  10:35.68  
     1) Burns, Pat                      2) Colbert, Anthony               
     3) Babb, Nate                      4) Smith, Jake                    
  2 Ohio Northern  'A'                                 10:35.91  
     1) Steigerwald, Daniel             2) McKee, Evan                    
     3) Wagner, Kyle                    4) Johnson, Mathew                
  3 Mount Union  'A'                                   10:39.38  
     1) Marron, Matt                    2) Nauman, Shayne                 
     3) Clark, Wade                     4) Kelly, Tim                     
  4 Baldwin-Wallace College  'A'                       10:41.32  
     1) Baker, Isaac                    2) Beck, Andrew                   
     3) Sloat, Daniel                   4) Wilkin, Tom                    
  5 Heidelberg  'A'                                    10:49.78  
     1) Hoffman, Jacob                  2) Yoder, Joe                     
     3) Leis, Logan                     4) Avsec, Drew                    
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Simmons, Levi                Mount Union              1.98m    6-06.00 
  2 Eddy, Brandon                BWC                      1.93m    6-04.00 
  3 Brancheau, Ryan              Ohio Norther             1.88m    6-02.00 
  4 Mettille, Tyler              Mount Union              1.83m    6-00.00 
  5 Biro, Cory                   John Carroll             1.77m    5-09.75 
  5 Minster, Toby                Heidelberg               1.77m    5-09.75 
  5 Jones, Mike                  John Carroll             1.77m    5-09.75 
  5 Thornberry, Daniel           Mount Union              1.77m    5-09.75 
 -- Kovacik, Aaron               Ohio Norther                NH            
 -- Harris, Jeremy               BWC                         NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Eddy, Brandon                BWC                      4.70m   15-05.00 
  2 Kalning, Mitchell            Mount Union              4.25m   13-11.25 
  2 Densmore, Clay               Mount Union              4.25m   13-11.25 
  2 Harris, Jeremy               BWC                      4.25m   13-11.25 
  5 Clark, Chase                 Mount Union              4.10m   13-05.25 
  6 Biro, Cory                   John Carroll             3.80m   12-05.50 
  6 Vargas, Gerardo              Mount Union              3.80m   12-05.50 
  8 Andrews, Sean                Mount Union             x3.50m   11-05.75 
  9 Butchko, Jake                BWC                      3.35m   10-11.75 
 -- Icardi, Zachary              BWC                         NH            
 -- Williams, Nick               John Carroll                NH            
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Minjock, Mike                John Carroll             6.46m   21-02.50 
  2 Simmons, Levi                Mount Union              6.37m   20-10.75 
  3 Bentz, Austin                Heidelberg               6.32m   20-09.00 
  3 Allison, Ross                Mount Union              6.32m   20-09.00 
  5 Ramsey, Nick                 Mount Union              6.20m   20-04.25 
  6 Woodard, Alex                Mount Union              6.03m   19-09.50 
  7 Boldian, Jamil               Heidelberg               6.01m   19-08.75 
  8 Bomba, Brett                 Ohio Norther             5.94m   19-06.00 
  9 Khmelnitskiy, Yvegeniy       John Carroll             5.85m   19-02.50 
 10 Steinberger, Thomas          Ohio Norther             5.80m   19-00.50 
 11 Stevens, Jarrod              Ohio Norther             5.61m   18-05.00 
 12 Hill, Kenyatta               BWC                      5.55m   18-02.50 
 13 Minster, Toby                Heidelberg               5.51m   18-01.00 
 14 Jones, Mike                  John Carroll             5.49m   18-00.25 
 15 Bevington, Hank              Heidelberg               5.40m   17-08.75 
 16 Kovacik, Aaron               Ohio Norther             5.13m   16-10.00 
 -- Adams, Gabe                  BWC                         ND            
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ludgood, Sam                 Mount Union             13.28m   43-07.00 
  2 Woodard, Alex                Mount Union             12.68m   41-07.25 
  3 Bomba, Brett                 Ohio Norther            12.62m   41-05.00 
  4 Boldian, Jamil               Heidelberg              12.31m   40-04.75 
  5 Minjock, Mike                John Carroll            12.26m   40-02.75 
  6 Stevens, Jarrod              Ohio Norther            12.16m   39-10.75 
  7 Bentz, Austin                Heidelberg              11.93m   39-01.75 
  8 Allison, Ross                Mount Union             11.84m   38-10.25 
  9 Woods, Ben                   BWC                     11.73m   38-06.00 
 10 Adams, Gabe                  BWC                     11.59m   38-00.25 
 11 Steinberger, Thomas          Ohio Norther            11.14m   36-06.75 
 -- Khmelnitskiy, Yvegeniy       John Carroll                ND            
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Supan, Mitchell              BWC                     15.85m   52-00.00 
  2 Moore, Miles                 BWC                     14.90m   48-10.75 
  3 Donnelly, Sean               Mount Union             14.52m   47-07.75 
  4 Mitolo, Rocky                John Carroll            13.70m   44-11.50 
  5 Gutter, Joe                  Ohio Norther            13.50m   44-03.50 
  6 Chizmadia, Anthony           John Carroll            13.40m   43-11.75 
  7 Howell, Michael              Ohio Norther            13.17m   43-02.50 
  8 Blackburn, Brandon           Mount Union             13.12m   43-00.50 
  9 Farwig, Phillip              Ohio Norther            12.94m   42-05.50 
 10 Buckey, Jake                 BWC                     12.44m   40-09.75 
 11 Mack, Tre                    Heidelberg              12.15m   39-10.50 
 12 Minniti, Vince               John Carroll            11.92m   39-01.25 
 13 Borowy, Steve                John Carroll            11.81m   38-09.00 
 14 Hartman, Lance               Ohio Norther            11.40m   37-05.00 
 15 Pickens, Brett               Heidelberg              11.22m   36-09.75 
 16 Baire, Josh                  Heidelberg              10.33m   33-10.75 
 -- Denard, Sean                 Mount Union               FOUL            
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Supan, Mitchell              BWC                     17.49m   57-04.75 
  2 Gutter, Joe                  Ohio Norther            16.99m   55-09.00 
  3 Donnelly, Sean               Mount Union             15.77m   51-09.00 
  4 Buckey, Jake                 BWC                     15.15m   49-08.50 
  5 Moore, Miles                 BWC                     14.78m   48-06.00 
  6 Entsuah, Jojo                Ohio Norther            13.29m   43-07.25 
  7 Smith, James                 Mount Union             12.80m   42-00.00 
  8 Baire, Josh                  Heidelberg              12.45m   40-10.25 
  9 Mitolo, Rocky                John Carroll            11.92m   39-01.25 
 10 Pickens, Brett               Heidelberg              11.39m   37-04.50 
 11 Howell, Michael              Ohio Norther            11.15m   36-07.00 
 12 Yaple, Kristofer             Ohio Norther            10.17m   33-04.50 
 13 Borowy, Steve                John Carroll             9.86m   32-04.25 
 14 Mack, Tre                    Heidelberg               9.68m   31-09.25 
 15 Hartman, Lance               Ohio Norther            x9.02m   29-07.25 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Baldwin-Wallace College    218        2) Mount Union               189.50
    3) Ohio Northern              117.50     4) John Carroll              115   
    5) Heidelberg                  42                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mount Union                201.16     2) Ohio Northern             188   
    3) Baldwin-Wallace College    137.33     4) John Carroll              103.50
    5) Heidelberg                  90