Donors

Our total is

$2,677,195.54!

 

Many thanks classmates for your thoughtful and generous gifts! Your special gifts reflect our individual philanthropic passions and are aligned with the university’s most pressing needs and components of the Academic Comprehensive Campaign for Excellence.

Jim Elsass and Anne Diller Kear, Co-Chairs Gift Committee

  • Joan Jensen Allaben - Forensic Performance Center
  • Lynn S. Bates--Chemistry Equipment
  • Andrea Cermak Beach - Endowment General Scholarship
  • James and Joan Beil - Student Scholarships and Academic Programs
  • Richard Boheen - Endowment General Scholarships
  • Miriam Obold Borkert - Academic & Career support Center
  • Carol Birnkofer Borris - Unrestricted
  • Ronald Boylan - General Scholarship
  • Larry Brenneman - Student Counseling Center
  • William Briegel - Student Financial Aid
  • Alan Bryenton - Bryenton Honors Center
  • Roger Burtraw - Endowment General Scholarships
  • Janet Campbell - Endowment General Scholarships
  • Abbie Caywood (Don “Charlie” Caywood)—Endowment AIM Hei Faculty Mentoring Program
  • Robert Coppersmith—AIM Hei Faculty Mentoring Program
  • Edwin P. Creaser - Endowment General Scholarship
  • Jean Hintz Disher - Endowment General Scholarship
  • Jim Elsass—Endowment Student Scholarship
  • Ingrid Binder Fuller - Junior Year Abroad Program
  • Kay Fulton - Endowment Diller Scholarship
  • Audrey Herrington Fahey—Student Scholarships and Academic Programs
  • Eleanor Tomlinson Focht –Student Scholarships and Academic Programs
  • Marianne Getrost - Endowment General Scholarships
  • John Guldin - Endowment General Scholarships
  • David Hackenberg - Endowment General Scholarships
  • Ernie Hammel—Endowment Student Research
  • Phyllis Rizzo Haviland – Saurwein Wellness Center
  • Katharine Dearborn Heckscher - Biology Department
  • Geraldine A. Hiestand - Endowment General Scholarships
  • Richard Holle - Endowment Student Scholarships
  • Joe and Carol Harter Houston
  • Miriam Huber—Student Scholarships and Academic Programs
  • Lois Linhart Ingram – Academic & Career Support Center
  • Jane Hartle James--Academic Career Center
  • David C. Jones— Endowment for International Study
  • Stan and Sue Kaufman—Endowment Sciences
  • A. Eugene Keil - Endowment General Scholarship
  • Hubert and Anne Diller Kear—Endowment Student Scholarship
  • Shirley Ann Brown Klingel –Theatre Arts
  • Jan Kolehmainen—Endowment Student Scholarship
  • Douglas Lambarth - Endowment General Scholarships
  • Marjorie Gough Larson —Student Scholarships and Academic Programs
  • Ralph Logerwell—Campus Technology
  • H. Craig Leslie - Ohl Endowment
  • Marcus Meckstroth—Concert Choir
  • Dolores Werner Melin – Financial Aid Program
  • Joe Miller –Student Scholarships and Academic Programs
  • John and Marcella Miller—Student Community Service
  • Patricia Kropf Miller - Student Scholarship--Endowment
  • Sharon O'Bryant Mooney - Student Intership--Christian Education
  • Johnny W. Miller - Basketball Locker Room Project
  • Stanley & Barbara Muggenborg--Science Equipment
  • Dorothy Rothlisberger Newell - Endowment General Scholarships
  • Lloyd O’Keefe
  • Edda Izzo Owen— Endowment AIM Hei Faculty Mentoring Program
  • Gail Williamson Penning - Endowment General Scholarships
  • John Pieper— Endowment Student Scholarship
  • Martha Rosenthal--Endowment General Scholarships
  • Mary Sadowski - Octagon House
  • Karen Wescott McKillip Saaranen - Endowment General Scholarships
  • George Schmidt, Jr. - Endowment General Scholarships
  • William Schroer – Junior Year Abroad Program
  • William Shank - Endowment General Scholarship
  • Mary Jane Shank-Dick —Student Scholarships and Academic Programs
  • Howard and Fran Keylor Shearer— Endowment Student Scholarship
  • Michael Sherck - Endowment General Scholarships
  • Carol Campbell Sladky—Student Scholarships and Academic Programs
  • Deanna Slater - Endowment Student Scholarships
  • Eugene A. Smith - Endowment General Scholarship
  • William Spino - Endowment General Scholarships
  • L. Eugene Startzman —Student Scholarships and Academic Programs
  • Rudolph M. Susel - Endowment History
  • Catherine Thiedt— Endowment Faculty and Staff Development
  • Reeta Slater Tomazic—Education Department
  • Margaret Holden Trzeciak –Ohl Endowment
  • Tim and Linda Tuthill - Endowment General Scholarship
  • Karen VanDerBeck—Octagon House
  • Ruth Loliger Volk - Endowment Student Scholarship
  • Lorene Wiles Wagner–-Saurwein Wellness Center
  • Barbara Wagner—Lilly /McQuate Endowment
  • Beverly Minekime Wightman— Endowment School of Business
  • Catherine Wise - Endowment General Scholarships
  • Robert Yager - Endowment General Scholarships
  • Carl Yost—Endowment Fund for Study Abroad